Sold2024Two French Terracotta Pots / Jugs / Crocks #1Two French Terracotta Pots / Jugs / Crocks - 20 in tall x 14 inch diameter and 20 in tall x 12 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Terracotta Crocks #2Two French Terracotta Crocks - Largest is 20 in tall x 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Two French Terracotta Pots / Jugs / Crocks #2Two French Terracotta Pots / Jugs / Crocks - 17 in tall x 13 inch diameter and 16 in tall x 11 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two French Terracotta Pots / Jugs / Crocks #3Two French Terracotta Pots / Jugs / Crocks - 19 in tall x 14 inch diameter and 14 in tall x 12 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Yellow Glazed French Terracotta Confit Pots #1Two Yellow Glazed French Terracotta Confit Pots - Tallest is 12 inches Confit Pots are a terracotta cooking vessel found in the South of France and originally used for duck or goose dishes such as caSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Large Terracotta Pot / Jar with Lid #1French Large Terracotta Pot / Jar / Crock with Lid - 25 in tall x 24 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2015(6) FRENCH POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SERVICEWARE(lot of 6) French polychrome glaze table items in terracotta, comprising: (1) circular service dish with flared rim and spout, two rope form handles, circular foot, 4.25"h, 9.5"diam; (1) water jug witSee Sold Price
SoldFrench Terracotta Figural Group, 18th century,French Terracotta Figural Group, 18th century, modeled as a seated Clodion holding a basket of fruit and with two Bacchanalian boys, all on a raised circular base, titled, ht. 19 1/2 in. For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Polychrome-Decorated Redware VesselsGreen. Comprising a two-handled tapered crock, two jugs and a pitcher. Probably French, 19th/ 20th C. 4 pieces Heights from 9" to 13 1/4" By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and EmilySee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) FRENCH PROVINCIAL EARTHENWARE JUGS & CROCK(lot of 3) French Provincial earthenware oil jugs and storage jar, in a terracotta red glaze, including: (1) with strap top handle, dual side handles, cylindrical pour spout, tapered body, stamped 4,See Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Two French Terracotta and Anduze PlantersTwo large similar French terracotta Vases d'Anduze, both probably late 19th century, one with the mark of the Poterie d'Anduze, les Enfants de Boisset. PROVENANCE From The Estate of Raquel Welch FurniSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRENCH TERRACOTTA PLANTER JARScomprising one unglazed (22 inches diameter; 29 inches high) and one partially glazed (20 inches diameter; 31 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two French Terracotta Chimney FluesTwo French terracotta glazed chimney flues, probably late 19th c. 35.5"h x 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two FRENCH Terracotta Busts c. 19th CenturyTaller one standing approx. 12" tall . Very well done as shown. Condition is good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two French Terracotta Busts of Children, 20th Century,Two French Terracotta Busts of Children, 20th Century, Including a boy and girl. H: 17 W: 9 D: 7 in. The Collection of Oliver and Joyce Murphy.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2PCS) FRENCH SEVRES & HOUDON TERRACOTTA BUSTSGroup of two French terracotta busts comprising a Sevres bust, after Jean-Baptiste Defernex (French 1728-1783) of Madame de Fonville, and a bust after Jean-Antoine Houdon (French 1741-1828) of Louis XSee Sold Price
Sold20236 French Assorted Terracotta Crocks6 French Assorted Terracotta Pots / Crocks / Jugs - tallest is 14 inches tall x 11 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Three French Terracotta Jugs / CrocksThree French Terracotta Jugs / Crocks - Largest is 13 in tall x 12 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique French Terracotta Poultry Feeders19th or early 20th century, likely French. The pair having no glaze, one with knob handle the other with open bale handle. Each in good condition with nice patina. H11" H10" Sold from the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Stoneware Crocks with BirdsTwo stoneware crocks1) Stoneware crock with bird. Three gallon. American, circa 1850.H 10-1/2" D 11-1/2".2) Stoneware crock with chicken.H 9-1/2" W 10".Condition: Minor imperfections.Link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX ASSORTED MAJOLICA PITCHERScomprising two French (7 1/2 and 7 inches high); one Austrian (4 3/4 inches high); and three unsigned (7, 5, and 4 1/2 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2015Vernon Pottery StonewareTwo decorated crocks 1 and 1/8" H from the 1999 NAME convention, a decorated crock with lid and several pieces of unmarked grey pottery. MKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French partly glazed terracotta jars, one marked Antoine Rissy, 19/20th C.Full title: Two French partly glazed terracotta jars, one marked Antoine Rissy, 19/20th C. Description: H 60 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two French Farmhouse Benches #1Two French Farmhouse Benches - 18 in tall x 71 x 12 each - These are just under 6 feet long eachSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Pate-Sur-Pate Vases by Camille Tharaud (1878-1956)$750
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFaberge Grand Duchess Sterling Silver Flatware Service$500(1 bid)