Sold2020Grace Line. Caribbean South America Cruises. 1958.Klein, David (1918-2005). Grace Line. Caribbean South America Cruises. 1958. Colorful and stylized poster illustrating the people and landmarks of the Caribbean. 42 x 28”. Linen backed. Over-colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grace Line. Casual Cruises to the Caribbean and SouthGrace Line. Casual Cruises to the Caribbean and South America. Kelly, Nason, Inc., 1960s. Offset lithograph travel poster depicts a platinum blond woman enjoying the pool on the deck of a cruise ship.See Sold Price
Sold2016David Klein. Grace Line: Caribbean. South AmericanKlein, David (1918 - 2005). Grace Line: Caribbean, South American Cruises. 1958. Colorful and stylized litho illustration with pre-print signature by artist. 27 _ x 42. Mounted on linen. A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Line: Caribbean, South American Cruises. 1958.Grace Line: Caribbean, South American Cruises. 1958. Travel poster for a cruise line in South America and the Caribbean featuring an illustration of Venezuela. 28 x 42. Mounted on linen. A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Line: Caribbean, South American Cruises. 1957.Grace Line: Caribbean, South American Cruises. 1957. Travel poster for a cruise line in South American and the Caribbean featuring art of Curacao, Netherlands West Indies. 28 _ x 42. Mounted on linen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Line / For extra pleasure all the way. Caribbean - So...Grace Line / For extra pleasure all the way. Caribbean - South American Cruises. Two posters. New York: K.N., ca. 1950s. Lithograph travel poster promoting Caribbean and South American cruises, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 3 Grace Line Cruise PostersLot of three Grace Line Cruise posters. Caribbean and South American cruises. circa 1949 - 1952. H 30", W 23". Unframed. Please refer to link for high res photos: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/2v5dnth4xpSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE AMERICAN TRAVEL POSTER GRACE CARIBBEANAn original vintage American travel poster advertising, The Caribbean, by Grace Lines, depicting colorful scenes with the sun, flowers, birds, sea, locals in traditional costumes, men with a musical iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL GRACE LINE ADVERTISEMENT TRAVEL POSTERAn original colored Grace Line advertisement poster. Lithography, dated 1962. A cruise ship in the ocean. Comes in plastic protecting packaging. Vintage American Travel Posters For Interior Design. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Line: Caribbean, South American Cruises. 1957.Grace Line: Caribbean, South American Cruises. 1957. Litho of a vibrant sunset party advertising a cruise line for travel in South America and the Caribbean. Pre-print signature by artist C.G. Evers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1964 NY World's Fair Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - New York World's Fair Offset 1961 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges #USee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1964 NY World's Fair Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - New York - Weltaustellung (World's Fair) Offset 1961 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, minor discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Amtrak Railroad Travel Advertising PosterVintage Original Southwest Amtrak Travel Poster by David Klein. 40" x 25". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Travel Poster 1938 Hamburg-Amerika Line Cruise"L'Amazone, Les Antilles, L'Amerique du Nord." 37"h x 25 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four vintage travel posters, to include Grace LinFour vintage travel posters, to include Grace Line, Switzerland, Venice and Paris.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.$6,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Canada", H 38" W 28"$150