Sold2020TITIAN (ACTUALLY TIZIANO VECELLIO) (CIRCLE) About 1488TITIAN (ACTUALLY TIZIANO VECELLIO) (CIRCLE) About 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venedig THE CONCERT WITH FLUTE AND VIOLIN Oil on canvas (edge relined). 92 cm x 73 cm (F. 110 cm x 90 cm). Part. rest., olSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Antique Portrait Painting, after TitianAntique old masters style oil painting on canvas. After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli or Vecellio) (Italian,1488-1588) painting titled "Don Pedro Alvarez de Toledo as Knight of the Order of Santiago." UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Tiziano Vecellio (Venetian, c1488-1576)Manner of Tiziano Vecellio (called "Titian") (Venetian, 1488/90-1576) "Venus at Her Toilet" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 48-3/4" x 36-1/4", framed 60-1/2" x 48-1/4" Provenance: Villa Melrose AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Titian(Venetian, 1488/90-1576)After Tiziano Vecellio (called "Titian") (Venetian, 1488/90-1576) "Flora" oil on canvas verso with multiple inscriptions. Giltwood frame. 32" x 25-1/2", framed 42" x 36" Provenance: The Estate of FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIZIAN (EIGENTLICH: TIZIANO VECELLIO) (NACHFOLGER DES 19.JH.) MAEDCHEN MIT FRUCHTSCHALEFOLLOWER OF TITIAN OF THE 19TH CENTURY c. 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venice GIRL WITH A FRUIT BOWL Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 68 cm (F. 110 x 88 cm). Dirty surface. Frame. After the painting Titian 'MaedcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Titian, Tiziano Vecellio Allegory c.1520 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio (Plate Twelve) Allegory c.1520 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Titian, Tiziano Vecellio Allegory c.1520 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio (Plate Twelve) Allegory c.1520 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentatSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Titian, Girl with Basket of Fruits, O/CAfter Titian (Tiziano Vecellio) 1485/89-1576, Girl with a Basket of Fruits (Lavinia),19th century, oil on canvas, unsigned.(JKIE7239)(WK) Measurements:42 x 33 Framed: 36.5 x 47 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian Saint Margaret c.1565 Fine ArtArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Fourteen) Saint Margaret c.1565 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian The Entombment c.1525 Fine ArtArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Six) The Entombment c.1525 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian The Worship of Venus c.1518Artist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Five) The Worship of Venus c.1518 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered USee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian Venus and the Lute PlayerArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate One) Venus and the Lute Player c.1562-65 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian Danae and the Shower of GoldArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Ten) Danae and the Shower of Gold c.1554 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian Bacchanal c.1518 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Four) Bacchanal c.1518 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiziano Vecellio Titian Saint Margaret c.1565 Fine ArtArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Fourteen) Saint Margaret c.1565 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian The Fall of Man c.1570 Fine ArtArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Fifteen) The Fall of Man c.1570 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OffeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian The Entombment c.1559 Fine ArtArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Thirteen) The Entombment c.1559 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian Charles on Horseback at theArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) Charles on Horseback at the Battle of Muhlberg c.1548 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiziano Vecellio Titian Venus with a Mirror c.1554 FineArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Eleven) Venus with a Mirror c.1554 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian Christ Crowned with ThornsArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) Christ Crowned with Thorns c.1570 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 |See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiziano Vecellio Titian The Rape of Europa c.1559 FineArtist Name: Titian, Tiziano Vecellio | Title of Art: (Plate Twelve) The Rape of Europa c.1559 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli) (Italian, 1488-1576)After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli) (Italian, 1488-1576) "Venus and Cupid" 19th Century oil on canvas unsigned 20 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches (sight) 32 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018SADELER–TIZIANO. Le XII Empereurs et Imperatrices.Aegidius SADELER – TIZIANO Vecellio. 1570-1629; 1488-1576Le XII Empereurs et Imperatrices. Paris, XVIII secoloIn folio, mm. 435x307. Legatura coeva in cartonato, tassello al centro del piatto superiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas of girl and cupid. 36 x 48Oil on canvas of girl and cupid, has been relined with new gold frame, 36 x 48, plaque reads Danae Tiziano Vecellio ( titian) 1485 - 1576 ItalianSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNiccolò Boldrini (Vicenza, 1500 ca. - Venezia, dopo il 1566) incisore Tiziano Vecellio (Pieve di€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 08Jasper52Venus and Cupid with a dog, Large Oil Painting on Canvas by Louvre Copyist c. 2000$1,900
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeTITIAN (1488-1576) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF RANUCCIO FARNESE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$350
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
3 days LeftCircle Auction14k Charm Bracelet w/ 14k charms, Several Articulating "Good Luck" theme, 36.9 dwt$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftCircle Auction14k Charm Bracelet w/ 17 Gold Charms: Litacharm, Poodle, Jack-O-Lantern etc.$1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftCircle AuctionLot of 14k Gold Jewelry: Amethyst Necklace, Ring Bands, Pearl Earrings + Jackets$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftCircle AuctionRolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust Watch, Stainless, 18k, Service Paperwork + Box$1,000