Sold2021AMERICAN PINE AND SHEET-IRON / TIN 12-TUBE TABLE-TOPAMERICAN PINE AND SHEET-IRON / TIN 12-TUBE TABLE-TOP CANDLE MOLDS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a signed pine example with square-nail construction, two-tier frame fitted with sheet-iron/tin tubes and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 tin candle molds: 12, 6, & 4 placeLot of 3 tin candle molds: 12, 6, & 4 placeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 tin candle molds, 12 & 6 tubes2 tin candle molds with handles, 12 & 6 tubes, 12 tube is 11.5"H x 7"W x 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 19th Century Tin Candle Molds.Two 19th Century Tin Candle Molds. 12 tube and 24 tube. Tallest measures 11-1/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 36 slot tin candle mold - 10 1/2" tall x 13"Antique 36 slot tin candle mold - 10 1/2" tall x 13" wide incl handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 tin candle molds - 10"-11 1/2" tallLot of 4 tin candle molds - 10"-11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20235 pcs of early lighting5 pcs of early lighting, including: 2 tin candle molds (6 & 12), Betty lamp with hanger, iron grease lamp that can stick into beam, and a miner's sticking tommy, 12 tube candle mold is 10"T x 8"W x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of miscellaneous iron including an early tinGrouping of miscellaneous iron including an early tin candle mold with 12 compartments on raised feet, 2 hand forged hooks including one that hangs from a fireplace, fire starter in tole canister, gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CANDLE MOLD & CANDLE SNUFFER(1) antique tin candle mold, creates (12) tapered candles, retains original handle and ring, some minor dents, very good condition considering age, L-10 3/4"; (1) cast iron candle snuffer/wick trimmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candle MoldsLot (5) 19th c. tin candle molds (largest 12" Ht.), along with (3) biscuit tins. Barbara Packer Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Sets of Antique Tin Candle Molds.Three Sets of Antique Tin Candle Molds. 6, 12 and 18 tube. Tallest measures 11-3/4"h. Condition: Good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Tin Taper Candle Molds & Oil Lamp(3) Metal items, c/o (2) Tin taper candle molds (12-hole, 16-hole, tallest 11", dents & rust), pewter oil lamp (9-1/2", dents & twists)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large CandlemoldLarge Tin Candlemold for 12 Candles. With moderate wear but great for display.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Wood and Tin 48 Tube Candle Mold.Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood and Tin 48 Tube Candle Mold. 12"h. x 13-1/2"w. x 10-1/4"d. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three 19th Century Tin Candle Molds.Three 19th Century Tin Candle Molds. 6 tube, 12 tube and 18 tube. Tallest measures 10"h. Condition: Good with wear and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 antique tin candle molds - 3, 6, 8 & 12 holesLot of 4 antique tin candle molds - 3, 6, 8 & 12 holesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIN CANDLE MOLDANTIQUE TIN 12 CANDLE MOLD, APPROXIMATELY 8 IN X 6 IN X 11 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Tin Candle Molds.Three Antique Tin Candle Molds. 4, 8 and 12 tube. Tallest 10-1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early hogscraper candlestick & 12 hole tin candle moldEarly hogscraper candlestick with push up and hanger 6.75"H & 12 hole tin candle mold 11"H x 8.5"W, both have original patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 12 slot tin candle mold - 11" tall x 8 1/2"Antique 12 slot tin candle mold - 11" tall x 8 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIN COUNTRY 36 PART CANDLE MOLDANTIQUE TIN COUNTRY 36 PART CANDLE MOLD, APPROXIMATELY 12 IN X 8 IN X 10 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Foot-warmer & Candle moldLot of two including a very nice mortised frame foot-warmer with tin having heart punch-outs with wire bale handle, fine old polished patina, 9 x 8 x 6" high; and 12 tube tin candle mold with C scrollSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Wood and Tin 12 Tube Candle mold.19th Century Wood and Tin 12 Tube Candle mold. 19-1/4"h. x 25-1/4"w. x 8-1/2"d. Condition: Good with use wear, losses and minor cracks.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage MI Clemens Tin Etched Mold, Cigar, Candle or Candy, Not Sure$10
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000