Sold2018Toy truck, Arcade Mack w/C cab, cast iron w/orig redToy truck, Arcade Mack w/C cab, cast iron w/orig red paint & replaced tires, Exc cond w/minor paint loss, 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold20211920s Buddy L C-Cab Dump Truck Pressed Steel Toy1920s Buddy L C-Cab Dump Truck Pressed Steel Toy - Offered Without ReserveUnrestored toy with steel wheels, painted orange over the original red paint, manual release for dump bed. 15" L x 5.5" W x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARCADE PENNSYLVANIA GASOLINE TRUCKVery desirable private label version, cast iron, painted in red overall, sides stenciled "Pennsylvania Independent Oil Company Inc," seated driver, "C" Mack cab w/tank body, embossed "Gasoline" on sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hubley Cast Iron Mack Dump Truck 11 inchLarge hefty Arcade Cast Iron Mack C-Cab Dump Truck 11 inches. Some overpaint otherwise fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARCADE MACK DUMP TRUCKStill retains Mack decal on cab, cast iron, painted in grey overall, T-bar allows open bed body to lift for unloading, opening tailgate, spoke wheels, duals on rear. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Cast Iron Truck, Car, and Bus Toys.This lot of four is comprised of: 1- blue Arcade Mack Truck, 3"W x 9"D x 3-3/4"T; 1- blue Arcade Fagoel Bus, 3-1/4"W x 12-1/4"D x 3"T; 1- grey Arcade Mack T Bar Dump Truck, 4"W x 12"D x 5"T; and 1- orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade Cast Iron Mack dump truck toyArcade Mack Dump truck. 8" H x 4" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE TURNER GIANT DUMP TRUCK 28"Scarce & Hard to Find, Antique 1920's Pressed Steel Turner C Cab Giant Dump Truck w/ Rubber Wheels. 28" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Toy Gasoline & Dump Cast Iron TrucksVintage toy gasoline and dump cast iron trucks. Specifically 6" red and green Arcade #220 dump truck and unmarked (Hubley?) 5" C Cab gasoline delivery truck. Each in good overall condition with some wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Mack Dump Truck by Arcade ToysWorld famous Mack Truck produced by Arcade Toys. This design sets the standard for all cast iron truck toys. Press the lever above the cab and the dump bed shoots up to dump its load. Dual wheel desigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy Buddy "L" Dump Truck, painted pressed steel,Toy Buddy "L" Dump Truck, painted pressed steel, enclosed cab w/electric headlights (missing 1 headlight & battery compartment), hard rubber tires, missing decals, VG older restoration, 19.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOLEDO METAL WHEEL MACK DUMP TRUCKpainted pressed steel, 27 in long, Mack C cab, decal remnant on hood, front crank raises & covered the truck bed, truck is complete, paint worn, C4.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARCADE MACK DUMP TRUCKCast iron, large size, painted in blue overall, body lifts for unloading with opening tailgate, disc wheels with rubber tires, seated driver, lever on side and T-bar pulley system behind cab. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Medium Mack Hi Dump Cast Iron TruckMedium Sized Mack Hi Dump Truck by Arcade Toys. Made circa 1930 with lighter blue color and aged orignal tires. Gate latch, orignal tailgate, and driver still present. Shovel Included. 8.5" long by 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 PIECES OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST IRONTOYS. TO INCLUDE: ARCADE CAST IRON MACK CHAIN DRIVEN STYLE DUMP TRUCK WITH DRIVER, OLD WORN REPAINTED SURFACE, REPLACED WHEELS, 4 3/4" HIGH, 10 1/2" LONG, 4" WIDE. A GRAF ZEPPELIN, WORN PAINTED FINISHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy Buddy "L" Dump Truck, Model 434, contemporary,Toy Buddy "L" Dump Truck, Model 434, painted pressed steel w/electric headlights, c.1934, Exc+ restored cond, 20"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Wyandotte Steel Dump Truck Toy, 1940Wyandotte Pressed Steel Dump Truck Toy, c.1940's , wood wheels painted green and red, backside cab lifts and can be held in place with lever. much surface wear due to age, use, and exposure. Not markeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy "L" Tank Line Pressed Steel Truck Toy - c. 1920s.Buddy "L" Tank Line Pressed Steel Truck Toy - c. 1920s. Doorless cab painted black, green tank body, aluminum wheels with red centers, side decal reads BUDDY 'L' TANK LINE. 12" H x 25 1/2" L x 9" W. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN HERCULES COAL TRUCKCirca 1920s Tin Litho "C" Cab Mack Truck by J. Chein & Company from their "Hercules" toy line, green and black painted with 'Hercules Coal' side signs, with working bed lift crank, balloon tires markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Arcade Painted Cast Iron Toy TrucksTwo Arcade Painted Cast Iron Toy Trucks 20th Century including a Mack dump truck and an ice truck. Height of larger 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy Buddy "L" Dump Truck, Model 434, painted pressedToy Buddy "L" Dump Truck, Model 434, painted pressed steel w/electric headlights (1 missing), c.1936, overall paint wear, an older restoration in VG cond unless noted, 20"L.See Sold Price
Sold20248- CAST IRON TOY VEHICLES, ARCADE & MORELot includes 1. 4 1/2" A.C. Williams take-a-part yellow roadster, 2. 4 3/4" A.C. Williams Mack Stake Truck, 3. A.C. Williams 3 3/4" Fire Pumper, 4. 5" Sedan painted like Yellow Cab, 5. 3" Kilgore BullSee Sold Price
Sold2015HERCULES LIFT DUMP TRUCKChein, c. 1920's, pressed steel, low open Mack cab painted in black, red dump body tilts for unloading, metal wheels. 18" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Arcade Mack Coal TruckCast iron, painted in red overall. Open dump with nickel driver inside cab. Appears to be repainted and re-stenciled "COAL" on both sides. Approx. 10" long. Shows some areas of paint loss and surfaceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsJEAN LOUIS PAINTED SILK CREPE EVENING DRESS, USA, LATE 1960s-EARLY 1970s$150