Sold2017Ertl Mighty Movers Construction SetVintage The Ertl Co. Mighty Movers of the World International Harvester six piece die-cast construction vehicle set, includes: No. 1850 Wheel Loader 560, No. 1851 TD-20 E Crawler, No. 1852 Payhauler DSee Sold Price
Sold2024[WWI]. [ARMSTRONG, Rolf (1889-1960), artist]. “Your Country...[WWI]. [ARMSTRONG, Rolf (1889-1960), artist]. “Your Country Needs You- Join the Navy!” New York: The Knapp Co., Inc., 1916. Lithographed World War I recruitment poster with a color ilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Newspaper Acting-Picture Machine, 1920Newspaper Acting-Picture Machine, 1920 Very rare "Flicker" machine made of tin by "World Syndicate Co., Inc., New York". U.S. patent: Sept. 9, 1919. – Very intelligent marketing device: The animatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morse US Navy Standard Diving Apparatus PlaqueNewly cast in aluminum is this U.S. Navy Standard Diving Apparatus Morse Diving Equipment Co. Inc. plaque. Cast from an original from World War 2, this plaque is the correct size and style. Measures 8See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN W.W. II KNIGHT'S CROSSWITH OAK LEAVES, EARLY C.E. JUNKERS CROSS MARKED .800 SILVER & LAZY '2' THREE-PIECE CONSTRUCTION WITH MAGNETIC CORE, OAK LEAVES MARKED .800 SILVER & MAKER MARKED 21 FOR 'GODET'. OAK LEAVES & CROSS ARESee Sold Price
Sold201814 INCH CRECHE' FIGURE MOUNTEDON WOODEN BASE, BLACK TERRA COTTA HEAD WITH CARVED/SCULPTURED HAIR, TERRA COTTA HANDS & FEET, MOLDED & PAINTED BOOTS WITH LACES, EARLY WOVEN BODY CONSTRUCTION, GREAT FACIAL EXPRESSION, ORIGINAL OUTFITSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE SILVER FILIGREE SPICE TOWERProbably the USA by Russian silversmiths, mid-20th century. Hand crafted in old world style to look like Russian buildings of the time.13.5” tall. ..See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE W.W. II GERMAN CROSS IN GOLD, .800 SILVERWITH FOUR RIVET CONSTRUCTION, MAKER MARKED '1' FOR DESCHLER & SOHN, THIS IS A MID TO LATE WAR MODEL WITH THE FOUR RIVET DESIGN - GOOD CONDITION WITH NICE PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BOOK: RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES AND RELIGIOUSANTIQUE BOOK: RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES AND RELIGIOUS CUSTOMS OF THE VARIOUS NATIONS OF THE KNOWN WORLD. Volume 1. Jews and Roman Catholics. 1733.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 BY KISH & CO. 2018:TINY J DEBUT, TAGALONG TINY TOOLOO & DEBUTAVERY. ALL FROM RILEY'S WORLD COLLECTION - TINY J & TAGALONG TINY TOOLOO 6 IN. AVERY 8 IN. ALL WITH BOX & C.O.A. - N.MT.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Ancient Stone AmuletAncient World; 2nd millennium BC or earlier.Of stylized human form and gently concave section, pierced for suspension with engraved lines on the perimeter and "waist". Hard grey-black stone. Similar tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) 40 INCH X 60 INCH POSTERS:3RD MAN ON THE MOUNTAIN - 1959, BUTTERFIELD 8 - 1960, MIDNIGHT LACE - 1960, BIG FISHERMAN - 1959, MONSTER THAT CHALLENGED THE WORLD - 1957, JACK McCALL DESPERADO - 1953 PLUS NAKED ALIBI - 1954 - ALL FSee Sold Price
Sold20236 MADAME ALEXANDER COMPOSITION DOLLS OF THE WORLD:1930'S - EARLY DOLLS IN ORIGINAL BOXES BEFORE FLORAL PRINT. ALL 9 IN. - ALL HAVE ORIGINAL HANG TAGS - ALL HAVE VARIOUS DEGREES OF CRAZING & PAINT LOSS. ITALIAN BOX COVER IS IN BAD SHAPE, HAWAII NO COVSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE CHARITY CONTAINER COLLECTING FUNDS FOR THE BETH JACOB SCHOOLS97. A RARE CHARITY CONTAINER COLLECTING FUNDS FOR THE BETH JACOB SCHOOLS. Philadelphia, c. 1940. Orange on tin with a hand holding up a world. 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018(9) 40 IN. X 60 IN. POSTERS:THE GIRL IN BLACK STOCKINGS - 1957, GONE WITH THE WIND - 1960, AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS - 1957, MERRY ANDREW - 1958, A MERRY CHRISTMAS - 1954, HAPPY NEW YEAR - 1953, THE TARNISHED ANGELS - 1957, MASee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF SUMMARY OF OPERATIONSIN THE WORLD WAR (W.W. I) BY DIVISIONS AS PREPARED BY THE AMERICAN BATTLE MONUMENTS COMMISSION, U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE, 1944, LOT CONSISTS OF BATTLE ACTIVITIES & MAPS OF ENCOUNTERS FOR TWENTYSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGON MASONITE, 47 IN. H X 54 IN. W, TITLED ON BACK 'THRUWAY CONSTRUCTION', SIGNED L.R. ON FRONT: J.L. RHIINEHART - '62 - VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN MECHANICAL TOY CO. MODELBUILDER WITH (3) SEPARATE WOODEN TRAYS THAT HOLD A LARGE INVENTORY OF PARTS & ACCESSORIES THAT ARE NECESSARY TO BUILD MANY OF THE MODELS PICTURED IN THE (4) COMPLETE MANUALS OF INSTRUCTION THAT ARE INSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOLLY DINGLE PAPER DOLL FOLIO:FEATURES COSTUME DOLLS FROM AROUND THE WORLD - FAIRYTALE PAGES - DOLLY DINGLES MOTHER & FATHER - WWI - ARMY NAVY CANTEEN, WAR NURSE, WAR GARDEN & ADOPTING A WAR ORPHAN. 48 PAGES OF DOLLS & CUT-OUTS -See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) 40 IN. X 60 IN. POSTERS ;NO DOWN PAYMENT - 1957, SAYONARA - 1957, UNHOLY WIFE - 1957, CARELESS YEARS - 1957, SAVAGE INNOCENTS - 1960, WORLD OF SUZIE WONG - 1960, ESTHER & THE KING - 1960, MILLIONAIRESS - 1960, ALL MINE TO GIVSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6 DIFFERENT) PIE CRIMPERSOF VARIOUS STYLES & CONSTRUCTION, 4 1/4 IN. L TO 6 IN. L, SEE PHOTOS - GOOD TO VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF 12 VERY RARE WORLD WAR II RELATED POSTCARDS68. A COLLECTION OF 12 VERY RARE WORLD WAR II RELATED POSTCARDS. German and others, first half 20th century. Includes antisemitica, propaganda and others.See Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD (WHITE BACKGROUND) - 1964, THE INTERNS - 1962, WALT DISNEY'S INCREDIBLE JOURNEY - 1963, ISLAND OF LOVE - 1963, IT'S ONLY MONEY - 1962, KINGS OF THE SUN - 1964 & THE LONSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Geo. W. Bollman Co. Inc, “Excello,” 100% Wool, Pheasant Feather Covered$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Interior, Nice 1977 - Hand signed from special collection 1979$1,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Capri at Night , 1977 - Hand signed from special collection 1979$1,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, In a garden near Rome, 1977 - Hand signed from special collection 1979$1,000
May 12White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Interior, Nice 1977 - Hand Signed From Special Collection 1979$900
May 12White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newtom, Jenny Capitain, Pension Florian, Berlin - 1977, Hand Signed$900
May 12White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Capri At Night , 1977 - Hand Signed From Special Collection 1979$900
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Carriage Mantle Bronze Clock$1,200
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.An original Habibian Hand Knotted Wool & Silk Persian Nain Carpet Rug 7.75 x 5.25 FT$1,500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Black Lalique Crystal Paperweight with Egyptian Revival Figural Satyr Mask$100
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique New Haven Circa 1900 Louis XV-Style Gilt Metal and Enamel Clock$700