Sold2020Tom Wesselmann Bedroom Painting #38, 1978 (Hand Signed)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Bedroom Painting #38, 1978 Offset lithograph in colors 8 5/8" x 8 1/2" Signed in pen lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Tom Wesselmann - BedroomAFTER TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Bedroom Print in colors 26" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Bedroom Painting #6, 1967TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Bedroom Painting #6, 1967 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN - Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape - Color silkscreenArtist: Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931 - 2004). Title: "Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape". Medium: Color silkscreen. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 20 x 26 1/16 in. (508 x 662See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann, 1978 Study (Artist Stamp)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Study, 1978 Liquitex on board 6 7/8" x 6 1/2" Signed, titled to verso with artist address stamp and date New Jersey estate; from a Las Vegas estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED INK SKETCH DRAWING ON PAPERTOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) BLACK MARKER SKETCH AUTOGRAPH DRAWING ON PAPER. MEASURES 13" WIDTH BY 9" HEIGHT PLUS 3" FRAME AND MATTING. THIS IS ATTRIBUTED TO THE LISTED ARTIST. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2017TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) SKETCH DRAWINGTOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) BLACK MARKER SKETCH AUTOGRAPH DRAWING ON PAPER. MEASURES 13" WIDTH BY 9" HEIGHT PLUS 3" FRAME AND MATTING. THIS IS ATTRIBUTED TO THE LISTED ARTIST. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLESee Sold Price
2023After Tom Wesselmann: Judy with Black HatAfter Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004): Judy with Black Hat. Digital reproduction on canvas paper, signed lower right, numbered (102/150), unframed, decorative label verso. Tom Wesselmann is consiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) Colored Pencil SketchPencil and colored pencil drawing, possibly a study for "Radio and Orange", signed* (Tom Wesselmann, 1931-2004). 5 5/8 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann - Foot Screenprint 1970 (Hand Signed)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Foot, 1970 Screenprint in colors 33" x 25" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann - Galeria Plura Poster (Signed)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Galeria Plura Exhibition Poster Poster in colors 23" x 39" Signed in pencil lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann, Signed Booklet (Joseph Helman Gallery)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Blue Nudes, Joseph Helman Gallery, 2000 Booklet for the exhibition of Blue Nudes at Joseph Helman Gallery on November 1st, 2000 to December 9th, 2000 8" x 8" Signed in a blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom WESSELMANN (1931-2004) gouacheTom WESSELMANN (1931-2004) gouache, signed but we don’t have any COA. 24 1/2” H x 28 1/2” W including frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann - Signed and Numbered Lithograph, (Limited Edition)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Smoker, 1976 Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph Piece Includes Blind Stamp 18 3/4" x 27 1/4" Piece comes with a Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Wesselmann - One Cent Life, 1964Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004)One cent life, 1964 Original lithograph on wove paper.With Kimber Smith's lithograph on the back.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 41 x 29 cm / 16,1 x 11,4 in.Issued from the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann - Grouping of 3 PrintsTOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Grouping of 3 Prints Each measure approximately 8 1/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
2022Tom Wesselmann (American 1931 - 2004) Vivienne Screen Print, image size 32 inches, framedTom Wesselmann (American 1931 - 2004) "Vivienne" Screen Print, image size 32 x 32 inches, overall framed size 42-1/2 x 42-1/2 inches.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTom Wesselmann (1931-2004), 'Blonde Vivienne', polychrome porcelain dish, Rosenthal Germany, dia 31€600
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography Print$300
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSalvatore Pinto, Pennsylvania/Italy (1905-1966), Black Settee, circa 1931-33, oil on canvas$300
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70300: A Chavin/Cupisnique Chirimoya Vessel Peru, c. 1$2,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Tom Ford for Yves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche S/S 2004 Enamel Jeweled Clutch Bag$4,800
6 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gassman, Vittorio (Genova, 1 settembre 1922 – Roma, 29 giugno 2000) Autographed CIAK...€150
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTOM FORD Bag ALIX Fold-Over Navy Blue Pebbled Calfskin Leather Shoulder Bag B443$5