Sold2022Pair of Chinese Quadrangular Turquoise Glaze Bottle Lamps, TH:30"Pair of Chinese Quadrangular Turquoise Glaze Bottle Lamps, TH:30"See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE TURQUOISE MONOCHROME GLAZE BOTTLE NECK VASE,CHINESE TURQUOISE MONOCHROME GLAZE BOTTLE NECK VASE, QING DYNASTY, 18TH/19TH CENTURY H 14" DIA 9" Unglazed bottom. No character seal marks. Blue with specks of black. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon,See Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE TURQUOISE & AUBERGINE GLAZE BOTTLE VASEChinese. Pair of peacock-blue and aubergine porcelain bottle form vases with dense crazing. Unmarked. Approx. h. 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016A 18th century carved turquoise glaze snuff bottleA carved turquoise - glaze dragon porcelain snuff bottle.Height 8.5 cm .Provenance: Purchased at Lawson's Auction in the late 1980s and early 1990s in AustraliaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Porcelain Turquoise Glaze Snuff Bottle19th C. Chinese carved porcelain turquoise glaze sancai snuff bottle, 3.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Italian Pottery Table Lamp. Mat Turquoise GLarge Italian Pottery Table Lamp. Mat Turquoise Glaze on bottle shaped body. Not marked. Ceramic body is 19"H x 7.5"W. Fantoni Style.-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large snuff bottleChinese vintage large turquoise glaze snuff bottle, in glass form. H: 3.6" x W: 2.6."See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE TURQUOISE UNDER GLAZE PORCELAIN BOTTLE FORMCHINESE TURQUOISE UNDER GLAZE PORCELAIN BOTTLE FORM VASE. Condition: no cracks or chips. Height 13 1/8" Diameter 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Dynasty Chinese carved snuff bottleA carved turquoise - glaze dragon snuff bottle Height 7.0 cm Provenance: Purchased at Lawson's Auction in the late 1980s and early 1990s in Australia .See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Persian Turquoise Glaze VasesPair of Persian Turquoise Glaze Vases, of bottle fom decorated with floral scroll and concentric band in black over the turquoise ground. Dimensions: 11 in.h. Condition: One vase broken at neck andSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Chinese Turquoise Porcelain Snuff Bottles5 Chinese Turquoise Porcelain Snuff Bottles: the largest with applied flowering branches and a light green jadeite cover, a fluted gourd bottle in turquoise glaze with applied animal head & ring handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Clifton Art Pottery VesselsAmerican, New Jersey, Early 20th Century, Crystal Glaze Large Vase And Bottle Vase, Teapot With Turquoise Glaze, The Two Vases Marked Clifton, Teapot Stamped 273 Underside, Tallest 11.5 Inches, FiringSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART POTTERY BOTTLE VASE w/ TURQUOISE / AQUA GLAZEMarked 140 under base. 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Chinese Porcelain Turquoise Glaze Incised VasesCHINA, 20TH CENTURY A collection of five Chinese porcelain turquoise glaze vases. The lot includes three graduated bottle neck and two baluster form vases all incised with floral and tendril designs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Vases - A pair of globular long necked bottle vases withThree Chinese Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Vases - A pair of globular long necked bottle vases with turquoise craquelure glaze, 9 1/2" H, one having a glazed underside and one having glaze applied to unSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN UNUSUAL 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE MOULDED BOTTLEAN UNUSUAL 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE MOULDED BOTTLE VASE, with a garlic neck, the sides applied with a predominantly blue-turquoise glaze incorporating areas of grey-black, 3.7in(9.5cm) wide at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Dynasty cloisonne snuff bottleThis piece is decorated with a scene depicting children. Outside of the panel is a turquoise glaze with intricate decorations. Height 8.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turquoise Glazed Eight Trigrams Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark, Qing DynastyChina, Qing dynastyDimensions: 7 3/4" (19.7cm) HMoulded on each side with the Eight Trigrams, Bagua, below a short diamond-shaped neck, covered with a turquoise glaze. Base left unglazed. Six-characteSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Dynasty cloisonne snuff bottleThis piece is decorated with a scene depicting children. Outside of the panel is a turquoise glaze with intricate decorations. Height 8.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain Vase. China. 19th century. Bottle form.Porcelain Vase. China. 19th century. Bottle form. Surface engraved with dragons, celestial pearls and clouds beneath a deep turquoise glaze. 13" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Turquoise Glaze Figure of GuanyinPorcelain figure of standing Guanyin with bottle in one hand, book on rock precipice by her side, unmarked. Overall 13.25 "h. x 8". Condition: Chips to fingers and bottle, additional chip on robe.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Sancai Turquoise Glaze VaseChina,Qing Dynasty Bottle vase with garlic bulb rim and applied figural animal glazed in a vibrant blue. Ceramic,8 3/4" x 3 3/8" dia.. From the collection of a Providence, Rhode Island estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese turquoise glazed garlic head vase bottle19th century, Qing dynasty. Painted cloud on the turquoise glaze, opened work decorated copper red bamboo. Tongzhi sealed red mark and the period. Height 14cmGood conditionProvenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN EXTERNAL FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES WITH INTERNAL TURQUOISE GLAZE CUP, QING DYNASTY£500
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN IMITATION GE GLAZE BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500