Sold2020110 Unpublished Drawings by Henri de Toulouse Lautrec.110 Unpublished Drawings by Henri de Toulouse Lautrec. Limited edition of 1500 copies, this copy numbered - 1284. Boston Book and Art Shop, 1955. Slip case. 24.5x32.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse Lautrec - DrawingArtist/Title: Henri de Toulouse Lautrec - Drawing Description: Amazing charcoal drawing signed Toulouse-Lautrec. Private collection. Acquired in the 50's, Paris. Medium: Charcoal on paper Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Signed DrawingUntitled pencil drawing, Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Measurements: 15.5 x 18.5 inches (framed), sight: 10 x 7 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Painting Drawing WomenHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Drawing Pencil Graphite on paper. 10 3/4”x 7 1/2” Attributed to :Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901), also known as HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed Signed .Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\" x 7\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\\\\\" x 7\\\\\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (attributed) - Drawing of aLot 34 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (attributed) French (1864-1901) Drawing of a Man ink pen on paper 'HTL' monogram stamped lower left 6 7/8 x 4 3/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Gail SheehySee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec Signed "Woman At Her Toilette" Mixed Media on CanvasToulouse-Lautrec Signed "Woman At Her Toilette" Mixed Media on Canvas. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec remains one of the most influential figures in the art world, renowned for his bold and vivid portrayalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec monogram. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Douze lithographiesToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Douze lithographies Paris: Librairie Gründ, 1948. First edition,folio, one of 600 copies on vélin supérieur from the total edition of 750, 12 lithographic plates inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on fine laid drawing paper, figure studies, attributed* to/in the manner of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Stamped with the artist's studio monogram. 10 x 7 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on fine laid drawing paper, man carrying a cane, attributed* to/in the manner of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed. 10 x 6 5/8 inches. Very good condition, with no appareSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Ten Vintage LithographsGroup of ten lithographs after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, titles include: "Reine de Joie," "Aristide Bruant," "Yvette Guilbert," "Clownesse Assise," "May Milton," circus scenes, and others. Some impriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink SketchBrown ink sketch of a woman on laid drawing paper, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 4 1/8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink SketchPen & brown ink sketch on fine laid drawing paper, caricature, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed. 9 3/4 x 7 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for auction inspection andSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Moulin Rouge La Goulue". The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon,AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon, brush, and spatter lithograph printed in three colors. One from a portfolio of twelve lithographs ("EllSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon,AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon, brush, and spatter lithograph printed in three colors. One from a portfolio of twelve lithographs ("EllSee Sold Price
Sold2020(After) Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and Theophile(After) Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and Theophile Steinlen Lithographs Two stone lithographs, both having stamped foundry marks, one titled 'La revue blanche' by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 11"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 13"in W with frame Biography: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec became one of France's most prominent Post-ImpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, "La Baiser', PochoirHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) pochoir print on paper numbered 54/500, titled Le Baiser, 1892. Authorized printing by Daniel Jacomet, one of the finest publishers in Paris, in the pochoir methSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksToulouse-Lautrec & Duret's Lautrec - Volume with 2 Original Lithographs and 36 Additional$300
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "Le Baron Moise Mendiant," 1898$1,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000