Sold202415 pc Sterling SilverFifteen pieces of American and Continental Sterling Silver. Includes a pierced footed dish, an Art Nouveau coin purse, a pipkin, two creamers, a ladle, six demitasse spoons and three salt spoons. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Hutton Albany NY American Coin Silver LadleThis is an antique American coin silver ladle made by Isaac Hutton of Albany, NY (active c.1790-1830). Monogrammed "LC". 14" long. 5.4ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Charming Antique American Coin Silver CupsMid to late 19th century, New York. The largest cup by Ball Black and Co and marked E & G as well having been very nicely chased and decorated throughout with a dedication and date of 1856 at center aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Coin Silver Punch LadleCirca 1855 by Bailey Kettell and Chapman of Boston, Mass. Very nicely and large example having well detailed anthus trim to the handle and marked with makers mark at the backside. Good condition. L13See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO CIRCA 1830 AMERICAN COIN SILVER LADLESCoin silver pieces, marked 'Wm. S. Humphreys' and 'Hastings.' 1.2 ozt total weight. Approximately 6 inches each. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Coin Silver Toddy/Ladle c.1830Antique American Coin Silver South Carolina Toddy/Ladle by John Ewan, Charleston, SC c.1830 w/ Twisted Wood Balloon Handle. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: Total L-See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AMERICAN MORGAN DOLLAR SILVER COINSTwo antique American Morgan dollar silver coins issued in 1880 and 1889. The obverse features Liberty facing left, her hair in a Phrygian cap, and with Liberty inscribed on a ribbon or band holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Coin Silver Serving Spoons and a Tiny LadleThe two big spoons are monogrammed MTC (?) and marked T. P. Kibbe. Each measures 9" in length. The ladle is marked C.R. Burch. Total weight 109.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Coin/800 Silver Serving Warescomprising an attributed American coin silver ladle and a likely Continental 800 silver large serving spoon marked with three R's. Larger: 15" long. Weight: 9.39 OZT. Use wear, monograms, denting, repSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Silver Ladles, American & English2 Silver Ladles, American and English, c. 18th and 19th Century. 1st item: American Coin Silver Punch Ladle, monogrammed D on handle, marked on back of handle for Hildeburn & Bros (Philadelphia, 1849-See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN 1878 1893 CC MORGAN DOLLAR SILVER COINSTwo antique 1878 and 1893 American Morgan one dollar silver coins with the obverse featuring Liberty facing left, her hair in a Phrygian cap, and with Liberty inscribed on a ribbon or band holding a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018mid-19th c. coin silver punch ladlemid-19th c. American coin silver punch ladle "Patented 1855" with acanthus foliate decoration and delicate "VA" monogram. 11.25" 5 troy oz. -two overflow holes likely added after manufactureSee Sold Price
2021American W. Faber & Sons Coin Silver LadleDESCRIPTION: American W. Faber & Sons coin silver ladle with ornate raised floral motifs and etched vine decorations. Hallmarked: "W. Faber & Sons, Coin" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot 2 Illinois Pocket Watches incl Gold GF and American Coin Silver VanderbiltThis is an antique lot of two Illinois Watch Company pocket watches including the following: 1882 American Coin silver open face key wind Vanderbilt 5th pinion, No. 262790 1916 gold filled openface, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Coin Silver Serving Pieces Utica NY Hartford CTThree antique coin silver serving pieces - a ladle by Nicholas N. Weaver Utica NY (1817-1847) that measures 6" long and has a PD monogram; and two great, heavy sugar shovels made by Oliver D. SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold202252 Pcs. International 1810 Sterling Silver Flatware, 54 items totalFifty-four (54) pieces silver flatware, including International Sterling 1810, English sterling, American coin silver. 1st-52nd items: Fifty-two (52) pieces International 1810 pattern sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver FlatwareAmerican, early-mid 19th century. A large group of coin silver flatware, sixty-two pieces in total, including tablespoons, teaspoons, six forks, two ladles, and a master butter, by various American maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN SILVER KITCHEN UTENSILS BY KIRKA set of four antique American Samuel Kirk & Son silver tableware pieces and kitchen utensils including two ladles, one has a decorated bowl, a slotted spoon and a knife. All pieces feature repousse hSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaAntique American Waltham engraved hunting case coin silver pocket watch$26(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE - TWO FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS,1850-1899 + WRAPS$3,400
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ANTIQUE OPEN FACED POCKET WATCH, by the American watch Co., Waltham, movement # 4170252, white€100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833$3,500