Sold2021Two Classical Miniature PicturesQuantity: 2 Condition: Good Condition Category: Art > Prints & Multiples Height: 25cm or approximately 9.84 inches Width: 20cm or approximately 7.87 inches Weight: 2kg or approximately 70.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Modigliani Lithograph & DeVinci Art PrintOld Master classical art print in the manner of DeVinci and a Modigliani Lithograph. Two in the lot. Matted and framed. 8 1/2"H. x 5 3/8"W and 11 1/4"h. x 6 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Classical PrintsTwo unframed prints comprising: 1.) "Cette Action Est L'Ouvrage de sa Bonte et de sa Magnificence". 2.) Adolfs Torq. Dimensions: Art: 13.50 " H x 21.00 " W;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gems of European Art 1846 Lot of 7 Prints incl NudesTwo showing Nudes. Others are Religious, Classical, Genre etc. Folio Steel Engravings Published 1846, London for "Gems of European Art" by Samuel C. Hall. Paper Size: 13.5 x 9.75 inch (34 x 25cm) MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bull Durham tobacco advertising poster and two art printsBull Durham tobacco advertising poster and two art prints. Woman with long hair No. 1 signed Lucian Stanton and one signed - illegible. 3 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Art PrintsTwo Art Prints one depicting a king and the other an angel. Used condition, wear, worn. angel frame size 16" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Classical PrintsTwo classical prints comprising: 1.) Prudence. 2.) Venus Eprise d' Adonis l' Amour. Dimensions: 19.5" H x 15.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ART PRINTSMeditation by Courcelles and " The Songbird" by Cervenka, signed lithographs published by Morris & Bendien, New York. In matching mats and frames. Artist: Various artists Condition: Very good Created:See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ART PRINTSMeditation by Courcelles and " The Songbird" by Cervenka, signed lithographs published by Morris & Bendien, New York. In matching mats and frames. Condition: Very Good Dimensions: Largest Frame: 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neo Classical Art Print Colorful Garden Scene 55x29Art Prints | Title of Art: Decoratif II | Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper | Edition #: Open | Unframed Size: 55 x 29 inches | Framed Size: Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is for conSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIGHTLY COLORED KOI-FISH EXPRESSIONIST ART PRINTS, FRAMED SET OF TWOSet of two art prints, satin gold frame, double matte under glass. Dimensions: 24" square (ea.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Numbered Prints by Tarkay.A Lot of two art prints of images by Itzchak Tarkay. Each is signed in the print. One image is of two women at a table with flowers in a pitcher. It is numbered in pencil in lower left "186/300". It iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Gilt Framed Portrait PrintsTwo classical prints of Mary holding Jesus in ornate gilt frame. [Frame: 9 1/2" x 8 1/2"]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LOT OF 3 ITALIAN MINI FRAMED ART PRINTS 4.25"VTG LOT OF 3 ITALIAN MINI FRAMED ART PRINTS 4.25" -LOT OF 3 FRAMED CLASSICAL ART PRINTS-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-4.25" TALL-MADE IN ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Framed Prints lot of 2lot of two art prints, the first is a framed print of a young woman 7\" x 9\" the second one is a framed picture of a english lady in hat and Coif london british museum through the courtesy of the truSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Reproduction of Asian Matte Art PrintReproduction of two art prints titled THE PHILOSOPHER, and THE RAINBOW SKIRT AND FEATHER JACKET depicts Asian folklore with matte material with a wooden frame. Not examined out of frame. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco PIRANESI: Two Classical Urn PrintsTwo Piranesi classical urn prints. [Frames: 41 x 29 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023BURTON MORRIS (Pennsylvania, 1964-), Two Pop Art prints., Color screenprints, sheet sizesBURTON MORRISPennsylvania, 1964-Two Pop Art prints. 1) "Afternoon Delight", 1998. Signed, dated and numbered 73/250 in pencil lower margin.2) "The Buck", 1997. Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely, France/Hungary (1906-1997), two op art prints, serigraph (gray, black, and silver),Victor Vasarely France/Hungary (1906-1997) two op art prints serigraph (gray, black, and silver) Shades of brown and orange with gold border is an offset lithograph. Biography from Setdart: ConsideredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Art Prints TOSA MITSUOKI24.5 in W x 25 in H, one titled "Quails and Flowers"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Art PrintsTwo Antique Art Prints comprising of a Philip Borleau, 1905 print of Edwardian Maiden and a Clarence Underwood, 1909 print of "waves of love". Used condition, wear, worn, distress, stains, puncture toSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers[FLEETWOOD MAC] - Mick Fleetwood SIGNED: LOVE THAT BURNS:£160