Sold2021EDWARD KEMP (D.1964) HOPI WOMEN HAND-COLORED PHOTOFramed hand-colored photograph, Two Hopi Women, signed lower right Edward H. Kemp (Edward Henry Kemp, American, 1868-1964), dated 1917, sight: approx 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 19.5"h, 23.5"w, 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Signed Hopi Kachina Carved Wood Doll Native American Indian FigurinesCa. last half 20thC. Both in very good original condition. One has missing thumb (see last pic). Both are signed and titled on the base bottoms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed Hopi KatsinaFirst titled Hunter, signed Nelson, 15 1/2" high; 2nd titled Hoop Dancer, signed Welsoe16" high. Condition Both Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nellie Nampeyo Polychrome Pottery BowlsTwo Hopi Pueblo Pottery bowls signed by the artist, Nellie Nampeyo . Nelly Nampeyo (1896-1978) Hopi-Tewa potter. Larger bowl has the symbol of the corn and signed by Nellie Nampeyo. Dimensions: DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELABORATE ARTIST-SIGNED CARVED WOOD KACHINA DOLLSTwo Hopi Kachina dolls; Mongwa (Owl) signed Richard; and Eagle Dancer by Coolidge Roy, Jr. Measures 8.5 x 12 x 4 and 12.5 x 8 x 8 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sari Staggs 15 x 22 inchesSari Staggs 15 x 22 inches (American, b. 1941) Two Hopi Maidens, watercolor on paper, signed Sari Staggs 1993 (lower right) Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Richard Gorman (1962 -) Signed LithographsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Two signed lithographs of two Hopi dance figures. Edition: 101 / 200 and 110 / 200. Both sealed in plastic. 14-1/4" x 10-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hopi sterling silver belt buckles, both signedTwo Hopi sterling silver belt buckles, one with roadrunner and one with thunderbird design, both signed, largest measures 2 7/8" x 2", total weight of both 91.0g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Hopi Polychrome Jars clay, paint, one signeTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars clay, paint, one signed Juanita Healing; the other with hallmark and JC Diameters: 5 ½ and 7 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Hopi & Acoma PotteryLot of two including a polychrome decorated Hopi bowl signed Josephine Zeen, 6" diameter x 2 3/4" high; an Acoma bowl signed Anita Lewden, 4" diameter x 3" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elvira Nampeyo (b. 1968) vases, twoElvira Nampeyo (b. 1968) vases, two Hopi Pueblo, Arizona, 1994 painted redware signed and dated taller: 5"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Signed Sterling Southwest BroochesThree artist signed and marked sterling artisan brooches. They measure 1 1/2" diameter, 2 1/8" x 2" and 1 1/2" x 2 1/2". Two appear to be Hopi, the other signed but unknown. The largest is missing braSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 7 Vintage Pueblo Pottery GoodsCollection of seven vintage Pueblo goods, to include Acoma New Mexico examples, two marked "Sun Set", one marked Hopi, some signed, Lucy R. Jojola, Tina Kie, spoons, vases, plate 3.5"h x 5.5"d/ largesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIREDA POLEAHLA: TWO HOPI POTS1966; black on red ground; each signed to underside; Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; one: 10 inches high; the other: 4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202271109: Two Hopi Polychrome Jars Pollen Boy Nampeyo anTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars Pollen Boy Nampeyo and Thomas Polacca Nampeyo c. 1981 clay, paint, the smaller, signed Pollen Boy Nampeyo, 81; the larger, Thomas PolSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO HOPI DANCERS BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. "Father of Kitchina" and "Hopi Long Hair Dance". Some creases and stains. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO HOPI DANCERS BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. "Hopi Green Corn Dancer" and "Hopi Mask Dance (Navajo)". Some light stains and creases. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Namingha Pair of Two Hopi MesasDan Namingha (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950) Pair of Hopi Mesa lithographs: Talavie, edition 57/200, signed Dan Namingha (lower right), height 22 x width 30 inches; Taos, P.P.II, signed Dan Namingha (lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO HOPI DANCERS BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. "Hopi Buffalo Dancer" and "Butterfly Dancer". Some stains and foxing. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Tom Russell Painting - "Hopi Snake Dancers"Tom Russell (American, b. 1950). "Hopi Snake Dancers" acrylic on canvas, 2018. Initialed "TR" on lower right. Signature, title, and date on verso. A striking painting depicting two Hopi Snake DancersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hopi katsina figuresTwo Hopi katsina figuresTwo works:Ryon Polequaptewa (b. 20th century, Hopi)A Half-Clown Half-Corn katsina (kachina), 2007Carved polychrome cottonwood and feathersSigned and dated to underside: Ryon P.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hopi pottery vesselsTwo Hopi pottery vesselsTwo works:Sylvia Naha (1951-1999, Hopi-Tewa)A polychrome pottery vase, late 20th centurySigned with artist's feather cipher and: SThe egg-form, white ware pottery vase with polSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAULINE & GWEN SETALLA Two Hopi Pueblo Pottery Vessels - c. 20th century. Two Hopi earthenwarePAULINE & GWEN SETALLA Two Hopi Pueblo Pottery Vessels - c. 20th century. Two Hopi earthenware vessels with elaborate geometric designs. Comprising: A) Pauline Setalla (b. 1930) Open Jar, signed "PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hopi Katsinam20th century, one possibly depicting a Corn Maiden Katsina, unsigned, realistically carved polychrome soft wood, apparently one piece of wood, holding a separate bow, 13 in.; Salako Mana, signed on adSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Two Handwritten Notes and Five Music Related Books, Two Signed$150
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGENERAL SORBIER. Two signed autograph letters addressed to Monsieur Dupont, Postmaster General in€250