Sold2022Tomimaro Higuchi - Autumn Shirakawa 1955 woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock print. ARTIST: Tomimaro Higuchi SUBJECT: Autumn Shirakawa DATE: 1955, original print. PUBLISHER: Uchida Bijutsu Hangashi Publisher SIZE IN INCHES: 10.75 x 15.75 CONDITION: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Higuchi Tomimaro Woodblock Print - Maiko in SummerArtist: Tomimaro, Higuchi, 1898-1991 Title: Maiko in Summer Date: 1946 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches Notes: Mica in mirror; publishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Higuchi Tomimaro Woodblock Spring, Summer, Fall, WinterArtist: Higuchi Tomimaro Title: Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter Series: Four Leaves Date: 1946 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: Shikishi, 8.75 x 10.5 inches Please note that this lot has a confidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M-A Titan Set Nr. 9027062 (091/250)Leica M-A Titan Set Nr. 9027062 (091/250). Introduced earlier this year, the Leica M-A Titan set includes Leica M-A Nr. 5663139 Titanium and 50mm APO-Summicron-M f2 ASPH Nr. 4812233 Titanium and is coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M2 Nr. 950000, in unnumbered boxLeica M2 Nr. 950000, in unnumbered box, presented to renowned Italian photo journalist Fulvio Roiter in 1959. This landmark number camera was serviced by renowned expert Don Goldberg, whose service seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Washington Monument 1935 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1935, 1st only edition (this print was published without a publisher's seal) published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5 x 15.5 inches COMMENTS: One of the rarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica M4 KE-7A Nr. 1294870 with 50mm Elcan f2 Nr.Leica M4 KE-7A Nr. 1294870 with 50mm Elcan f2 Nr. 276-0262 with lens cap. Recently serviced and working as designed. Lens shows traces of etching around edges but is otherwise clean and clear, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kimiake Higuchi - Raspberry Vase9.5h x 6w x 4.5d, Pate de Verre. Kimiake Higuchi began exploring the technique of pâte de verre in 1987. Kimiake is inspired by items from nature, she often works with flowers or vegetables that sheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica MP3 Special Edition Nr. 3026163 "LHSALeica MP3 Special Edition Nr. 3026163 "LHSA" (0547/1000) in black enamel finish, with matching Leicavit MP "LHSA" Special Edition rapid winder, original base plate and rewind crank. Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese woodblock print, 1974, first and only edition published by Yoshio Okada, dated and numbered 95/100 in pencil in the lower margin. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 17.5 x 13 inchess COMMENTS: A rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 1078548Leica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 1078548 in black enamel finish. Made in 1963 from a batch of 300 cameras, this camera has a loving patina. Recovered in modern vulcanite. With original strap. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold201850mm Summilux-M f1,4 ASPH Nr. 3990130 Special Edition50mm Summilux-M f1,4 ASPH Nr. 3990130 Special Edition "LHSA" with E43 Leitz UVa filter, lens shade (12586) and caps. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996, complete in all original packaging, with Black Enameled presentation box, instruction booklets, warranty documents, all caps and lens shade, carry strapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh.Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Messingeinlegearbeiten und Messinggriffen. Deckel mit Schnappschloss für Zeitablesung. Abschliessbare zweite Öffnung für EinsteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kellermann, Drehorgelspieler Nr. 220, um 1920Kellermann, Organ Grinder No 220, around 1920, Germany pw, tin, cw + function ok, paint d., very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - Twilight at Ushibori 1930 Limited Ed #137/350 NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930, Sakai & Kawaguchi Publisher (original blocks) Limited Edition #137/350 and Japanese Seal on verso. SIZE IN INCHES: 11.75 x 17 (large oban) PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Binnie - Butterfly Bow #74/100 woodblock 2005 RARE NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 2005, Limited Edition #74/100. Self-carved/self-printed by artist, pencil signed. SIZE IN INCHES: 11.75 x 17.5 (large oban) PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime Private Collection (eastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - Starry Night at Miyajima 1928 C-seal RARE NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1928, "C-seal" (1929-42 printing), Watanabe Publisher. SIZE IN INCHES: 10 x 14.75 PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime Private Collection (east coast collector). COMMENTS: Skillfully exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (1958 - 1990) Canvas Painting NRNO RESERVE/LOW ENTRY BID AUCTION Keith Haring (1958 - 1990) The lot consists hand painted muslin canvas measuring 48x48 Inches. Painting depicts a figure of angel flying above the black clouds.Scene iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica MP .58 Nr. 2983021Leica MP .58 Nr. 2983021 in black enamel finish, complete in box with spare battery cover, carry strap and instruction booklet. Condition: Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold201833mm Stemar f3,3 Nr. 112426433mm Stemar f3,3 Nr. 1124264 complete in box with Prism Nr. 1378, Viewer OTHEO in box, lens shade, viewfinder, caps, tw o original Stemar SkyLight filters (13660), t wo Stemar images, and the uncommonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - Rain at Ushibori 1929 Limited Ed #175/350 NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929, Sakai & Kawaguchi Publisher (original blocks) Limited Edition #175/350 and Japanese Seal on verso. SIZE IN INCHES: 11.75 x 17 (large oban) PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDMIL SISKOV Study NR 18.Study NR 18. Oil on canvas . Cm 38,00 x 32,00. Exhibition L'Approdo Gallery, Torino 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hampden Watch Co. Railway HC NRManufacturer: Hampden Manufacturer Location: Springfield, Massachusetts Movement Serial Number:162292 Grade: Railway Model:2 Estimated Production Year:1880Size:18sJewels:15jMovement Configuration: HunSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Figurine Violin With Bow And Stand 7477 NR 000 002$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Elephant Figurine 7640 NR 055 000 A$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Silver Crystal Figurine Gosling Duck 7613 NR 000 004$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Kangaroo Figurine 7609 NR 000 001$7(3 bids)
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Silver Crystal Figurine Penguin Large 7643 NR 085 000$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Figurine Silver Crystal Express Train Petrol Wagon 7471 NR 000 004$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Hummingbird Figurine 7615 NR 000 001$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Glass Penguin Figurine 7661 NR 033$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Elephant Figurine 7640 NR 055 000 C$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Elephant Figurine 7640 NR 055 000 B$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Glass Penguin Figurine 7661 NR 033 #2$1
934 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Glass Toucan Up In The Trees Figurine 7621 NR 000 002$15
853 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Mallard Duck 7647 NR 080 000$20