Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; "Superman Dime Register Bank"; "Gem Dime Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Popeye Bank, Puppets & Toy PipeIncludes a vintage tin Popeye daily dime bank by Kind Features Syndicate, Two Gund popeye and Oive Oyl hand puppets, and plastic toy popeye pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Dime Register Banks2 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; Elf "Dime a Day Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Popeye Daily Dime BankApprox. 2.5" x 2.5". Shows wear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Balfour Budget Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; "Capitol Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2022Popeye Daily Dime Bank"Popeye Daily Dime Bank", Tin, Yellow background, in Original Pkg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Popeye Daily Dime Bank"Popeye Daily Dime Bank", Tin, Yellow background misprint, Very desirable bankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Lucky Dime Register Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; "Marvel Register Pocket Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Popeye Daily Dime Tin Litho Bank.(King Features, 1958) A Popeye Daily Dime Bank. Designed to help save up $5.00 by adding a dime a day, the tin litho bank will not open until (50) dimes are deposited. Measuring 2.5"x2.5", the bank isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"(s)2 "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"(s), Tin: Left example - Long neck; Right example - No neck, Upside down pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Tin Dime Registering Banks3 Dime Reg. Banks, Tin: "Prince Valiant Dime Bank"; "Snow White Dime Register Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023"Popeye Daily Dime Bank" in Original Pkg."Popeye Daily Dime Bank" in Original Pkg., TinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "World Scope Encyclopedia"; "B & R Pocket Dime Register Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Balfour Budget Bank"; "Vacation Daily Dime Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Prince Valiant Dime Bank"; "Lucky Dime Register Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Popeye Dime Register Bank"; "Gem Dime Register Bank"; "Vacation Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Tin Dime Register BanksIncludes: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Popeye and Daily Dime Bank. Made of Tin. Very Good to Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Popeye Dime Register Bank"; "Gem Dime Register Bank"; "Astronaut Daily Dime Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Daily Dime Banks (Popeye, Worlds Fair & Circus)3 vintage tin litho daily dime banks. Includes Popeye dime register bank, 1964-65 New York Worlds Fair Dime Bank, and Circus Clown dime bank. All are in very good condition.See Sold Price