Sold2021A (lot of 8) British dress epaulettesA (lot of 6) British and British made dress epaulettes: three cased pairs of naval full dress epaulettes, each with a gilt bullion fringed shoulder boards; two with applied gilt or silver metal crowneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #2079 Royal Company of ArchersThe Royal Company of Archers, Queen's Bodyguard for Scotland. Post war, unstrung in ROAN box. 12 pieces, missing officer. Very good to fair condition (two figures have crushed bodies). Box poor, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) cased pairs Victorian dress epaulettes & shoulderA (lot of 6) (2) cased pairs Victorian full dress epaulettes and a dress shoulder belt and pouch: the first, a pair of Lord Lieutenant Ireland silver bullion fringed shoulder boards fitted with a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 4) Two Pairs of British dress epaulettesA (lot of 4) Two Pairs of British dress epaulettes, the first pair: 1887 Royal India Marine General Pr. 2225; the second marked to "Webb and Bonella, 23 Old Bond St. London, Savile Row." Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #2079 Royal Company of ArchersThe Royal Company of Archers, Queen's Bodyguard for Scotland. Post war, strung in ROAN box. 13 pieces. Excellent condition. Box very good, with some edge wear and a dent to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #2079 Royal Company of ArchersRoyal Company of Archers Queen's Bodyguard of Scotland. Made 1953-66. 13 Pieces. Condition Excellent. 1 Feather Broken. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains From #2079 Royal Company of ArchersQueen's Bodyguard for Scotland. Post war issue. 7 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains No 2079 Royal Company of ArchersBritains Ltd. # 2079. Royal Company of Archers. Queens Bodyguard in Scotland. 12 pieces in 4 poses. 1953-66. Condition Very Good. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUP OF LADIES' CLOTHING AND MISCELLANEOUSVarious, 20th century. Large closet full of ladies' clothing including numerous sweaters, suits, skirts and jackets. Ivory satin wedding dress (c. 1980s) and veil. Two pair of men's wool slacks. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PAIRS OF NAVY EPAULETS2 PAIRS OF NAVY EPAULETS: Two pairs of pre-1941 U.S. Navy dress epaulets. 1) Trademarked by Wm. H. Horstmann Company of Philadelphia. Having U.S. Navy eagle buttons, mounted with silver anchor and golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Amarna Limestone Relief PanelEgyptian Amarna Limestone Relief Panel , Dynasty 18Date: ca. 1353–1323 B.C. A group of attendants for the royal pair are depicted on this block. Two males carrying sunshades are followed by twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Royal Worcester Urns, John StintonEnglish, 19th C. Highland Cattle decorated double handled urns. Painted and signed by John Stinton. 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Mario F. Carleo collection - english pair-casedTHE MARIO F. CARLEO COLLECTION - ENGLISH PAIR-CASED POCKET WATCH WITH AUTOMATON, SIGNED DORMER, 1820 Two body gilded metal case, circular pendant and “horseshoe" style bow. Double case engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold2017English pair-cased enameled pocket watch, quarterENGLISH PAIR-CASED ENAMELED POCKET WATCH, QUARTER REPEATER, SIGNED GRAHAM, 1740 Two body gold case, pierced and engraved with acanthus leaves and mascaron, n. 921 engraved on top border, circular penSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolex 16233 Datejust Tapestry WatchCompany: Rolex Style: Dress/Formal Model: Datejust Reference Number: 16233 (“E†serial) Case Metal: Stainless Steel Case Measurement: 36 mm Bracelet: Two Tone (Fits a 6.5″ wrist) Dial:See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Italian polychrome wooden two-door cupboards with coats of arms, 17th C.Full title: A pair of large Italian polychrome wooden two-door cupboards with coats of arms, 17th C. Description: H 257,5 x L 232 cm x D 73 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Aerial Blue vase, wolves howling at moon,7 1/8Rare Aerial Blue scenic vase done at Rookwood by Harriet Strafer in 1895. Pictured are two wolves baying at a full moon, seen through tall conifers. Marks include the company logo, which indicates theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlton & Co Diamond & Pearl EarringsA pair of Art Deco Charlton & Company New York & Paris platinum, diamond, & pearl earrings. Each earring is set with a .75 ct European round cut diamond in a bezel set over two .1 ct European round cuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platinum and Diamond Dress Clips/BroochPlatinum and Diamond Dress Clips/Broocheach open-work dress clip bezel-set with two old European-cut diamonds weighing approx. 0.50 ct. each, two baguettes-cut diamonds, and one triangular portrait-cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Paul Storr Silver Two Handled Covered Serving DishesPair of Paul Storr Silver Two Handled Covered Serving DishesLondon; ca. 1796; with fluted decoration raised on a step foot base; completed by a wreath form finial; length: 9 1/4 in.; 40 ozt.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Cups and CoversPair of Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Two-Handled Cups and Covers, London, 1784, each vase form, concave cover with urn finial, elongated loop handles with foliate terminals, spreading circular footSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Elizabeth II and Prince Philip Signed PhotographsExquisite pair of vintage matte-finish portraits of Queen Elizabeth and Prince Philip—the Elizabeth photo by Dorothy Wilding shows the queen seated and wearing a strapless dress with the RibandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahogany Empire full tester bed signed C. LeeMahogany Empire full tester bed signed C. Lee, enlarged to king size with new mattress and pillows, can be reduced back to queen, 9ft. 4 in. T, 78.5 in W, 89 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Huanghuali Rose Chairs 18th CenturyA near pair of unusual Chinese Huanghuali wood rose chairs, 18th century, in overall fair condition, with loose joints, missing and replaced pieces with different wood (mainly frame parts under the seSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by Sysang$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pair of Wrought Iron Rams Horn Hinges.$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of English Calling Cord Hall Chairs from King William IV Monarch Era$200
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsTwo Pairs of Early New Hampshire Coins Silver Tongs, Samuel Drowne$200(1 bid)