Sold2020Two tray lots of porcelain and glass to include RoyalTwo tray lots of porcelain and glass to include Royal Worcester pitcher, pair of Bristol glass vases, glazed jug, porcelain cup and saucers, plates, etc. Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DELFT POLYCHROME TIN-GLAZED JUGS, 19TH C.(lot of 2) Delft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware flagons/ jugs, 19th c., twisted fluted body, s-scroll handle, Chinoiserie decoration of birds perched on garden fence, floral branches, varied marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Delft Tin Glazed Pottery Jugs17th/18th century, each of bulbous form, tapered neck, scrolled handle, two with pewter bases, each with pewter lid, one having blue and white hand painted decoration of a town with buildings, flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Tin Glazed Puzzle Jug and Italian Faience FlaskSpanish Puzzle Jug and Italian Faience Flask, barrel shaped puzzle jug decorated in blue and yellow glazes, the Italian flask of circular form decorated in coral, blue and green glazes, inscribed S.S.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FRENCH FAIENCE PITCHERS.Twentieth century, tin-glazed. Character jugs of a man and woman in 18th century style costumes. He is marked "PB" on bottom, perhaps Pouplard Beatrix. 11.5"h. 10.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (5) VOLUMES PORCELAIN INCL. BRITISH PORCELAIN,LOT (5) VOLUMES PORCELAIN INCL. BRITISH PORCELAIN, IMARI-SATSUMA, VINCENNES-SEVRES PORCELAIN, TIN GLAZED EARTHENWARE, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE EWER, 18TH C.Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware jug/ ewer, 18th c., pinched spout, twisted fluted body, decorated with baskets and foliage, loop handle, marked with conjoined initials AK, approx 10.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021DELFT PEWTER-MOUNTED POLYCHROME FAIENCE JUGDelft tin-glazed earthenware jug with pewter lid, 18th c., polychrome floral design, lid monogrammed W.B., approx 9.75"h, 4"diam, 1.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED CONTEMPORARY POTTERY AND GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 15ASSORTED CONTEMPORARY / REPRODUCTION POTTERY AND GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 15,including a Michelle Erickson tin-glazed swirl jug, six Michael Burrey sgraffito-decorated examples, an 11 3/4" D mixing bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022large lot of tin incl coffee pot, plates, trays, molds, adv tins, etclarge lot of tin incl coffee pot, plates, trays, molds, adv tins, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY 19TH C. SPONGEWARE PITCHERS, W.M.E WARREN TRAY NY TIN GLAZE JUGTRAY 19TH C. SPONGEWARE PITCHERS, W.M.E WARREN TRAY NY TIN GLAZE JUGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin-Glazed Earthenware Pottery JugEarthenware pottery jug with iridescent brown/black glaze. 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold20211933 Century of Progress Memorabilia1933 Century of Progress Memorabilia including Trays, Tin, Spoon, Napkins, etc... Condition: Good, some show a bit of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023DELFT BLUE & WHITE TIN-GLAZED OCTAGONAL TRAYDelft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware oblong octagonal tray, 19th c., with large floral motif adjacent to grouping of trees, approx 1"h, 13 1/8"l, 9 3/8"w, 1.75lbs **Provenance: from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Wedgwood sage green Jasperware including: Pin trays, vases, money box, jugs etc. (21A collection of Wedgwood sage green Jasperware including: Pin trays, vases, money box, jugs etc. (21 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Glazed Beehive Shaped Stoneware Jug 9"Tin Glazed Beehive Shaped Stoneware Jug 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Wedgwood blue Jasperware including: Pin trays, wall plates, water jug etc. 50 piecesA collection of Wedgwood blue Jasperware including: Pin trays, wall plates, water jug etc. 50 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of blue Wedgwood Jasperware to include: Pin trays, lidded boxes, water jug etc. (17A collection of blue Wedgwood Jasperware to include: Pin trays, lidded boxes, water jug etc. (17 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Pewter and Metal Decorative AccessoriesGroup of Pewter and Metal Decorative Accessories, 21 pieces total, 14 of pewter including: candlesticks, cups, goblets, tray, box etc.; tin candlestick, lidded container, 2 pitchers; brass bell and stSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Tin-Glazed Earthenware Harvest Jug.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRoyal Crown Derby Porcelain Tea and Coffee Service with Tray 20th Century$300(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBeer Trays (Bavarian, Rheingold, etc.-13in.longest)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52French ceramist. Unique coffee service in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in light blue shades.$260
145 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.10 PCS. 18THC. ENGLISH CREAMWARE INC. QUEENSWARE PLATE, KINGS ROSE C& S, SUGAR CASTOR, SAUCE BOAT,$225(3 bids)