Sold2024Wonderful cloisonne bowl signed, with dragon in center and on sides, from fine Westcheter home weWonderful cloisonne bowl signed, with dragon in center and on sides, from fine Westcheter home we are selling from. Measures 8" across x 2.5" high, excellent condition…..See Sold Price
Sold2016CLAUDE VENARD: "LE MODELE A L'ECHIAVIER"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Steve Allen & Jayne Meadows; featured in a home photo with the Allens and George Burns 28 1/2 X 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allan Houser bronze, 'Listen,' 1990Allan Houser Chiricahua Apache, (1914-1994), 'Listen,' 1990, bronze sculpture, edition 2 of 8, signed, dated and numbered near the base. height 25in, width 22in Footnotes: Throughout his career, AllanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858-1924)Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858-1924) "Can-Can Dancer" watercolor and pencil on paper circa 1893-94 signed lower left 8 1/2" x5" Provenance: The following is sourced from Christie's: (Probably) KrausSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIERRY GUETTA (1966- ) FRENCH (MR. BRAINWASH)Original Screenprint with paint "Iconic Monkey". Very rare Edition 2/8. Hand signed on front. Hand signed, numbered and original thump print on verso. Image 27 3/4" x 20", Overall framed 29 1/2" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024John Fery (1859-1934), Going to the Sun Mountain, Lake St. Mary, Glacier National ParkJohn Fery (1859-1934) Going to the Sun Mountain, Lake St. Mary, Glacier National Park Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 10 x 18 Framed Dimensions: 17 x 24 7/8 x 2 3/8 Signature signed lower left: J. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Owen (1942-2013), Making Tracks, 1995Bill Owen (1942-2013) Making Tracks, 1995 Medium: oil on linen Dimensions: 18 x 24 Framed Dimensions: 26 3/8 x 32 1/4 x 2 3/8 Signature signed and dated lower right: © Bill Owen (artist cipher) 1995See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate De Verre Rose Vasesigned "Daum" to underside 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (21.6 x 19.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold NailSuite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold Nail Jabot Brooches, c. 1970s, each designed as a gold nail, lg. 4 1/4, 3 1/8, 2 1/4 in., signed. Note: An example is pictured on model Karen Graham pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Cheever (1958-) Moving Through the Bear GrassBruce Cheever (1958-) Moving Through the Bear Grass oil on linen on panel 34 x 28 inches 42 1/4 x 36 x 2 1/8 inches (frame) signed lower left: - Bruce Cheever © Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto (1936-2108), General George CusterJohn Nieto (1936-2018) General George Custer Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 24 Framed/base dimensions: 31 5/8 x 25 5/8 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Comete car mascot,* Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Comete car mascot, model no. 1123 clear cast glass in metal base signed R. Lalique Width overall 8 1/2 inches Estimate $10,000-20,000 Property from the Estate of FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE TALIRUNILI, INUIT, Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960sJOE TALIRUNILI (1893-1976) PUVIRNITUQ (POVUNGNITUK) Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960s stone, sealskin, and antler, 8.5 x 4 x 3.25 in (21.6 x 10.2 x 8.3 cm) signed, "JOE". Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020YABU MEIZAN SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASE 19TH.C.YABU MEIZAN (JAPANESE 1853 – 1934) SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASE 19TH.C. H 8.2" DIA 3.25" Signed on underside with the seal of Yabu Meizan in double gold lines on brown. Depicting a Lake Biwa scene withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cyrus Edwin Dallin (1861-1944), The Scout, BronzeCyrus Edwin Dallin (American, 1861-1944), The Scout, 1910. Bronze with brown patina. Measures appx 8 3/4" tall x appx 8 1/2" w. Signed on base C.E. Dallin (Copyright) 1910. Stamped on base Gorham Co FSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW AMERICAN 1892-1974Untitled, oil on canvas, 20 x 25 in (50.8 x 63.5 cm), framed 20 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (52.2 x 64.8 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard McDonald (b. 1946) CalifornianSISSONE, cast bronze sculpture with silver finish, signed and numbered 5/8, size 35 1/2 x 21", on swivel base, overall 40 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$550(4 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGlenna Goodacre Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Sophie Child Figurative Art$750
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsStar Wars Admiral Ackbar Tim Rose Autographed JSA COA Picture$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseLloyd Becenti Vintage Navajo Bear Design Animals of the Southwest Story Teller Concho Belt$550(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP Photograph$110(9 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryProsper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924), Three Plaques of Dog Heads$450
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35053: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Sno$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuy Carleton Wiggins Signed Original Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Board$1,500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsZamy Steynovitz Oil Painting on Canvas Original Signed Portrait Cityscape Music$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor Painting Female Figure Framed Artwork$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"$800(2 bids)