Sold2020Tito Varisco original lithograph | Bartok, MiraculousMedium: original lithograph. Tito Varisco was a well known scenographer (set designer), and this print was inspired by the Bela Bartok opera "The Miraculous Mandarin", and was executed for the secondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses OilVanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses Oil, equstrian and figure painting, oil on canvas by Venitian artist known for Venice and genre, 36.5 x 49 inches, 41.5 x 54 x 1.75 inches framed, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tito Agnoli,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusore in vetro. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 87x100x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, Tito Lucifer AndironsFrance, 1986 steel 11” x 3 1/4” x 15” Pair of Tito Lucifer andirons by Philippe Starck for OWO France. Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of each [Starck IN OWO]. Tags: moderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tito AgnoliAdjustable height and length wall lamp Walnut wood, polished brass, enamelled aluminium. Manufactured by O-luce, 1950 ca. Provenance: formerly Collezione Angelo Dragone, Turin. 110x48x141 cm LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli for Matteo Grassi "Sistina" ChairsPostmodern Italian set of (6) dining side chairs, black leather over steel, labeled. 31.5"h x 18.5"w x 20"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tito AgnoliDodici lampade da tavolo a morsetto mod. 255 Ottone nichelato, plastica. Prod. Oluce, 1960 ca. cm 67x9x16 braccio orientabile cm 48, base - morsetto cm 19, portalampada con lampadina cm 16x9 LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tito Agnoli, Counter with two barstools, c. 1953Tito Agnoli, Counter: H. 102 x 152 x 45 cm; stools: H. 75 cm, D. 53 cm. Made by Vittorio Bonacina & C., Como. Bamboo, rattanwork, black leatherette, black vinyl.See Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI 2Coppia di lampade da parete. Ottone, plexiglass opalino curvato. Produzione Oluce anni '50. cm 28x55x20 Thomas Brauninger, Apparecchi per l'illuminazione. Giuseppe Ostuni OLuce, Luminaires-ModernisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859) "Adam & Eve" Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859-1941) oil painting on canvas depicting the figures of Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden, and with the snake wrapped around Eve leg. Signed "E. Tito" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ITALIAN MODERN TITO AGNOLI CONVERTIBLE SOFAA rare, and oh, so delightfully orange naugahyde sofa by Tito Agnoli produced by Cinova. A truly innovative and functional furniture design. The arms and back folds over and can serve as functional siSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ITALIAN MODERN TITO AGNOLI CONVERTIBLE SOFAA rare, and oh, so delightfully orange naugahyde sofa by Tito Agnoli produced by Cinova. A truly innovative and functional furniture design. The arms and back folds over and can serve as functional siSee Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI FOUR APPLIQUES FOR OLUCE 1960 CIRCATITO AGNOLI FOUR APPLIQUES FOR OLUCE 1960 CIRCA Metal structure, painted aluminum lampshades. Modified wall mounting. 19.68 x 5.91 x 9.84 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Quattro poltrone sdraio 'BR 3'TITO AGNOLI Quattro poltrone sdraio 'BR 3' per PIERANTONIO BONACINA, 1962. Tondino di ferro, midollino. Altezza cm 67, larghezza 59, lunghezza 104. A set of four 'BR 3' chair manufactured by PIERANTONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli - Table & ChairsA kitchen table and chairs set by Tito Agnoli for Ycami, Italy. Includes four chairs and matching round table, with a single butterfly leaf. Table - 29 x 49.5. Leaf - 22". Chair - 28 x 23.5 x 18.5. .See Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Agnoli, Wall lampTito Agnoli Wall lamp O-LuceItaly, c. 1950enameled aluminum, acrylic, nickel-plated steel, brass 8 h x 12 w x 6.25 d in (20 x 30 x 16 cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Tito Agnoli for Matteograssi Korium leather(8) Tito Agnoli for Matteograssi Korium leather armchairs, brown leather wrapped, 35"h x 24-1/2"w x 18"d, wear and rubs to leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Santi di TitoAfter Santi di Tito Portrait of an Infant of the Medici family as the Christ Child Oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches (57.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Sotheby's New York, January 19, 1994, lot 50See Sold Price
Sold2017TITO AGNOLI - A CEILING LAMP BY T. AGNOLI -Lampada a sospensione, Oluce anni '50. Alluminio verniciato, ottone, vetro pressato - foto storica Oluce - cm 26x170See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli Table lamp, model no. 253, circa 1961Tito Agnoli Table lamp, model no. 253, circa 1961 Acrylic, brass, painted aluminium, painted steel. 47 x 61 x 43.7 cm Manufactured by O-Luce, Milan, Italy. Footnotes: Bonhams wishes to thank O-Luce, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plauto, Tito MaccioComoediae uiginti nuper emendatae Parma, Ottavuano Sadeio e Matteo Ugoleto, 1510. In 2°. Superbo frontespizio figurato inciso in legno con scena di una delle commedie entro cornice architettonica diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tito AgnoliLampada da tavolo mod. 253 Perspex, ottone, ghisa laccata. Prod. Oluce, 1960 ca. h cm 48, largh. cm 59, diam. diff. cm 38 Literature: Catalogo Oluce.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli (1931-2012) Model 177ATito Agnoli (1931-2012)Model 177ASconce with counterweightWood, Perspex, brass and lacquered aluminumEdited by O-LuceModel created in the 1960sH 97 (variable) × W 118 × Ø 32 (lampshade)See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTito Salamoni (Italian, 1928-1989), "The Veil of Time, Florence"$1,500
Sep 30BidhausRare Set of Two Rattan Lounge Chairs by Tito Agnoli for Pierantonio Bonacina Italy 1963$10
3 days LeftJasper52Robin and Tito Mabel L. Robinson 1930 Children’s Antique Book First Ed/Print GC$35
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerchuck liddell signed framed 11x14 ufc 47 tito ortiz fight story inscr photo PSA$300