Sold2022Early printing.- Argoli (Andrea) Primi Mobilis Tabulæ, engraved pictorial title by GiovanniEarly printing.- Argoli (Andrea) Primi Mobilis Tabulæ, engraved pictorial title by Giovanni Georgi only, trimmed to just outside border, remains of mounts verso, 197 x 145mm., Padua, Heirs of PaoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla in platino, primi del Novecentorealizzata a motivi floreali con al centro uno smeraldo, cts. 6.00 circa Notes: contornato da diamanti taglio vecchio, cts. 3.50 circa, tre smeraldi taglio triangolo ed uno taglio goccia. Cm 5 . Gr 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Stirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) - Vesalius, Andreas Tabulae anatomicae sexStirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) - Vesalius, Andreas Tabulae anatomicae sex Six anatomical tables. London: privately printed for Sir William Stirling-Maxwell, 1874. Large folio, engraved presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) - Vesalius, Andreas Tabulae anatomicae sexStirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) - Vesalius, Andreas Tabulae anatomicae sex Six Anatomical Tables of Andrew Vesalius. London: privately printed for Sir William Stirling-Maxwell, 1874. Large fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stirling-Maxwell, Sir William - Vesalius, Andreas Tabulae anatomicae sexStirling-Maxwell, Sir William - Vesalius, Andreas Tabulae anatomicae sex Six anatomical tables. London: privately printed for Sir William Stirling-Maxwell, 1874. Large folio, engraved presentation pagSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA Due poltrone, primi anni '50.PAOLO BUFFA Due poltrone, primi anni '50. Struttura e gambe in legno, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 80, profondità 89. Accompagnate da un certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 1905 Tourbillion Mobilis Tourbillion WatchAntique 1905 Tourbillion Mobilis 45mm Lever Tourbillion Carriage Pocket Watch. It Is Very Rare To See One Of These In Good Running Condition. Some Numbers Have Begun Fading From The Dial, Else PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piccolo orologio, primi del Novecentocon smalti policromi Early 20th century case of wristwatch with enamelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUSTACHI, Bartolomeo (?1500-1574) - Tabulae anatomicae.EUSTACHI, Bartolomeo (?1500-1574) - Tabulae anatomicae. Rome: Tommaso Pagliarini, 1728. Second Rome edition. This series of 47 plates was prepared in 1552 to illustrate a book projected by EustachiusSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUSTACHI, Bartolomeo. Tabulae anatomicae.EUSTACHI, Bartolomeo. Tabulae anatomicae. Coloniae Allobrogum, Cramer & Perachon, 1717Folio, mm 407x260, legatura mezza pergamena e cartonato; pp. [12], XVI, 34, [10], Author's portrait and 21 anatomiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spilla barrette in platino, primi del Novecentoincisa e sbalzata, con tre diamanti centrali taglio vecchio e diamanti taglio rosa, cts. 4.00 totali circa. Cm. 9. Gr. 8 An early 20th Century platinum brooch with old cut diamonds and rose cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in platino, primi del Novecento, Inghilterracon zaffiro centrale taglio carrè e diamanti taglio vecchio, cts. 1.60 circa. Misura 17. Gr. 3.5 An english platinum ring, made in early 20th Century, with sapphire and old cut diamonds, cts. 1.60, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gardino, Roma, primi del Novecentoset da gelato in argento titolo 800 Notes: composto da sei piattini, sei cucchiaini ed una paletta. Sbalzati in stile Liberty. Astuccio originale. Gr. 361Set for ice-cream by Giardino, early XX centurSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA VENETA PRIMI '900, Coppia di lanterne da muroMANIFATTURA VENETA DEI PRIMI DEL '900 Coppia di lanterne da muro in ferro battuto dipinto. cm 26 x 45 x Alt. 100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bicchiere Vienna, primi decenni del XIX secoloCristallo. Dimensioni: altezza cm 13,5; diametro cm 7,3. Conservazione: ottima, , Il cristallo di Boemia è decorato a cineserie, con l’applicazione di una lamina in ottone incisa, dorata e aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spilla primi del '900 in oro giallo e platino di formaSpilla primi del '900 in oro giallo e platino di forma floreale con diamanti irregolari taglio mezza rosetta e antico con al centro una perla color crema di 10,20mm, g.11 Diamond, gold and platinum viSee Sold Price
Sold20181621 Sancti Bernardi Claraevallensis Abbatis PrimiSancti Bernardi Claraevallensis Abbatis Primi Religiosissimi...Opera Omnia.., printed at Paris MDCXXI (1621). Illustrated title, full page plate of Saint Bernardus", 2407 coluns, Index. Tooled fore edSee Sold Price
Sold2018icona raff.Madonna primi 900 cm. 22x26,5icona raff.Madonna primi 900 cm. 22x26,5See Sold Price
Sold2018icona raff.santi primi 900 cm. 14,2x17,9icona raff.santi primi 900 cm. 14,2x17,9See Sold Price
Sold2016Trousse in argento, primi anni Cinquantacon scomparti e specchio interni Notes: porta rossetto estraibile, fregio in oro, piccoli rubini e smeraldo. Misure cm. 10 x 8. Gr. 338A silver trousse, made in early 50's, with internal compartmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Primi EroiI Primi Eroi presentati da René Clair. Garzanti 1962 prima edizione. Cartonato cm 22x28,5, pp. 478. La prima antologia con commento critico sulla Nona Arte. Legatura t.tela figurata con nuvoletta, coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yad in argento 800, primi anni del NovecentoCm 19. Gr. 91 A sivler yad, early 20th Century, cm. 19, gr. 91See Sold Price
Sold2015Yad in argento 925, primi anni del '900con applicazione a cordoncino ritorto. Cm 27. Gr. 46 A silver yad, early 20th century. Cm. 27. Gr. 46See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
6 days LeftJasper521552 Munster Regional German Map Centered on Bamberg -- Franconia XIII Nova Tabula$95
Featured6 days LeftJasper521680 Wit Map of Southern Netherlands -- Ducatus Geldriae, et Comitatus Zutphaniae, Tabula...$130
6 days LeftJasper521552 Munster Map of Central Germany along the Rhein -- Secunda Rheni et IX Nova Tabula$120
6 days LeftJasper521720 Homann Map of Parts of Begium and Netherlands -- Ducatus Brabantiae Nova Tabula in qua Lovanii$120
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(CELESTIAL.) Johann Gabriel Doppelmayr; and Homann Heirs. Tabula Selenographica in qua Lunarium$375
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(AMERICAN NORTHEAST.) Nicolas Visscher. Nova Tabula Geographica Complectens Borealiorem Americae$1,100
6 days LeftJasper521599 2 volumes ROMAN HISTORY antique Titi Livii Patavini Historicorum Romanorum$380