Sold2019Tiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, giltTiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, gilt decorated (monogrammed as trophy). ht. 6 in., dia. 11 3/4 in., 37.7 t oz.*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Revere Style Punch BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Revere Style Punch Bowl 1947-1956 Diameter 10 1/4 inches, approximately 36 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Silver BowlVintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Paul Revere style Bowl. Signed. Measures 5" diameter. Approx. weight: 6.45 troy ounces. Condition: Good vintage condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlsTwo Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowls. One Revere style bowl, and one bowl with flared rim. One inscribed "MME". {Dimensions: Revere bowl 4 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches; flared bowl 4 1/4 x 9 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Paul Revere Style Footed Bowl, marked at underside "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23618"; used condition, wear/worn, surface distress; measures approximately 8 1/2" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Revere BowlTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Revere Style 23618 Footed Bowl. 8 1/2" x 4 1/4". Weight- 18.675 ozt, 580 grams. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl Revere style marked on underside; together with a pair of pierced candle holders, (12) Steiff 'Homewood' demitasse spoons and (10) pearl handled with silver banding;See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Sterling Revere Style Footed BowlTogether with a sterling silver Revere style bowl and a similar sterling example by S. Kirk and Son. Apx. 76 t.o. 5"h x 10.5"dia.See Sold Price
2018Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bowl 174gVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver bowl. Features the Revere style measuring 2 5/8" x 4 1/4". Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 22555 L. Weighs 174 grams. Monogrammed. Good overall conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Bowl, Shells, Tags & Revere Style BowlProperty from a Private Collection, Saint Simons Island, GA Description: Tiffany Bowl, Shell Bon Bons, Tags and Revere Style Bowl, comprising a bowl marked 'Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver' onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Items, Three Total, 19th C. Gravy Boats and One Revere Style BowlTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Items, Three Total, Pair of 19th C. Gravy Boats and One Revere Style Bowl, Includes: Pair of 19th C. Sterling Silver Gravy Bowls, Engraved Letter T Monogram, StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trophy BowlTiffany & Co. Makers Paul Revere Style Trophy Bowl. Crafted Of Fine Quality Solid Sterling Silver. Comes With Original Tiffany Dust Cover Bag. Measures Approximately 3 7/8" Height 7 3/4" Across. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017REVERE STYLE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWLREVERE STYLE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL 8 3/8" DIAM APPROX. 19 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co, Preisner Sterling Silv Tableware,2Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Victorian creamer, made in England . Hallmarked . 6.5 x 3.5 x 3 in. Paul Revere Style Sterling Silver Bowl , hallmarked Preisner 760 and Sterling. 7.07 ozt for bothSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Paul Revere Sterling Bowl circa 1940Tiffany & Co. (American (New York), founded 1837), circa 1907-1947. A Paul Revere style sterling silver bowl of round form having reeded ring foot and reeded detail around interior rim. Underside engrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Revere BowlVintage Tiffany & Co. silver trophy bowl, Paul Revere Colonial-style, marked underneath including pattern no. 22969. 4" H X 7.5" diameter. Approx. 16.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Colonial Revival Footed BowlTiffany & Co American Colonial Revival Paul Revere-style sterling silver footed bowl with fanned lip, circa 1950. Stamped underside. Numbered 23618. Measures 4.25"H x 8.5"W. Weight - 560g. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Silver Revere Style Bowls and a Silver Plate Revere Style BowlTwo Silver Revere Style Bowls and a Silver Plate Revere Style Bowl </> The silver marked 'Sterling'. Comprising: A Mexican silver bowl, monogrammed A Tiffany & Co. bowl The largest 5 3/8 x 9 3/4 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Sterling Silver TablewareAll 20th century, a small Revere style bowl by Lunt, a pair of weighted compotes marked for PSCO, and a blossom form bowl by Tiffany and Co. Dimensions: From 4 1/2" to 7" in diameter, the tallest piecSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4pc) MISC. STERLING SILVER BOWLSincluding a Paul Revere style bowl by S. Kirk and Son, d. 5 in.; 1 flat-bottomed bowl [dents]; 1 Tiffany & Co. footed bowl; and 1 small footed bowl [many dents to rim]; total weight appx. 15 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tiffany Sterling Silver BowlsAmerican, mid/late 20th century, one Revere style, monogram, "22970", 4-1/2 x 8-1/4 in.; stylus floral rim, no monogram, "23545", 2-1/4 x 7 in., 26.52 oz. T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Revere Style Fruit BowlsTwo Tiffany & Co. Silver Revere Style Fruit Bowls </> Each marked 'Sterling'. The larger 5 x 10 1/4 in. diam., 3 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. diam., 63.1 oz. approx. weight. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowl and aCartier Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowl and a Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker The cocktail shaker marked Black, Starr & Gorham. Diameter of bowl 9 inches; height of cocktail shaker 8 inches, total aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Large Sterling Silver Revere Style BowlGorham Large Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowl 20th Century American. #41661 date marked 1956. Approx weight 31ozt.(ROXY10301)(PR) Measurements: 10 1/8" Dia Condition: light use and wearSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Vine Soup Ladle with Gold-Washed Bowl 11in$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Century Sterling Silver Bowl Mid-Century Modern 2.75in x 3.625in 4.91oz$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pieces Palm Pattern with CED Monogram$10