Sold2016Raviglio Rosso, GiulioHistoria delle cose occorse nel regno d'Inghilterra, in materia del duca di Notomberlan, dopo la morte di Odoardo VI "Venezia, nell'Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 8°. Marca tipografica con la Fama, unaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2017Zaida DEL RIO (1954). Cuban art.Zaida DEL RIO(1954) Year: 2015 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 80 x 60 cm (31.5 x 23.62 in) Certified by the artist and LealSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARLON BRANDO ON THE WATERFRONT/ FRONTE DEL PORTO 1954ON THE WATERFRONT / FRONTE DEL PORTO. Original Italian linen backed theater release movie poster. Creator: Amselmo Ballester (1897-1974). Directed by Elia Kazan, starring: Marlon Brando, Karl Malden,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Writing desk for Banca Nazionale del Lavoro.Writing desk for Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. 1954. Wood and brass.. Cm 120,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. Literature: Edilizia Moderna n° 52, 1954See Sold Price
Sold2018Etude (1954) by Pablo Picasso (Autographed Lithograph)PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Etude Premier Carnet: "Femme au Tambourin", 1954 Medium: Autographed Lithograph Size: 16.5 x12.75 in Framed Signed This Mourlot Edition Lithograph by Picasso depicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zaida del Rio (Born 1954) Latin AmericanZaida del Rio (Born 1954) Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated lower right "Zaida del Rio 2010, "La Douja Cosmica de Shiva", measures 39 x 30 and 47 x 38 inches w/frame. .Zaida del Río is a painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zaida Del Rio (Born 1954) " Pasion "Zaida Del Rio (Born 1954) Acrylic on Canvas, titled "Pasion", Signed lower right, measures 31 x 22 and 33 x 24 inches w/frame. Zaida del Río is a painter, draftswoman, ceramics engraver and illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zaida del Rio (Born 1954) "Matrimonio Secreto"Zaida del Rio (Born 1954) Watercolor on paper, signed, titled "Matrimonio Secreto" and dated lower right 1992, measures 19 x 27 inches w/frame. . Zaida del Río is a painter, draftswoman, ceramics engSee Sold Price
2023HENRI MATISSE - "DANSEUSE AU TABOURET" - Signed litographHENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954))"DANSEUSE AU TABOURET"Year: 1925/26Lithograph on wove paper by RivesDimensions: 50.5x32.5 cmSigned and numbered EA (Epreuve d'Artiste) XX/10 (artist's proof outside the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Espagnole au peigne, les yeux baissésHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Espagnole au peigne, les yeux baissés Drypoint in black on wove paper, signed with initials in pencil, signed and numbered 4/7 in ink. 12 5/8 x 9 7/8 in. (sheet), unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nature Morte Au Magnolia" color woodcut signed in pencil lower right, notated "E. A." lower left. Unframed. sheet 11-1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022ZOPPIO (MELCHIORE) La montagna circea torneamento Nel passaggio della Sereniss. Duchessa Donna M...[ZOPPIO (MELCHIORE)] La montagna circea torneamento nel passaggio della Sereniss. Duchessa Donna Margherita Aldobrandina sposa del Sereniss. Ranuccio Farnese Duca di Parma, e Piacenza, FIRST EDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2018Matisse Afterpiece of "Odalisque au Coffret Rouge"Henri Matisse (France, 1869 - 1954) afterpiece of Ödalisque au coffret rouge,"1926, color aquatint, edition 200, Duthuit #III, unsigned, 17 1/2"h x 23"w sight. Provenance: Erika Meyerovich GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Sofa bed mod. D70.Sofa bed mod. D70. Metal and fabric. Cm 193,00 x 84,00 x 80,00. Metal and fabric, for Tecno, 1953.X Triennale Award: D70 Diploma of Honor, 1954.Publications: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie RossaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Rossa 1954 cpl. 1/24. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper,Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper, "Odalisque au Magnolia", pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left: 23/50, original Kleeman Galleries label on verso, original L. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE PAS, D'URBINO E LOMAZZI - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY DECoppia di poltrone mod. Piumino, Dall'Oca 1970. Legno, pelle - Etichetta della manifattura - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Milano 1985, p. 175 - cm 70x96x90See Sold Price
Sold2023JONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI,JONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI, BBB BONACINA, 1969. Una poltrona del sistema 'Carrera'. Schiuma poliuretanica, rivestimento in tessuto. Altezza cm 62, larghezza 90, profonduità 86.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE PAS , D'URBINO e LOMAZZI Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina.Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina. 1971. Lacquered wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,00 x 75,00 x 52,00. Literature: R. De Fusco, Made in Italy. Storia del design italiano, Altralinea, Firenze 2014, p. 207See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Cino e FrancoLYMAN YOUNG; TOPPI; RAYMOND - Le Avventure di Cino e Franco. 1934/1938. Cm 25x34,5 circa. Lotto di 16 albi composto da: Sotto la bandiera del Re della Giungla, prima edizione, suppl. al “GiornalSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDenmark. Vue perspective de la Galerie royale de Copenhague conduisant au jardin.€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1954). Huile sur papier. 99 x 64 cm Cette oeuvre, datee de€800
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « Del Monte, Green Lima Beans ».€240
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFinn Juhl (Frederiksberg 1912 - Gentofte 1989) Pair of armchairs model "133". Produced by France &€1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Italy,€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Italy,€400