Sold20221908 Chromolithograph after Frederick RemingtonVibrant chromolithograph showing two men with a dog in a birch bark canoe on quiet water. Lower right corner with signature in the print and "Copyright 1908". Print has damage to upper right corner. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Frederick Remington Recast Bronze Sculptures of The Sergeant and The ScalpTwo Small Frederick Remington Recast Bronze Sculptures of The Sergeant and The Scalp. Sergeant: 6.5” Wide, 6” Deep, 10.5” High. Scalp: 11” Wide, 5.25” Deep, 12.5” HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Works, Landscape & IndianA framed oil on canvas of a landscape, signed lower right "Lato," and after Frederick Remington, "The Indian Head Penny," including 18 pennies. [Overall: 17 1/4" x 21 1/4"; 20" x 26 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) Collection ofFrederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) Collection of Prints, Posters and Postcards, including A Bunch of Buckskins portfolio cover, 18 reproductions of original Remington paintings and two originalSee Sold Price
SoldFrederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) A Collection of Prints, Posters and Postcards, including 'Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) A Collection of Prints, Posters and Postcards, including 'A Bunch of Buckskins' portfolio cover, 18 reproductions of original Remington paintings and two origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Remington (1861-1909), Antelope HuntingFrederic Remington (1861-1909) Antelope Hunting Medium: chromolithograph Dimensions: 12 x 18 Framed/base dimensions: 14 3/8 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/4 Signature: signed and dated lower left: Frederick RemingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK COZZENS (NY, 1846-1928)Two Yachts Cutting Through a Crowded Harbor, chromolithograph, signed in print lower left and dated 1889, unframed, laid to thin board, as issued, 14 1/2" x 20 3/4" image, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK REMINGTON BRONCO BUSTER INK ON PAPERFREDERICK REMINGTON BRONCO BUSTER INK ON PAPER. Height: 16.5 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Kobotie. “Hopi Dancer," Watercolor, and Two Frederick Allen Williams Etchings.11.5 x 8 inches, signed and titled. Together with two Frederick Allen Williams etchings “Little Navajo Weaver” and “Maid of Taos.”See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FREDERICK HART ACRYLIC SCULPTURES: CROSS OF THE MILLENNIALTWO FREDERICK HART ACRYLIC SCULPTURES: CROSS OF THE MILLENNIAL Signed Hart. overall height 14 3/8in (36.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Older High Quality Signed Frederick Remington Bronze Coming Through The RyeOlder high quality signed Frederick Remington bronze Coming Through The Rye, very large and heavy. Marked museum collection 45/250. Great patina without base, estate fresh. 23" wide, 22" tall, 17" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Remington Bronze "Buffalo Signal "75.17 Awesome piece nice patina weighs 69.6 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederick Remington (American, 1861 - 1909)After Frederick Remington (American, 1861 - 1909)Bronco Busterbronze with brown patinainscribed on the base, stamped '4/10'height 30 inches, width 17 1/2 inches, depth 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Frederick Remington, Coming through the RyeFREDERICK REMINGTON (American, 1861-1909), "Coming through the Rye," bronze sculpture, later casting, bears signature lower right, bronze: 27 x 28 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Remington, Coming Through the Rye(American, 1861-1909) cast bronze mounted on marble base Appx. 27"h x 36"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctionsafter Frederick Remington "Cowboy" Bronze Statue Sculpture Mounted on Marble Base 21.5 in. h.$100(1 bid)