Sold2021Art Deco Gerda Gerdago Style Figural LampDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco Gerda Gerdago style figural table lamp. Features a classical women composed of painted cast iron flanked by two light bulb fitted outlets. Finished with two multicolored glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Art Deco Style Bronze Figural Table Base"DESCRIPTION: A figural table base composed of two Art Deco style bronze figures supporting a rectangular beveled glass top. Signed ""Bumohim"" on each base.CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:ContinentalDIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco style bronze figural groupArt Deco style bronze figural group Of a woman walking two leashed dogs. H. 41.9 cm (16 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
2023Maude Sherwood Jewett, (American, 1873-1953) - KUNST FOUNDRYA rare Art Deco cast bronze figural group titled: Bacchant Flower Holder - Two Dancers. The two dancers with outstretched arms & hands embraced are leaning back creating a striking pose. The whole isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maude Sherwood Jewett, (American, 1873-1953) - KUNST FOUNDRYA rare Art Deco cast bronze figural group titled: Bacchant Flower Holder - Two Dancers. The two dancers with outstretched arms & hands embraced are leaning back creating a striking pose. The whole isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, American MillionairessErte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Dream Girl," limited edition parcel gilt and cold painted cast bronze sculpture of a woman in Art Deco style dress including a head scarf and dresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Art Deco Bronze SculptureItem/Description: Erte style, cold painted figural bronze figure. Signed, dated and numbered on / in base: D. Pisnez '86 1/50. Material: Bronze Dimensions: Height: 18"; Length: 4"; Width: 6". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Gustav Gurschner Figural Bronze LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of After Gustav Gurschner figural bronze lamps. Features an Art Deco style figure supporting two bulb fitted sockets. Finished with a rectangular footed base and alabaster shades. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Bronze Marble and Onyx Ashtrays LOTA two (2) piece estate lot with Art Deco style mixed media ashtrays. Includes: one (1) rectangular carved black marble onyx ashtray with recessed bowl, featuring a cold painted bronze elephant mascotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Dual Candelabra Silver SconcesDate/Period: art deco Materials: bronze, silver Size: 9H x 8W Description: Art Deco Style Wall Sconces with Ribbed Design. Cast in Bronze with Silver Plated Finish. Double Arm, Two Single Socket CandeSee Sold Price
2023Romain de Tirtoff Erte Art Deco Bronze SculptureStunning cold-painted cast bronze of "Alphabet Lady" by Art Deco master Erte (Romain de Tirtoff). This statue embodies Post-WWI Modernist era with the elegant style that Erte imbued in his choice of fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 Figural Deco VENUS Bronze SculptureErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition cold painted bronze statue executed in the Art Deco style. Titled "Venus," produced circa 1987. A figural work depicting an elegSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 KISS OF FIRE LE Bronze Statue w/COAErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition cold painted bronze sculpture executed in the Art Deco style. Titled "Kiss of Fire," produced circa 1984. A figural group depictSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 IN THE EVENING Bronze Sculpture COAErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition cold painted bronze statue executed in the Art Deco style. Titled "In the Evening," produced circa 1980. A figural work depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Cold-Painted and Patinated Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled Liberty After Erté7 Art Deco Style Cold-Painted and Patinated Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled Liberty After Erté Cast by Fine Art Acquisitions, ed. no. 30/500, 1984 Height 28 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs Art Deco Cast Iron Bookends - Two pairs of cast iron bookends with a bronze finish. "HorseTwo Pairs Art Deco Cast Iron Bookends - Two pairs of cast iron bookends with a bronze finish. "Horse Tamer", 4 3/4" h x 6 3/8" w. Figural Bookends, 5 5/8" h. Condition: Some age appropriate signs of wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pompeian Art Deco Style Bronzed Figural BookendsBronze over plaster. Depicts a relief design of a musical muse in the art deco style. Cold painted in orange and green blue tones. Impressed Pompeian mark. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Butterfly GirlArt Deco Dancer with hand painted decorations. Cold cast bronze with Ivorine arms and head. Mounted on a solid marble base. In the style of DH Chiparus. Title is Girl with Raised Skirt. 16"H x 6-1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt Art Deco Bronze Marble Side Table StandRembrandt Egyptian Revival art deco side table. Featuring two veined black marble plateaus with ornate cast bronze Egyptian revival style Pharaoh face center and flam shaped finials. Signed with patenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chiparus Style Art Deco Dancer FigureArt deco figural sculpture of a dancer in the style of Demetre Chiparus. Cold painted gilt bronze on onyx base. 6 7/8"H. Scratches and losses to painted decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Egyptian Revival Figural Bronze Sculpture20th Century cast bronze with rich reddish brown finish. Designed as an Egyptian Revival Art Deco Goddess in the style of Chiparus and Erte. Apparently unsigned. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Figural Bookends GroupingTwo pair Art Deco figural bookends grouping, circa 1920's-1930's, unknown manufactured bronze washed cast iron titled HORSE TAMER-both are signed HORSE TAMER on verso and Armor Bronze Co. bronze cladSee Sold Price
Sold2018Empire Style Sconces (Pair)A pair of Empire Style Two Arm Sconces. Cast in bronze with a Gold Dore finish. Wired. 17-1/2 inches high and 10 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20211930s Art Deco Buffalo Figural Accent LampCast plaster with bronze painted finish (paint wear, small chips, etc.). Glass panel with notched bevel edge and painted "frost" surface (minor edge chips, paint wear, etc). Working condition. 12.5" HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Art Deco Style Lady Wind Gilt Patinated Bronze Figurine, Milo Signed$450(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER F. PREISS: A COLD PAINTED BRONZE ART DECO STYLE FIGURE OF A DANCING GIRL£260
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Majestic Stallions Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by B.C. Zhang - 10" x 17"$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSexy Burlesque Dancer Bronze Sculpture Statue Statue Art Deco Marble Figurine$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresHandmade Detailed Collectible Dancer - Inspired by Vallet Bronze Sculpture - 14lbs$250