Sold2016Two Hand Colored Exotic Bird Engravings CarloAntonio, Attributed to Carlo (Italian, 19th Century), Two Hand Colored Exotic Bird Engravings, image: 10.5 x 13.5 inches, gold finished red wood frame: 20.5 x 23.5 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Groups of Grecian Engravings and PrintsProbably Italian, 18th/19th C. two retain Stephanie Hoppen labels. Overall Framed: 24"h x 23"w and 20-1/4"h x 28-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private Rumson, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two 19th C Italian Architectural PaintingsTwo Late 19th Century Italian Architectural Paintings, Each oil on wood panel in oval form and framed. Unsigned. Good antique condition. Measures 27-1/2" x 20", frames measure 31-1/2" x 23". This itemSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Engraving - Le Lever Du Roy19th century colored engraving titled "Le Lever du Roy"". Companion to Lot 483. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 44" W]. Creases.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Engraving - Coronation of Louis XV19th century colored engraving titled "Le Roy Prosterne Devant L'Autel". Companion to Lot 482. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 44" W]. Creases.See Sold Price
Sold20162 It. Bay of Naples gouaches,19thC.,signed CorelliTwo Italian, 19th C., Bay of Naples, Gouache on paper, signed Correlli lower right corner(2 Pcs)(PWINJ10105/2)(MM) Measurements: 11 1/2 x 16 1/2, framed 14 1/2 x 20 Condition: Good, a few spots ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19th c. French architectural engravingsTwo similar mid to late 19th century French engravings depicting architectural studies with French descriptions below, 17.5"h x 12.5"w, overall size including frame 24.75"h x 20.25"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School(19th century) Two Donkeys at a Trough, unsigned, oil on canvas, 11-3/4 x 20-1/2 in.; modern reverse profile frame,. Condition: lined, restretched on old stretcher. Provenance: Collection of Anne andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pancrace Bessa Botanical Fruit Engravings, 2Pancrace Bessa (French, 1772-1846), Two Botantical Fruit Compositions, Hand Stippled Engravings, 19th century. Each image: 12.5" H x 9.5" W; frame: 23.5" H x 20" W. Provenance: From the 50 East 89th SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three 19th C. EngravingsLot of three 19th century engravings, to include: "The Village Blacksmith," dated 1858-9, 29 1/4" h x 23 3/4" w (image), 5" tear extending 1 1/2" into image; French exterior scene, 20 5/8" h x 31 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Allom, British, 19th CenturyChinese Lantern Maker's Shop And Dinner Party At A Mandarin Palace, Two Colored Engravings, Sight 7.5 X 11.5 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 16 X 20 X 1.5 Inches, Paper Toned, Frames Dented. See Photos For AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Hand Colored 19th Century Engravings1. Two engravings of penguins after John Frederick Miller, from Cimelia Physica, one w/ J. Whatman Turkey Mill watermark 1822 sheet size 20 3/8" x 13 5/8"2. After Mrs. Edward Bury [Priscilla Susan] "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Persian Pictorial ManuscriptsTwo Persian Pictorial Manuscripts LATE 19TH CENTURY 19世紀晚期 波斯手稿兩頁 Image: 12 1/4 x 7 7/8 in., 31 x 20 cm. Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Two Hand Colored Engravings of Botanical LemonsLot of Two Hand Colored Engravings of Botanical Lemons and Oranges on 19th Century Letter, Image Size Each 12 x 8 Inches, Framed and Glazed 18 1/4 x 14 1/4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO SANTI BARTOLI (Italian 1635-1700) TWO PRINTS, "Naval Battle Scenes," 17TH CENTURY,PIETRO SANTI BARTOLI (Italian 1635-1700) TWO PRINTS, "Naval Battle Scenes," 17TH CENTURY, engravings on laid paper; each sheet 6" x 17 1/2", framed 20 3/4" x 26 3/4". Provenance: Reverend Edward BaderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Hardwood Side Chairs, 19th C.Two Hardwood Side Chairs 19th Century {41 x 20 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches (104.1 x 51.4 x 40 cm) each} [Aged cracks, overall wear]See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY ITALIAN GILT WOOD CONSOLEWITH MARBLE TOP : 43" x 20" x 35 1/2" . Estimate $3.000-3.500See Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Tobacco Tag AssemblagesTwo American Tobacco Tag Assemblages Late 19th Century 20 3/8 x 22 1/4 inches (each). Provenance: Ex. collection of The Strong National Museum of Play, Rochester, New York. Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY CHINESE PAINTING ON SILKChinese painting on silk; of two court ladies; 19th Century; 41 1/2" x 20 1/2" (approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 19th C. EngravingsTwo 19th century engravings, depicting classical themes, having custom frames and matting, 17" h x 12" w (view), 31" h x 25 1/2" (frame). Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of 19thC Italian Capodimonte UrnsTwo pairs of 19th century Italian Capodimonte urns. One pair 10" x 5 1/2"; the other 7" x 3 1/2". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Italian stretcher base table.19th C. Italian stretcher base table. 45 3/4" x 20 1/4" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th Century Italian School Capriccio LandscapesTwo 19th Century Italian School Capriccio Landscapes Shepherds near a bridge and ruins Gouache on paper Signed illegibly "LL" Ruins with boats and volcano Gouache on paper 10 1/2" x 15 3/4" Condition:See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE original$160
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Paintings of Composite Elephants, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九$500
3 days LeftJasper521830-1834 COLLECTION OF TRAVELS 20 VOLUMES antique Compendio dei viaggi moderni$650
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period Frame$400