Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrophyTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Trophy Circa 1922. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed Condition: Excellent, Monogrammed. Dimensions: 8.3" x 6.1". Weight: 7.45ozt / 232g. Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Nassau Squash Racquets Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom Tiffany & Co 18548 Makers 1841 Sterling Silver 925-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studios Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Mixed Doubles Tennis Handicap Labor Day 1925 Won by Eleanor Fitzgerald & Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom TiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling SilverTiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Trophy cup with applied racquets and floral bow decoration. Fish tail handle. Inscribed presentation on bottom. "1st Handicap New York Racquet CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Yacht Race TrophyTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Manasquan River Yacht Club Robert W. Berkhofer Memorial Race Trophy won by Marjorie T. Davis August 25, 1951. The two handled trophy is style number 18522 and stanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trophy BowlTiffany & Co. Makers Paul Revere Style Trophy Bowl. Crafted Of Fine Quality Solid Sterling Silver. Comes With Original Tiffany Dust Cover Bag. Measures Approximately 3 7/8" Height 7 3/4" Across. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Trophy CupTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Trophy CupTiffany and Co Sterling silver 4" high trophy. Engraved Schnauzer Club of America 1927. Tiffany & Co. 18885 Makers 212 Sterling Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Trophy Cup 410 gTiffany & Company (American). Sterling silver Art Deco era trophy cup. Engraved "Aobakai Fall Tournament 1936 Won By T. Tanaka". Underside signed "Tiffany & Co 18635 Makers 15356 Sterling Silver 925-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Tiffany & Co Makers Gold Gilt Sterling SilverArt Deco Tiffany & Co Maker Gold Gilded Sterling Silver 925-1000 13233 9480 Double Handeled Handle Loving Cup Trophy Vase Dimensions 4.5x4.5 Inches weight aprox 146 Grams Condition Good Needs a Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of American & Chinese Export Silver10 pieces of American sterling silver: William Nost trophy, 3 Moss toothpick holders, urn, Tiffany & Co. Makers cup, Barbour footed dish, pair of repousse toothpick holders, Mueck-Cary bowl; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of sterling silver including: An Arts & CraftsGrouping of sterling silver including: An Arts & Crafts signed Randahl hand made ladle, 5 5/8"L, a signed Tiffany & Co. Makers oval serving bowl - 11"L x 8 5/8"W x 1 1/2"H, a golfing trophy plate, babSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tea TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tea Tray , mark for 1902-1907, pattern introduced 1890, oblong with shaped loop handles, cast foliate scroll border, foliate scroll well centering intwined scriptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Tulip Vase 300g.An antique 19th Century Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver vessel. Featuring an repousse tulip flower bouquet design, with long stems that gradually taper down to a wider rounded base. Marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Two MatchingTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Two Matching Repousse Covered Serving Piece. Left signed and numbered 7047, 5516, M. 31.6 ozt. Right signed and numbered 7048, 2708, M, 23.2 ozt. Max. Ht. 6 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Berry BasketTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Berry Basket. Numbered 16201 & 5300, M. 39 ozt. Max. Ht. 11" Dia. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy RepousseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy Repousse Flower and Fern Covered Serving Piece. Signed and numbered 6572, M, 2719. 49.9 ozt. Ht. 5 1/2" W 8 3/4" D 8 3/4". A Private Rochester, NY CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Repousse WaterTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Repousse Water Pitcher with Moorish Design. 3077, 1972, M. Monogrammed. 22.3 ozt. Ht. 7" W 7 1/2". A Private Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver HeavyPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy Repousse Fern and Flower Tazzas. Signed and Numbered 4994, 859, M. Monogrammed. 37.2 ozt. Ht. 3 1/4" Dia. 9". A Private Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee & Tea ServiceColonial Revival Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea Service , mark for 1907-1947, incl. coffee pot (h. 9 1/2 in.), teapot (h. 5 3/4 in.), covered sugar, creamer and tray (14 1/8 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling SilverSet of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cocktail Glasses Height 4 3/4 inches; Together with a Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Height 2 inches, diameter 6 inches, total appSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TeapotTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Olympian Pattern Teapot. Excellent quality heavy hand chased teapot has a conical form with hinged stepped domical lid and gadrooned edge, body has heavy floral fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Platter TrayTiffany & Co Makers 23967 rectangular sterling silver platter/tray. Trademarked to underside, reads Tiffany & Co Makers 23967 sterling 925. Measures approx. 14.25 x 10 inches. Some surface wear consisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers. Sterling silver water pitcherTiffany & Co. Makers. Sterling silver water pitcher with raised figural, cornucopia and floral garland borders. 5-1/2 pints. 7-3/4" high. 35.3 ozt. Good condition. Minor dimples on base.See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hand Mirror$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1940 Tiffany & Co Makers Tomato Pattern Sterling Silver Bowl$475(3 bids)
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Smoking Tray 19047F circa 1920$400