Sold2016BORIS VDOVIENKO 1909-1995BORIS VDOVIENKO 1909-1995 Approvisionnements sur la glace, ca. 1940. Tirage argentique, titré et identifié en cyrillique au dos. 56,5 x 46,5 cm Supplies on the ice, 1940s Gelatin silver print, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso con volti femminili, C.A.S. Vietri (Ceramiche Artistiche Solimene)VasoTerracotta policroma smaltata decorata con volti femminili.Prod. C.A.S., Vietri, 1940 ca.Marcata sotto la base C.A.S. Vietri Italy. h cm 24, diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Mora, Nuestra Senora de la Inmaculada Concepcion Bulto, ca. 1940Luis Mora(20th Century)Nuestra Senora de la Inmaculada Concepcion Bulto, ca. 1940wood, gesso, pigments, gold paintinscribed verso: L Mora25 1/4 x 17 x 10 in. (64.1 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ROMANELLI (CA/ITALY, 1872 - 1947 )Bust Portrait of President Franklin Delano Roosevelt, patinated bronze, ca 1940, on integral base with eagle on front, signed on side, marked "LA Calif", with "FR" in rectangle foundry mark and copyriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Impressionist Woman Illegibly Signed LA CADESCRIPTION: A brilliant original Art Deco oil on canvas showing a beautiful woman reclined and reading with a night table beside her. The painting is illegibly signed at lower right along with the daSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (1944-2013) Lithograph (LA, CA)Lithograph on paper, "Hawaiian Blues" signed and numbered 444/500 in pencil lower margin. Sheet size- 26 x 37.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Eight monoflower vases / candle holders, 1940 ca.h 17 x 6 cm silvered metal. Broggi Manufacture.Marked under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stellmacher, Teplitz (Austria), 1940 caA truncated cone-shaped vase with applied coiled handles in green Pulegoso blown glass. H 23.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa - Two wall lamps, 1940 ca.h 24 x 24 x 15 cm lacquered wood, brass and metal details. Fontana Arte Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier - Bowl, 1940 ca.h 6 cm diam. max 20 cm From serie Mugnoni; transparent glass with air bubbles. Barovier e Toso Manufacture.See Sold Price