Sold2022Pair English Ally & Mrs Sloper Cast Iron DoorstopPair of English cast iron door stop. Titled "Ally Sloper and Mrs. Sloper" featuring a man with his dog and umbrella and a women holding her two children. No apparent markings, being advertised in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CAST IRON DOORSTOPS 20th Century Lengths 10".TWO CAST IRON DOORSTOPS20th CenturyA Bradley & Hubbard Manufacturing Company elephant and an unmarked cat.Lengths 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cast Iron DoorstopsRooster and Terrier form cast iron doorstops. [Rooster: 12" H x 11" W; Dog: 8" H x 8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CAST IRON DOORSTOPSTWO CAST IRON DOORSTOPS One painted bunny holding a carrot. One silhouette of man golfing. 8 1/2" x 7" x 1 3/4" ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Iron Doorstops.One with sailor, height 5.5 inches, the other with basket of flowers, height 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cast Iron Doorstops, One Charles TuteurTwo painted cast iron doorstops One "London Royal Mail" coach in style of Charles Tuteur and one figure of gentleman in suit with briefcase and hat, unmarked Approx. height of coach 7", approx. heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two cast iron doorstopsTwo cast iron doorstops, Hubley fruit basket, impressed 456 on back, 7 1/4", and fruit basket, 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of golfing doorstops.Heading: (Doorstops) Author: Title: Two cast iron golfing doorstops Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: Early to mid 20th Century Description: Two cast iroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast-Iron Doorstops and Knocker.Two cast-iron doorstops in the form of baskets of flowers (5 3/4in and 8in), and a basket of flowers doorknocker (4in).See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO IRON DOORSTOPS IN CAST IRONTWO IRON DOORSTOPS IN CAST IRON: Two cast iron doorstops in the shape of irons with distressed paint. 6" $20 - $30 Shipping: WSee Sold Price
2024Two Cast Iron Figural Doorstops as LampsBritish/Continental, 19th century, mounted on wood bases, wired for electricity, comprising: French bulldog example, 23 x 9-1/2 x 6-1/2 in.; rampant lion example, 23 x 11-1/4 x 5 in. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hubley, etc., two cast iron dog doorstops: Hubley blackHubley, etc., two cast iron dog doorstops: Hubley black and white Boston Terrier free-standing door stop, dog with back legs slightly akimbo, ears folded inward, and adoring facial expression, red leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Iron Hubley Doorstops, Peacock and DucksTwo cold painted polychrome cast iron Hubley doorstops, design #208 depicting a peacock against an urn on a balustrade, design #291 depicting ducks amongst the grass. Early 20th century. Peacock stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cast Iron Bulldog DoorstopsTwo cast iron bulldog doorstops. Provenance: Contents of a Forest Hills Gardens, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cast Iron Parrot Doorstops, One HubleyTwo painted cast iron doorstops, one Hubley (American, founded 1894) parrot on perch and one also a parrot on perch, possibly a bookend One marked for Hubley with "180", the other marked with illegiblSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Cast Iron Doorstopsa cockatoo (7 in.) and a tulip basket (10 in.) Collection of the Late John Oxford, Morganton, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Cast Iron Frog DoorstopsTwo cast iron frog figural doorstops, one with a green painted surface. 3in tall x 5in wide x 4-1/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Painted Cast Iron DoorstopsComprising: Scottish Highlander, and a solid-cast bell-form example modeled with acanthus and with a ring handle, the reverse impressed "AK_ Sons / 450". [Height: 7" and 15"; Width: 5 7/8" and 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two cast iron frog doorstopsTwo cast iron frog doorstops, to include one Hubley and one Wilton, 5 1/2'' l. and 6 1/4'' l., together with a hard rubber Old Ironsides doorstop, 10'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Cast Iron DoorstopsLot consisting of 1) cast iron doorstop in the form of a basket of flowers, 5 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W x 1 3/4" L; and 2) cast iron doorstop in the form of a cocker spaniel sitting up on its hind legs, 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FLORAL CAST IRON DOORSTOPSTWO FLORAL CAST IRON DOORSTOPS Two handled baskets full of flowers painted in pastels. 11" x 6 3/4" x 2 1/4" Shipping:<See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Cast Iron Puppy DoorstopsTwo Cast Iron Puppy Doorstops: One black and one light brown, with original paint. 5" $40 - $60 Shipping: We are able to packSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 Cast Iron Painted Doorstops, Punch & Judy, George Washington$50(1 bid)