Sold2024Wolf's Head Motor Oil Tin Flange Advertising Sign22" Tall X 17" Wide- DoublesidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Sign - Federal Trust CompanyVintage Tin Sign. Federal Trust Company. For Sale Trust Dept. 24 Commerce Street Newark NJ. Has rusting and paint loss. Measures 14" tall x 22" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction Dairy Tin SignReproduction De Laval Cream Separators tin sign. Large tin sign with many fantastic images and colors that pop. Has some scratches around the edges and measures approx. 32 3/4" tall x 22" wide. All itSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed SST Corona Beer Advertising SignNice embossed single sided tin Corona Beer advertising sign. Sign has paint loss and wear from use. Measures approximately 26" tall by 21" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved wooden & painted red rooster form sign - 22" tall x 32" wideCarved wooden & painted red rooster form sign - 22" tall x 32" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20231942 SCHLITZ BREWING CO. SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN378. 1942 SCHLITZ BREWING CO. SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN | 22" w. x 28" h. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage wood & glass counter top display case "Squibb Vitamin Products" - 22" tall x 10 3/4" wide xVintage wood & glass counter top display case "Squibb Vitamin Products" filled with Squibb product boxes, porcelain mortar, glass vial, 3 bottles and a tin. - 22" tall x 10 3/4" wide x 9" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Arbuckles Coffee Advertisement Tin SignARBUCKLES 20TH CENTURY vintage advertisement tin sign (22 1/2" x 9")See Sold Price
SoldAmerican Flyer Sign & St Pauli Girl Beer SignAmerican Flyer Sign & St Pauli Girl Beer Sign St Pauli Girl Sign 22" Tall Metal and American Flyer Gilbert Toys metal sign is 16 1/2" x 12" as pictured. Please read ask questions an read terms & condiSee Sold Price
Sold20151906 Schlitz "The Maid's Dilemma" Self framing tin sign1906 Schlitz "The Maid's Dilemma" Self framing tin sign 29 x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sun Crest Bottle tin sign8" x 22" tin sign with some touch up and paint flakes. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Sign No SalesmanVintage Tin Sign depicting Salesman, reads 'No Salesman'. Hole punched in 4 corners for hanging, measures approx 12 inches wide and approx 4 inches tall. Tin Sign Vintage Salesman MemorabiliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Can't Beat Rose Valley" Self Framing Tin SignRose Valley Whiskey "Can't beat Rose Whiskey" S. Grabfelder & Co. Distillers - Tin litho sign 28 x 22" exterior 17 x 22" view. H.D. Beach Co. Coshcocton O. October 10th 1905See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Verifine Ice Cream Embossed Tin SignVintage Verifine Ice Cream embossed tin sign. Sign measures 20" tall X 28" across. Bottom edge reads "The Matthews Co. Detroit MI". There is some minor rust along right edge.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCMoPac "MIssouri River Eagle" Metal Gate Sign 22" x 38"$90(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersVintage Pennzoil Double Sided Painted Tin Sign$125(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsWe Serve Peerless Ice Cream "The Cream of Quality" DS Tin Curb Sign$150(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM COMPANY EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYDouble sided trade sign painted tin "S.S Jackson", Booth & co. maker, 18 3/8" x 22"$200
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign apothecary gilt tin mortar and pestle with wrought iron corner bracket 49 1/2" x 22"$800
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.$25