Sold2015LARGE 800 SILVER HANDLED SERVICE TRAY800 silver service tray, oval form with handles, ornamental border, surface wear to well, 12.75"h, 21"l, 30.86ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and selleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian 800 Silver Tray, c1940 oval shape,Large Italian 800 Silver Tray, oval / oblong shape with acanthus leaf motif on rim. c1940 Approx. Measurements: 1213grams (38.998ozt)18.5 x 13.125 inches.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Silver TrayItalian Silver Tray third quarter 20th century, by Giuseppe Sala, Milan, .800 silver, of oval form with gadrooned rim and applied floral scroll rim and handles en suite. 26" x 16-1/4"; 87.45 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Stuttigen German 800 Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: W. Stuttigen German silver tray with double handles and oval form, finished with etched floral motifs. Hallmarked: "W. Stuttigen, 800,, 27016" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. 6 Pc. Mexican Codan Silver Tea Service.Signed Codan Mexican sterling midcentury style tea service including a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar, open waste vessel and a large oval form serving tray with handles. Several items withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE SILVER TRAY172. A LARGE SILVER TRAY. Italy, c. 1980. Made of 800 silver in traditional form. Polished and lacquered. 1516 grams and 23" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023GOTTLIEB KURZ GERMAN 800 SILVER TRAYin oval form, scuffs and scratches, 19x12.5in., 34.5ozt., Opening Bid $400See Sold Price
Sold2022German .800 Silver Reticulated Oval Basket with Putti SceneGerman .800 Silver Reticulated Oval Basket with Putti Scenelate 19th century, post 1886 crescent and crown marks, lobed oval form with repoussé dolphin and putti scene to well, pierced cavetto withSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) HANAU & OTHER GERMAN 800 SILVER BOWLS(lot of 2) German 800 silver fruit bowls, including: (1) bowl, oval form, with pierced scrollwork rim, central cartouches depicting putti playing in a garden, raised on four scrolled feet, crescent moSee Sold Price
Sold20195-Pc. Continental Silver Tea Service with Tray5-piece .800 silver tea set, having lobed, squat baluster- form bodies, with a two-handled oval tray. [Larger pot: 7 x 10 x 6 inches; Tray: 24 inches across handles]. Weight 165.97 ozt. Wear; tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese .950 Silver Waiter TrayJapanese .950 Silver Waiter Traymarked "Sterling 950" to underside, large oval form with double handles, mid-20th century, Baroque style decorative motifs including cornucopias with fruit and floral sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Continental 800 Silver Jewelry Casket19th C 800 silver continental oval shaped jewelry casket. Elaborately embossed on top & sides with groups of playful cherubs. Deep purple velvet interior with removable tray. Weighs 40 troy ounces. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN CONTINENTAL SILVER SERVING TRAYProperty of Audrey Colflesh ITALIAN CONTINENTAL SILVER SERVING TRAY of oval form with applied handles Width 21 5/8 in. 54.35 cmWeighing approximately 1246 grams stamped 800, LAVAROTO A MANOSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SILVER GILT SERVING TRAY (1908-1915)AMERICAN SILVER GILT SERVING TRAY (1908-1915). Maker: Jenkins & Jenkins, of oval form decorated with large flower-heads and leaf border. Length 17 in. Weighing approximately 942 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large English Silver-Plate Serving Tray, ca. 1900Large English silver plated oval serving tray / platter with engraved floral scroll decorations, pierced and beaded rim, leaf-bundle form handles, circa 1900. 28" L x 22" W. Tarnishing consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An Austro-Hungarian Silver Tray, Ladislaus* An Austro-Hungarian Silver Tray Ladislaus Jarosinski, Vienna, Second Half 19th Century of handled oval form, the field centered with an engraved armorial crest. marked with '.800' standard on edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlLarge Italian 800 Sterling Silver Centerpiece Fruit Bowl Oval Form decorated in an Art Nouveau / Baroque Style with scrolling acanthus handles chased shell foliate motif to body flanked by applied floSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Large Grouping of Assorted Silver.Includes a 3 piece monogrammed Gorham tea set with oval tray; a Gorham dated and monogrammed pedestal bowl - dated 1866 / 1916; a weighted candlestick base; a B&M weighted trumpet form bud vase; a monSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Of Silver Plate Trays Serving PiecesConsisting Of A Large Round Tray 14.5 Across, An Oval Tray, Four Celery And Olive Trays, A Shell Form Bowl, A Smaller Meat Tray, A Footed Serving Tray And An Ice Bucket And Eight Sweden Silver Plate CSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGIAN SILVER TEA TRAY, 2610gSubstantial Georgian silver tea tray in an oval form with and egg-and-dart style border and large engraved coat of arms to the centre. Latin motto below the crest reads "Semper Viret" ("Ever Green" orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE GEORGE III SILVER TRAY, London c.1806, mark of Paul Storr, of oval form, with wavy gadroonedA LARGE GEORGE III SILVER TRAY, London c.1806, mark of Paul Storr, of oval form, with wavy gadrooned rim and plain centre, crest of 4th Baron Foley to border, (125 troy ozs). 56cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE HAND WROUGHT SILVER PIDYON HABEN TRAY. Continental, probably late 19th or early 20th century. Oval form. Chased along the border with the Mazalot. The center is chased with the Biblical scene of the binding of Isaac by Abraham. 14” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN SILVER PRESENTATION TRAY, 785gCircular form with pierced foliate border surrounding, impressed to the underside .800 with crescent & crown marks, presentation inscribed to the back dated 1958. Dia. 37 cm (14 1/2 in)See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAustrian .800 Silver Tray with Handles and Fluted Pedestal Base 14.5 inches$10
10 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOval Large Silver Plate Footed Serving Tary [183225]$10
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Chinese export silver bottle and shots set on tray, the bottle and shots Zhu Hai£600
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus Handles$2,000
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Mexican Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service, Maciel, 20th Century$1,500