Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattemTschirtner, Oswald Art Brut 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattem leichtem Karton. 29,5 x 21 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert und betitelt. - Mit zwei winzigen braunen Fleckchen. Typische MenschendarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tschirtner, Oswald o.T. (Kopffüßler). 1991.Tschirtner, Oswald o.T. (Kopffüßler). 1991. Tusche und Graphit auf glattem Papier. 20,5 x 30 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert. Mit Widmung versehen, darin signiert und datiert. Unter PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswald Tschirtner: "Ein Elefant"Oswald Tschirtner "Ein Elefant" 1971 mixed media on paper; framed 14.5 x 10.5 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Tschirtner Oswald, 22.1.1971 inscribed in the upper centre: Ein Elefant Galerie HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Tschirtner. Tiere Und Menschen.Oswald Tschirtner. Tiere Und Menschen (Animals and Humans). 1985. Pen and ink on paper. 5.75"w x 8.25"h. Provenance: The collection of Sam and Betsey Farber. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $15See Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Tschirtner. Wald (Forest).Oswald Tschirtner. Wald (Forest). 1989. Ink on paper. 8.25"w x 5.75"h. Provenance: The collection of Sam and Betsey Farber. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $15See Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Tschirtner. Pair of Etchings.Oswald Tschirtner. Pair of Etchings. Right - 1973. Die Sieben Pezaunen Engel 1498 (Angels Blowing Horns), Artist proof. 12” x 15.75” h. Left - 1979. Untitled, Four men in profile with long full haSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oswald Tschirtner. Bull Limited Edition Etching.Oswald Tschirtner (b. 1920). Bull Limited Edition Etching, #45/77. 1999. Signed and dated and numbered in pencil. 21” w x 10”h, unframed. Tschirtner has been institutionalized since 1947 and has bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTRAORDINARY OILZUM "AMERICAS FINEST OIL" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ OSWALD THE DRIVERDSP. One of the finest examples of this highly sought after Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants, a product of The White & Bagley Company, Worcester, MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE OILZUM MOTOR OILS & LUBRICANTS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ OSWALD GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. Sign Co., Lynchburg, Virginia & Dated 1939. An incredibly clean example of this rare and highly sought after Tin Service Station Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils & LubricantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING OILZUM WINTER MOTOR OILS TIN SIGN W/ OSWALD THE DRIVER GRAPHIC.DST. An outstanding and excellent condition piece of significantly rare Circa 1930's Tin Service Station Signage from Oilzum Motor Oils. This particular piece is advertising Oilzum's Winter Motor OilsSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSWALD JACKSON (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Art School Scene. 1915. Signed and dated lower left. Signed verso. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. Dimensions: 24" high x 20.25" wide Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING OILZUM MOTOR OILS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ OSWALD GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1950. A bright and clean example of this scarce Tin Service Station Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils showing bright colors as well as iconic "Oswald The Driver" graphSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Kennedy Jack Ruby Lee Oswald AutographedVery rare piece custom matted with autographs of KENNEDY RUBY OSWALD! Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Harvey Oswald Hand-Addressed Mailing EnvelopeHand-addressed airmail envelope, 6.25 x 4.25, addressed by Lee Harvey Oswald to his mother, "U.S.A., Mrs. M. Oswald, 1808 Eagle, Vernon, TX," adding his Minsk return address and name in Russian to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023OILZUM MOTOR OIL "CHOICE OF CHAMPIONS" SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ OSWALD GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An excellent example of this iconic Self Framed Tin Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils showing unique colors with Oswald The Driver graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oswald Personally Owned Russian Gold & Silver Shot CupOswald Personally Owned Russian Gold & Silver Shot Cup Referenced in Warren Report, Gifted by Marina. An Incredible Artifact! Silver and gold toned cocktail measuring cup. 1.25" in diameter x 2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Wijnen Still Life WatercolorAn Elaborate Still Life of Fruit and Flowers. Oswald Wijnen (1736-1790). Watcolor over black chalk. Signed lower right 'O. Wignen/fecit'. 16 1/2 x 12 inches visible, 20 1/2 x 15 1/2 inche framed. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oswald Brett (1921-2017): The Loss of the Joseph Starbuck on Nantucket Bar 28thOswald Brett (1921-2017): The Loss of the Joseph Starbuck on Nantucket Bar 28th Oil on canvas, 1970, signed 'Oswald Brett' and dated lower left. 24 x 32 in., 27 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Oswald Grill, The Precious CupOswald Grill (Austrian, 1878 - 1969) The Precious Cup Oil on canvas. Signed lower left O. Grill. 58" x 41"; framed 67" x 49" Provenance:Christies London, June 21, 2002 Lot 251See Sold Price
Sold2024Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants 24" DST Sign w/ Oswald24" DST sign has been restored on both sides. Each side has fine scratches and light surface wear. The lower edge is marked AM Sign Co. Lynchburg, Va 5-37. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Harvey Oswald Rare Twice Signed EnvelopeLee Harvey Oswald Rare Twice Signed Envelope Air Mail Envelope Signed Twice, “Oswald”, Santa Anna, California, July 8, 1959, 1 p., 6.5” x 3.5”. Fort Worth, TX postmark on verso. Wrinkling, tonSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS OSWALD (1882-1971). COMMEMORAÇÃO DOCARLOS OSWALD (1882-1971) COMMEMORAÇÃO DO CENTENARIO DA INDEPENDENCIA DO BRASIL / INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION RIO DE JANEIRO. 1922.42x28¼ inches, 106½x71¾ cm.Condition B+: minSee Sold Price
Sold2020L.H. Oswald Rare Book "Aftermath of an Execution"L.H. Oswald Rare Book Aftermath of an Execution Written by Mother, Along with Her ALS Christmas Card Referring to its Publication An extremely unusual lot sure to interest Kennedy assassination collecSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArnulf Rainer (1929 Baden - lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Tenerife), 'Oswald Wiener/Arnulf€8,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed later$850(2 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very Rare$1,600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNesbit (E.) The Railway Children, first edition, 1906; and another by the same (2)£400