Sold2021(Biography Orchestra Conductors) PHILADELPHIA MAESTROSTitle: (Biography Orchestra Conductors) PHILADELPHIA MAESTROS Rodridguez-Peralta 2006 Signed Date/Period: 2006 Materials: Hardcover Book Dimension: 8-1/4 x 5-1/4 x 3/4 Additional Information: RodriqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilitรย dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018WORKING Nelson Wiggen 4X Orchestra Nickelodeon CoinWatch a video of this machine working at: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L5PzQO8lJwc&list=PLw8moQUMRw5TtYxOlOaYrtyz_qBBYBQlb These music boxes are from the Neil Torry collection Nelson Wiggen 4X OrchSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metรย del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold202318k Yellow Gold Mouse Orchestra18k Yellow Gold Mouse Orchestra (10) miniature mice playing musical instruments (all marked '18k') Provenance: the Estate of Solomon 'Fred' Spector, violinist with the Chicago Symphony Orchestra fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dellรโinserto gioco: รโI tre allegri compagniรโ. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seeberg Nelson-Wiggen Style 6 Orchestra NickelodeonSeeberg Nelson-Wiggen Style 6 Orchestra Nickelodeon circa 1920. Max Ht. 68 in. W 45 in. D 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Meissen Porcelain Germany 12 Piece Monkey Orchestra BandAn original first quality Meissen porcelain 12 piece Monkey Orchestra figurines set depicting monkeys playing musical instruments sculpted after the models by J.J. Kandler. Each on a gilt edged RococoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare antique French table clock with circus orchestraRare antique French table clock with circus orchestra on stand. Circa 1900. Original polychromy. Composition metal. Clockwork escapement in drum. Eight-day, half-hourly stroke. Dimensions: 34 x 32 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Sempe The Orchestra 22" x 18" pen and ink, signed lower right, unframed annotatedThe Orchestra 22" x 18" pen and ink, signed lower right, unframed annotated "Rough drawing or cover...yes for cover"This is a "rough" submitted to and approved for the March 12th, 1984 cover (by Lee LSee Sold Price
Sold2016TopolinoIT Topolino Sequenza dei nn. 300/399. Nuovissimi/edicola, completi di figurine e bollini; nยฐ331 completo di inserto Squibb. Sequenza omogenea, esente da restauri.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paillard Swiss Orchestra Cylinder Music Box circa 1890Paillard Swiss Tabletop 'Tambour Timbres et Castagnettes' (Drum Timbre and Castanets) Orchestra Cylinder Music Box. Serial #11837. Circa 1890. Mechanism is housed in large burl wood case with mother-oSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e lโincantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e lโincantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metรย Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otis Redding and His Orchestra Fillmore AuditoriumOtis Redding and His Orchestra Fillmore Auditorium concert poster, December 20-22, 1966, Otis Redding and His Orchestra, The Grateful Dead, Johnny Talbot and De Thangs and Country Joe and The Fish, (BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libro animato di TopolinoPrima edizione. 1936, Cartonato, cm 26.3x25. Sguardie figurate a colori. Pp. 24 figurate in b/n e colore. Comรยญpleto della busta editoriale, con il piano di scivolamento; i personaggi fustellati sonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vilhelm Lauritzen 'Orchestra' chair, designed for the Radiohuset (National Broadcasting House), ...Vilhelm Lauritzen 'Orchestra' chair, designed for the Radiohuset (National Broadcasting House), Copenhagen, designed 1942  Oak, oak-veneered wood, brass, fabric upholstery. 86.5 x 44 x 52 cm ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr: Lochmann 26 in. Disc Orchestra Music BoxAttr: Lochmann 26 in. Disc Orchestra Music Box. Coin op music box plays 26 in. discs, in a mahogany 1 door case, spring driven mechanism plays tube chimes, cymbal, piano strings and 3 drums. Needs resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lifesize Patinated Bronze Orchestra Musician FigureLarge Lifesize Patinated Bronze Orchestra Musician Figure, seated playing the cello.See Sold Price
Sold2021REGINA MANDOLIN ORCHESTRA.Regina Company coin operated Regina Mandolin Orchestra. This is a working 5 cent coin operated machine with coin slot on the proper left side, the refinished oak case has iron carrying handles on eachSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA complete porcelain monkey orchestra, designed by J. J. Kaendler, manufactured by Meissen, lateโฌ10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 ilโฌ2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cmโฌ15,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Quattro stampeโฌ50
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO, Tre incisioniโฌ140
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRI INCISORI ITALIANI FINE XVIII SECOLO, Sei incisioniโฌ200
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE TEDESCO DEL XVII SECOLO, Incisione su cartaโฌ240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su cartaโฌ400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro napoletano del XVIII secolo Studi per affreschi Inchiostro su carta 307 x 424 mmโฌ400