Sold2024Tiffany Furnaces ART DECO desk lamp circa 1920 Signed numbered 369TIFFANY STUDIOS Art Deco desk lamp , Signed "LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 369" . Size is approximately 15"H x 8"W. Base approx 5" x 5". SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) lamp shade 7”dia xLouis Comfort Tiffany, (1848-1933), lamp shade, New York, NY, Favrile glass, signed, fine swirling King Tut style decoration, 7"dia x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Desk LampTiffany Desk Lamp - 15" Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" Decorated Art Glass Shade - Signed "Tiffany Studios 417" Weighted Base - All OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Desk Lamp With Favrile ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, patinated bronze desk lamp, adjustable central socket supported by two harps, supporting a favrile glass shade, base signed "Tiffany Studios New York 419", shade signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany desk lampLouis Comfort Tiffany desklamp New York, NY decoratedFavrile glass applied glass to base shade and base signed 14"h x 7"dia Provenance: Literature: Similar lamp is shown page 64 in Tiffany LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY DESK LAMPZodiac base; wave pattern shade; Tiffany Studios; New York; #661; small top rim chip and 1/4" hairline; normal wear; H- 13"; diameter- 7 1/8"; GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Three Tiffany King Tut Art Glass Shades, Circa 1930A set oof three antique King Tut art glass shades attributed to Tiffany offer ruffled rim form, unsigned, c1930Measures - 4''H X 7''W X 7''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrievalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany "King Tut" Favrile BowlPartial original paper label affixed to its underside. Signed "L.C.T." and numbered "118" on the base. Decorated with "King Tut" decor and raised motifs around its perimeter. 4" H. x 4 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Tiffany Desk LampDESCRIPTION: A "Dale Tiffany" stained glass desk lamp with scalloped floral leaf design. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Continental DIMENSIONS: H:24" x D:18" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY TURTLEBACK DESK LAMP"Turtle-Back" shade with gold and pearl iridescent glass. Hobnail design on a verdigris patinated bronze base with iridescent cabochons and floral stem motif, signed Tiffany Studios New York #29743. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMP New York, Circa 1910 Height 19".TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPNew York, Circa 1910 Base marked "Tiffany Studios New York 613". Favrile glass shade is marked at the collar “L.C.T. Favrile“. Height 19". Provenance:Estate of RevSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPPatinated bronze harp base, marked # 419 with Favrile pulled-feather art glass bell shade, circa 1910, 13 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille ShadeArtist: Tiffany Studios Title: Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille Shade with Jeweled Base #485 Medium: glass, bronze Dimensions: 16 inches tall Signature: signed LCT on glass rim, stamped TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIffany Studios Desk LampTiffany Studios desk lamp. Base underside stamped "Tiffany Studios". The iridescent glass shade in tones of yellow with white interior, height 5 1/2", diameter 4", the green brown patinated bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp, gold Favrile shadeTIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp with gold Favrile shade, New York, early 20th C. Acid-etched bronze, blown glass, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 419, shade etched L.C.T. Favrile 14" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Desk lampTiffany Studios Desk lamp USA, c. 1910acid-etched and gilt bronze 13 h x 9.5 w x 9.5 d in (33 x 24 x 24 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 694'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Desk LampDecorated favrile 5 3/4" diameter x 5" high shade, 2 1/4" aperture on bronze gooseneck base with adjustable angle and leaf terminal, marked Tiffany Studios New York 637, base is 6" diameter x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios, desk lamp base, #424, New York, NY,Tiffany Studios, desk lamp base, #424, New York, NY, dore bronze, stamped mark, 5.5"dia x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPBRONZE BASE, MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK, No 614. WITH ART GLASS SHADE. MARKED 53590 ON FITTER OF SHADE. SMALL CHIPS NEAR FITTER OF SHADE. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Furnaces, desk lamp base, New York, NY, c.Tiffany Furnaces, desk lamp base, New York, NY, c. 1900, dore bronze, stamped marks, 5"dia x 14.5"hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Counter-Balance Desk Lamp with a Favrile Glass Decorated Shade$1,800