Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi (ATTR.), 'Incamiciato' dish, 1932/33Tomaso Buzzi (ATTR.), 'Incamiciato' dish, 1932/33, H. 6.5 cm; Ø 19 cm. Execution: Venini & C. (attr.). Encased glass, clear, white and amber, partially with fused silver foil.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vaseTomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vase Venini Italy, 1932-33 reticello glass with white pasta di vetro lip, alternating glass canes and mercury glass interior 12.25 dia x 12.25 h inches ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Incamiciato''Vase ''Incamiciato'' Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Farbloses Glas mit weißem Opalunterfang und fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. Unterseite bez.: venini murano (Ätzstempel).See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi (Attrib)Venini Laguna IncamiciatoVaseTomaso Buzzi (Attributed) for Venini Laguna Series Incamiciato Vase. Of baulster form, in milky white glass overlaid in taupe, unsigned. H: 6 in., DIam: 3.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi Laguna vaseTomaso Buzzi Laguna vase Venini Italy, c. 1932 laguna glass with gold inclusions 5 dia x 5.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 232 illustrates tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomaso Buzzi, 1 Paar Wandappliken "Piuma Mod. 413"Murano, 1930er Jahre. Entwurf von 1932/33 für Venini. Bezeichnet: "MADE IN ITALY, VENINI MURANO". Wandhalterung aus Messing. Einsteckbare, federförmige Blende aus farblosem Glas mit Lufteinschl�See Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi, Model 3577 VaseItaly, 1950s encased green glass with applied lattimo glass 7 3/4" x 5 1/2" Incamiciato vase, Venini model 3577, by Tomaso Buzzi with applied lattimo glass foot and collar. Encased green glass with liSee Sold Price
Sold2016STYLE OF TOMASO BUZZI; VENINIBugnato vase, Murano, Italy, 1930s; Incamiciato glass, gold leaf inclusions; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano Ars; 12" x 6 1/2"; Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, Vase 'A bollicine', 1932-33Carlo Scarpa, 'A bollicine’ vase, 1932-33, Model no. 11009. Baluster shape, slightly flattened on two sides. H. 19 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Heavily bubbled green glass. Marked on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2015'A bollicine' vase, 1932/33Carlo Scarpa. 'A bollicine' vase, 1932/33. H. 17.8 cm. Made by Venini & C. Bubbly green glass. Marked: venini murano (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Tomaso Buzzi, about 1932A small opal light blue glass jug with milk glass applied handle and foot. 21 cm high Signed with acidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomaso Buzzi Opalino Vase for VeniniEmerald green with pale green interior and black foot. Engraved "venini 2000" to bottom. Excellent condition. 10.5" H x 6.25" lip dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Venini / Tomaso Buzzi Opalino vase executed in 1984Venini / Tomaso Buzzi Opalino vase executed in 1984, having a mauve shouldered body with white wrap base, signed Venini 1984 (internal fissure at base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini - Laguna Vase, model no. 3461Lot 60 Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Italian (1900-1981) Laguna Vase, model no. 3461 (c. 1933) laguna glass with gold leaf height: 15 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Collection Literature: Venini Glass: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini & Co. vase mod. 3619Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) for Venini & Co. vase, model 3619 Murano, Italy, circa 1936 thick dark green glass three line acid mark 'Venini Murano Italia' 4 1/2"dia x 7 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Murano glass vase with ocean blue body and applied black footrim. Incised: "Venini, 86" Stickered: "Murano, Venini, Made In Italy" CIRCA: 1986 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Murano glass vase with green body and applied black footrim. Incised: "Venini, 2002" Stickered: "Murano, Venini, Made In Italy" CIRCA: 2002 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano white glass vase with applied smoked glass footrim. Incised: "Venini, 88" CIRCA: 88 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x D: 8" Have a similar item to sell?See Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomasso Buzzi for Venini Murano glass vase with pink tones, incised: "Venini, 2005" stickered, includes original box and packaging. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Murano DIMENSIONS: (Vase) HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomaso Buzzi Style Art Glass Swirl VaseTomaso Buzzi Style Art Glass Swirl Vase. In pink and gold hues with gold flecks. Cut pontil. Unmarked. Very good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 6" H x 5-1/2". Third party shipping or freeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paar VasenPaar Vasen Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Opalisierend hellblaues und schwach honiggelb getöntes Glas mit fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. H. 19,5 cm Lit.: Modell N° 1787 (cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tomaso Buzzi Venini Alga Italian Art Glass Vase,Signed, Venini, Murano, 7 1/2" tall, 9 3/8" diameter, acid etched mark Venini, Murano down inside, light surface scratching on rim, a wave type area and few dimples in glass as made, no bubble breaksSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
22 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Louis XVI Style Pair Of Pink Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By A$15,000
7 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQING QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE HUNDRED DEER LARGE VASE$350(3 bids)
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGEACOLOR ART GLASS VASE BY GAE (GAETANA) AULENTI FOR VENINI, MURANO$500
7 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesCHINESE QIANLONG BLUE AND WHITE MOON VASE ON STAND$400(4 bids)
May 17EDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQING BLUE & WHITE WRAPPED FLORAL CELESTIAL VASE ON STAND$400(5 bids)
7 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesCHINESE YONGZHENG BLUE AND WHITE CELESTIAL SPHERE VASE ON STAND$375(4 bids)
May 17Rago Arts and Auction CenterWilliam Morris, Beetles with Flora vase (from the Native Species series)$22,000
16 hrs LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$400
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite wucai vase with dragon, phoenix and flower patterns$1,300(4 bids)