Sold2022Clarence Braley (1854-1927)Clarence Braley (1854-1927), seascape, watercolor or gouache, sight 12 1/2" x 19", overall 20 1/2" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CARL TOMS WATERCOLOR STUDIES FOR MURALSTOMS, Carl, (English, 1927-1999): Four Watercolor and Gouache Studies for Murals: 1) Looking Out a Doorway to a River Landscape with German Shepherd, sight size 17.5'' x 21.5'', pencil signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Toms - English theatrical designer (1927-1999),Carl Toms - English theatrical designer (1927-1999), pencil and watercolor of a costume design inscribed " For John, a Nouveau with Love Carl" - "Eva 1 & 2 + Cloak for Act II" - pencil signed Carl TomSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLARENCE BRALEY WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A STEAMSHIPIN A QUIET BAY; 8 1/2" X 11 3/4" SIGHT; MASSACHUSETTS 1854-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Luff (b. 1927), Watercolour, A portrait of blues musician Georgia Tom / Thomas Andrew Dorsey.Alan Luff (b. 1927), Watercolour, A portrait of blues musician Georgia Tom / Thomas Andrew Dorsey. Titled under. Approx. 15 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY SCHAFER R.B.A. 1854 -1915 WATERCOLOUR. AntweHENRY SCHAFER R.B.A. 1854 -1915 WATERCOLOUR. Antwerp, Belgium 26cm high, 20cm wide - signed and mounted in glazed gilt swept frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Toms (UK,1927-1999) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carl Toms (British, 1927 - 1999) NAME: Looking Out a Doorway to a River Landscape with German Shepherd MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Toms (UK,1927-1999) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carl Toms (British, 1927 - 1999) NAME: Looking Through a Doorway Onto a Country Estate MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 1/2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Toms (UK,1927-1999) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carl Toms (British, 1927 - 1999) NAME: Interior Wall Study with Various Birds MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 28 inches / 48 x 71 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR STRASSER (1854 - 1927)chariot driver; gilt bronze; signed to base; Emile Pinedo Paris Foundry mark; 30 inches wide; 16 inches deep; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM MOSS (American b. 1936) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Too Wet to Plow,"TOM MOSS (American b. 1936) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Too Wet to Plow," a patinated bronze cowboy carrying a saddle and cast walking on stylized groundwork, artist's signature incised in the bronze with 4/See Sold Price
Sold2023William Sydney Cooper, Oil on CanvasBritish, 1854-1927..plaque with title reads Evening in Strode Park, Kent..signed W. Sidney Cooper 1923 lower right..craquelure and surface dust, scuffs to canvas from shifting frame..gold tone gesso fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LEWIS FOX (Maine/France, 1854-1927), Sun bather on the cliffs., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LEWIS FOXMaine/France, 1854-1927Sun bather on the cliffs. Signed lower left "Fox".Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 23" x 26.5". Dimensions: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Yu-Kee Woo "Rooster" Watercolor on SilkHenry Yu-Kee Woo (American/Chinese, b. 1927). Watercolor on silk painting titled "Rooster" depicting a white rooster in a green circular surface. The maple tree branch in the background addsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Yu-Kee Woo "Autumn River" Watercolor on SilkHenry Yu-Kee Woo (American/Chinese, b. 1927). Watercolor on silk painting titled "Autumn River" depicting a peaceful river scene with maple branches beautifully tinted red and yellow. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.S. BARRETT MARINE PAINTINGAntique oil on canvas seascape painting with sailboats on the horizon under moonlight on silvery seas. Signed WS Barrett. 24 x 33 in, framed 31 x 40. (William Sterna Barrett 1854 - 1927 was active inSee Sold Price
May 18Mid-Hudson Auction GalleriesWedworth Wadsworth; American Watercolor Pastoral Landscape Signed$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)
Copley Fine Art AuctionsGreen-Winged Teal Decoy by Scott Cork Decoy Company (1927-1954) Oakland, CA$150
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY4 paintings, art lot, oil on canvas, river scene, signed Palacios, 18" by 24"; watercolor, snowy$20(1 bid)