Sold2020CARETTE TROLLEY AND CATENARY POLES1312. CARETTE TROLLEY AND CATENARY POLES | Gauge O, electric, draws power from catenary poles, early version with cast metal spoke wheels, geared drive, includes eight catenary poles. Provenance: NormSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOXED CARETTE O GAUGE CATENARY TROLLEY SET1273. BOXED CARETTE O GAUGE CATENARY TROLLEY SET | Gauge O, electric, litho trolley with complete circle of track and catenary poles, box features Carette logo and image of multiple street cars, trainSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GUNTHERMANN TROLLEY1327. LARGE GUNTHERMANN TROLLEY | Wind-up floor toy, nice colors, catenary pole on roof, brass headlight feature on each end | 10" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023KENTON TROLLEY NO. 14465. KENTON TROLLEY NO. 14 | 7.5" l. | Missing catenary pole at roof, some traces overpaint in areas, displays in (Very Good Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2020BOXED IVES NO. 800 TROLLEY SET1369. BOXED IVES NO. 800 TROLLEY SET | Clockwork, 0 gauge, rare early trolley with original box, includes circle of track and eight catenary poles Provenance: Norm Schaut Collection. | 6" l. | Box isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lionel Postwar O Gauge Motorized UnitsThree (3) Lionel Postwar O Gauge motorized units. There are two (2) 50 powerred section gang cars (each is missing some gang crew) and a 60 powered Rapid Transit trolley (missing the trolley pole). OtSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO GUNTHERMANN TROLLEYSGermany, lithographed tin, done in red and yellow bodies, electric poles on roof, keywind operated. 11 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Model Train AssortmentModel Train Assortment Eight metal and plastic items including six 'Trolley' cars with examples from Browser, MTH, K-Line, Corgi together with two ETS Christmas cabooses Condition: Good, paint loss, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage San Francisco Charm Bracelet, 1960's-1970's Souvenir, 7"Vintage San Francisco Charm Bracelet, 1960's-1970's Souvenir, 7". Six charms: Seal on rocks; Coit Tower; Chinese Pagoda; Golden Gate Bridge; Two ships; Trolley Car. Silver tone with ridged round linksSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY TIN HORSE DRAWN TROLLEY205. EARLY TIN HORSE DRAWN TROLLEY | Early American, hand painted tin six window trolley, done in yellow body, red roof and stenciling on sides with wire railings, drawn by two horses, a charming piecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phila Social Services & Art PostersPhiladelphia Social Services & Art Posters, thirteen pieces, six bus or trolley posters for the Commission on Human Relations including: two with art by Ben Shahn; one Citizen's Charter Committee; oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ITALIAN BAMBOO BAR CART/ SERVICE TROLLEYItalian bamboo bar cart/ service trolley, 20th c., having two circular tiers with spiraled tops, lower tier fitted with six bottle holders, rising on castors, approx 25.5"h, 21.5"w, 16.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH GILT METAL & GLASS TWO-TIER SERVICE CARTFrench gilt metal and glass two-tier bar cart/ service trolley, early 20th c., having removable tray top with pierced gallery, rising on fluted supports, lower tier fitted with six bottle racks,See Sold Price
Sold2016Menagerie of Six Faberge Hardstone AnimalsComprising two mice with diamond eyes, one mouse with ruby eyes,kangaroo with diamond eyes, ram with diamond eyes and a green frog hanging on a pole with diamond eyes. Provenance: According to consignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Model Railroad AccessoriesLot of six pieces of model railroad items including: Two Lionel floodlight towers, 11 1/2" H; Three Lionel #60 telegraph poles, 8 3/4"; Double street light with Main Street signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Early ToysLot of six, including a wood, paper-mache crack toy with white mice in cage. When crank is operated, one mouse runs inside wheel, two others revolve on plate and fouth climbs pole with chromolithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2020One lot of assorted HO gauge engines and carsOne lot of assorted HO gauge engines and cars. Lot consists of eight engines (six loose and two boxed) and ten boxed freight cars. Also included is an unboxed trolley (repainted). All engines and freiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED CARETTE TROLLEY SET614. BOXED CARETTE TROLLEY SET | Gauge 1, electric three-rail, hand painted trolley and matching open-air trailer, each feature Carette emblem on sides, complete with original box, circa 1900. | ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ALBEMARLE CO., PIEDMONT, VIRGINIA CHIPPENDALE WALNUT WALL PRESSRARE ALBEMARLE CO., PIEDMONT, VIRGINIA CHIPPENDALE WALNUT WALL PRESS, in two dovetailed sections, the top featuring a cove-molded cornice above two six-pane doors opening to two fixed shelves, and flaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Japanese Tethered Hawk Folding ScreensMeiji Period, 19th century in the manner of Chokuan Soga(17th century), 12 hawk gouaches, laid down to form two six panel screens, ink , pigment and gilt on rice paper, with wood frame. 62 in. H., 144See Sold Price
Sold2024STEPBACK CUPBOARD IN THE MANNER OF CHRISTIAN SHIVELY JR.American, 20th Century. Cherry with pine secondary. In two pieces. Top with heavily molded cornice, shaped ends, two six pane doors with six pane center stile, open pie shelf and interior spoon slots.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO-PIECE STEPBACK CUPBOARD.American, mid-19th Century. Pine and poplar secondary. Two six pane doors, pie shelf, two dovetailed drawers, two double-panel doors and shaped feet. Filler over nail holes, cornice replaced, wear onSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE SIX PANEL SCREENS江戶時期 人物屏风两扇 Ink, pigment, and gold leaf on paper, each screen depicting 48 Japanese figures. Edo period. Height of each: 67 3/4 inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Bordeaux Epi Leather Porte Documents Business Briefcase$1
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICE£60(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) BAKER FURNITURE 'STATELY HOMES' CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIR$1,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsDesigner Stephen Webster Diamond 18k White Gold Black Crystal Haze Hexagon Dangle Earrings$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Former MESDA English Delft "Merry Man" Plates, with One Made To Match$1,000
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(22) 1990s Racing Champions 1/64 Scale Die Cast-MOC-NOS$20
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton Sterling Silver "Francis I" Pattern Flatware Service$1,000(1 bid)