Sold2022Tiffany Favrile Shade, art glass with pulled feather design, signed L.C.T., 2 3/16" at opening,Tiffany Favrile Shade, art glass with pulled feather design, signed L.C.T., 2 3/16" at opening, height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany Favrile Shades, to include art glass with pilled feather design, L.C.T. Favrile, 2 3/16Two Tiffany Favrile Shades, to include art glass with pilled feather design, L.C.T. Favrile, 2 3/16 inches at opening, height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Table LampTiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Table Lamp. 10 in. art glass shade with green pulled feather design having gilt trim with an iridescent surface, signed "L.C.T." on the 2.25 in. dia. fitter. On a matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three L. C. Tiffany Favrile iridescent art glass shadesEarly 20th century The first signed: L.C.T. Favrile; the second and third signed: L.C.T. Each with pulled feather design, 3 pieces The first: 4.75'' H x 3.625'' Dia.; the second: 5.5'' H x 3.125'' DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather ShadeTiffany Favrile gold tone iridescent art glass pulled feather shade. Signed on the rim of the fitter L.C.T. Favrile. 3 1/4"-diameter, fitter 2 1/4"-diameter. Chip to the rim above signature, imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Tiffany Studios style candlestick lamps(2) Tiffany Studios style candlestick lamps, 20th c., pebbled bases, with Quezal favrile art glass shades, one in pulled feather design, each shade signed along fitter rim, candlesticks: approx. 17"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Art Glass Lamp Shade.A Tiffany Art Glass Lamp Shade. Threaded iridescent gold favrile glass with a pulled feather design, marked 'L.C.T' on the inner rim 6 1/4" x 1 1/2" inner rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Green Favrile Art Glass VaseAmerican, 20th century, transparent green vase with cupped rim, dimpled body, decorated with gold pulled feather designs, signed "L.C.T." and "1290", 5-5/8 in.ÿÿ - Provenance: Fairfield Auction, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Favrile Art Glass Pulled Feather Lobed VaseGold Favrile Art Glass Pulled Feather Vase. Lobed body with a pulled feather design. Signed 'LCT X" to underside with original Favrile sticker. Possibly by Louis C. Tiffany. Weight Approx., 1 lb MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Glass Vase, c.1909A Tiffany favrile art glass vase, c.1909. Opalescent / canary lemon yellow glass with a pulled feather design. Signed underfoot, L.C.Tiffany - Favrile, 9390 D. Measures 4" high, 2-5/8" in diameter atSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany lamp shade, feather design, signed L.C.T.Tiffany lamp shade, feather design, signed L.C.T. Favrile. height 4 7/8 inches, opening 2 1/4 inches, diameter 7 inches *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buySee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Art Glass Lamp Shades(3) Art Glass Lamp Shades 5.5" - White with Gold Pulled Feather Design (Slight Variation in Color) - Gold Iridescent Interior - One Shade Signed Steuben - 2.25" Fitter OpeningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Pulled Feather Shade on Bronze LampTiffany, 20th century Green and gold pulled feather favrile art glass shade, together with a later bronze lamp base Shade signed "L.C.T."; base apparently unmarked Approx. h. 22.25", w. 7.25" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 3625J" Art GlassBud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 3625j" Art Glass, 6.25" X 2.25", Gold Iridescent With Faint Pulled Feather Design, Hard To See Fracture In Stem, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART GLASS VASEPULLED FEATHER DESIGN, MARKED LCT TIFFANY FAVRILE, No 7011-0. GOOD CONDITION. 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Blown Glass VaseTiffany Studios Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile pulled feather iridescent and opalescent art glass footed vase, lightly signed LCT and W 3702 on base, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Art Glass Lamp Shades(2) Art Glass Lamp Shades 5.25" - Signed Quezal - White with Green Pulled Feather Design - Gold Trim Highlights - Gold Iridescent Interior - Skirted Ruffled Rim - 2.25" Fitter OpeningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Signed Art Glass Pulled Feather ShadeStunning signed, "L.C.T." on the inner rim, Tiffany pulled feather shade. Shade has a 2 1/8" fitter. Incredible example. Mesures 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Art Glass Light Shades Signed Quezal(3) Art Glass Light Shades Signed Quezal, 5.5" x 4.5", White With Blue Pulled Feather Design, Gold Iridescent Interior, 2.125" Fitter Rim Opening, Betty Plottner Estate, KsSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY YELLOW PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS SHADEMarked LCT Favrile. Dimensions: H 5" x Opening dia. 3.5" Condition: Few scratches to inside surface.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Jeweled Candlestick with Pulled Feather ShadeTiffany Studios Jeweled Candlestick with Pulled Feather Shade Circa 1905. Patina bronze and favrile glass. Bronze impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1228. Shade signed L.C.T. Ht. 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU IRIDESCENT GLASS SHADESFavrile / aurene iridescent glass with green pulled feather design, bulbous with ruffled rims. H. of shade: 10 cm (4 in.) Dia. of opening for bulb: 5.5 cm (2 in.) Dia. of ruffle: 11.5 cm (4 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Tiffany Lily Lamp ShadeSigned Tiffany Lily Lamp Shade 3.75" - Signed "LCT Favrile" - White Opal Iridescent Background with Green Pulled Feather Design - 0.875" Fitter OpeningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lotten Vase Manner Tiffany Favrile StyleCharles Lotten (American, b. 1935) Art Glass Vase in Manner of Tiffany in Favrile Style. Iridescent art glass vase with pulled feather design. Signed "Charles Lotton" near bottom. Measures 9.25 inchesSee Sold Price