Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Tray 925-1000 504GTiffany sterling silver round serving tray. 18220C Makers 5331 925-1000 stamped underside. Measures 10.5 in. across x .75 in. high. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trayCirca 1892-1902, directorship of Charles L. Tiffany Marked: Tiffany & Co. / 14291 Makers 2529 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / T The oval footed tray with scrolled rocaille motifs and two handles 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver TrayBeautiful, sturdy mid- century piece. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 925-1000 and other metals c". Dimensions: Approximately 13 1/2" x 8 1/2". Weight: Approximately 630 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver oval tray with 2 handles and decorative trim. Marked on underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers 925/1000 1901 3 B 11624'. Total weight 4196 grams. Measures 27.75"L handle to handSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Sterling Silver Serving Tray 10lbsTiffany Studios sterling silver 16 sided monumental serving tray. Monogrammed HSO. Signed at base Tiffany Studios, Sterling 925 1000 1842. Dimensions: 24" X 16"Total Weight: 145 Troy Ounces.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus TrayTiffany & Co.Asparagus Traycirca 1891-1902sterling silvereach marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 14066, 3315, T"13 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches37.39 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed TrayTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Footed Traycirca 1870-1891sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling-Silver / 925-1000 / 5768 / 4320 / M"1 1/4 x 9 x 9 inchesProvenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Tray.The Underside is marked, "Tiffany & Co 20073 Makers 4495 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M, Reproduction Original by Robert Abercromby London 1735". It is Monogrammed, and in overall Nice cosmetic conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver TrayRound sterling silver tray with pierced border. Manufactures mark to underside: Tiffany & Co. 18671K Makers 4108 sterling silver 925-1000, M. Not monogrammed 10 11/16 dia. 16.14 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Time Inc. Sterling Presentation TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver presentation tray, circa 1989, struck to underside "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 25117 925-1000", of shaped Queen Anne form, the center engraved "Clifton R. WhartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co.Sterling Silver Charger13" diameter sterling silver Tiffany tray from the Moore period, on the back of the tray it says Tiffany & Co 20188 makers 8183 sterling silver 925-1000 m, shows scratches from use and has a dent, totSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co .925 Sterling Silver Vine Pattern Ash TraySterling silver Tiffany & Co ash tray. Features a floral vine motif with a scrolled handle or cigar/cigarette rest. Marked Tiffany & Co Makers 18657B 6055Sterling Silver 925-1000 M. Measures 4.5" x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Company Makers Tray.A Tiffany & Company Makers Tray. Sterling silver footed round tray is stamped "Tiffany & Co 18932 Makers 5283 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M" Diameter: 9" Wt: 12.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. FINE STERLING NUT CANDY TRAYTIFFANY & CO. FINE STERLING NUT CANDY TRAY. SEVERAL STAMPS AND MARKINGS ON BOTTOM INCLUDING: 17104 TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS. STERLING SILVER. 925-1000. 7239. AND ETCHED 3/25. WITH ORIGINAL STICKER FROM ANSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Oval Serving Tray.Stamped, 'Tiffany & Co., 20182 Makers 3296, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M'. Total approx. weight is 57.89 troy oz. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 18" w x 13" d x 0.875" h. Condition: Light suSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Silver Sauce Boat and Tray, NewA Tiffany & Co. Silver Sauce Boat and Tray, New York, 1933 Marks to sauce boat: TIFFANY & CO, 21948G MAKERS 302, STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, M 4-1/4 x 3-3/4 x 8-1/8 inches (10.8 x 9.5 x 20.6 cmSee Sold Price
2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TRAYTiffany & Co. 11" sterling tray with Wave pattern, Monogrammed "HLS". Stamped "Tiffany & CO." 5765. Makers 8764 . Sterling Silver, 925-1000 and the letter M.weights approx 22.0 oztThere are surfaces sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling shoe horn & ash tray.A Tiffany & Co. Sterling shoe horn monogrammed EPHC. Marked: Tiffany & Co. makers 13193, 6981, sterling silver, 925-1000, C (1902-1907) 8". 2.578 grams. ++ Sterling silver cigar ashtray made for TiffaSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74166: A Tiffany & Co. Acid-Etched Silver Two-Handle Tr$7,500
May 16Heritage Auctions74170: A Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Pattern Silver Tra$2,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74183: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Flask, New York, 1902-190$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74304: A Tiffany & Co. Reticulated Silver Bowl, New Yor$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74222: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Cake Stand, New York, 191$500
May 16Heritage Auctions74215: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$600