Sold2021TOM PALMERTON, SACK LUNCH WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDThomas Dale Palmerton (American/Nebraska, 1932-2015). "Brown Paper Sack Lunch", watercolor. Signed lower left, framed. Approx. 22.5" x 29.5" (frame), 15" x 22" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) "Barf (After Lunch)", framed watercolor, signed lower right, approximate work size 15" x 15", frame 22" x 22". Provenance: From the Estate of Franz Altschuler.See Sold Price
Sold2024[2] Tom Anderson, Watercolor Painting, Abstract Landscape, Signed, Framed[2] Tom Anderson, Watercolor Painting, Abstract Landscape, Signed, Framed size: 11 x 14 matte, 20.25 x 24.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Uttech Watercolor Painting Original Landscape Birch Trees Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom UttechTitle: Birch GroveMedium: WatercolorSize: 11" x 14"Framed: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Owens (20th C., CO), "Early Spring"Tom Owens (20th C., Colorado), titled "Early Spring", watercolor, framed frame: 5"h x 6.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Freeman, Pacific NightsWatercolor, professionally framed and matted, image size 30 inches x 22 inches, signed and dated 1998, lower right. Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond Bentley.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Freeman watercolorWatercolor, professionally framed and matted, Image size 25“ x 36“, signed and dated 1996, lower right corner. Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond Bentley.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Watercolor Painting On Board Large Original Western Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: Desert FarmMedium: WatercolorSize: 30" x 40"Framed: 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist: Tom Perkinson - WatercolorArtist: Tom Perkinson Title: Winter Walk-About Dimensions: 8 x 8 1/2". Framed: 18" x 18 1/2" x 3 1/2" depth Signed: Yes Provenance: Gene Mako Galleries. (Label verso) Framed: Yes, ( label verso). JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Freeman, WatercolorRoosevelt messenger, Doolittle Raid, 1942, USS Hornet, professionally framed and matted , image size 26 x 39, signed and dated 2008, lower right. Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond Bentley.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Hill Watercolor, Milk Delivery, San Miguel.Tom Hill (b. 1925), Watercolor, Milk Delivery, San Miguel, signed Tom Hill Mexico. Titled verso. Matted and framed. (Approx. 9" x 12", overall: 18 1/2" x 21 1/2").See Sold Price
2021Tom Perkinson - WatercolorArtist: Tom Perkinson Title: Winter Walk-About Dimensions: 8 x 8 1/2". Framed: 18" x 18 1/2" x 3 1/2" depth Signed: Yes Provenance: Gene Mako Galleries. (Label verso) Framed: Yes, ( label verso). JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Hill Watercolor, Old Timers.Tom Hill (b. 1925), Watercolor, Old Timers, signed. Titled verso. Matted and framed. (Approx. 9 1/2" x 13", overall: 18 1/4" x 21 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2021TOM KEY WATERCOLORTom Key (American, 21st c.) framed and matted watercolor, possibly Maine 29" x 20" ss / 37.5" x 29" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Sutherland watercolor, "Florence View," 14 by 22.5Tom Sutherland watercolor, "Florence View," 14 by 22.5 inches, signed lower left, "Tom Sutherland," Rockport Art Association label verso, framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Gamble, watercolour, Gothic church inTom Gamble, watercolour, Gothic church in Cambridgeshire, signed, 10.5ins x 15ins, gilt framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Henderson, American, Vintage Watercolor Painting Boats in Harbor, Signed, FramedTom Henderson, American, Vintage Watercolor Painting Boats in Harbor, Signed, Framed. size: 8.25 x 11.75 matte, 18.5 x 22.5 outside frame. ASKart: Tom Henderson (Born 1920) is active/lives in ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Toms (UK,1927-1999) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carl Toms (British, 1927 - 1999) NAME: Looking Out a Doorway to a River Landscape with German Shepherd MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Toms (UK,1927-1999) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carl Toms (British, 1927 - 1999) NAME: Looking Through a Doorway Onto a Country Estate MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 1/2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Toms (UK,1927-1999) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carl Toms (British, 1927 - 1999) NAME: Interior Wall Study with Various Birds MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 28 inches / 48 x 71 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN T.M. NICHOLAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDTom Nicholas is one of the most prominent painters of his generation-in museums and private collections around the world-signed and gallery framed-watercolor on paper-Measures 42" x 32" across framed-See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Woman and Child, WatercolorChinese woman and child, watercolor, unsigned, framed under glass, 16 1/2" x 13 1/4", (sight), frame 23 1//2" x 20 1/4". Good condition. Provenance: Living estate of Sylvia Sacks Rudolph, Chestnut HilSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM W. FREEMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 27.5" W 39.5"TOM W. FREEMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 27.5" W 39.5" NELSON AT COPENHAGEN ROADS Scene from 1801. Framed Dimensions H 40" W 52".Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
195 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Ten Ways To Drive An Suv - 2002, Lithograph - Signed & Numbered$600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTOM EVERHART, DRAMA QUEEN, LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBERED FRAMED$1,000