Sold2021Two Italian Pottery Jugs. Condition: no damageTwo Italian Pottery Jugs. Condition: no damage identified. Ht. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Italian Albarello Portrait Drug JarsTwo pieces total, each with Majolica Albarello decoration, foliate scroll ground, portraits in reserves. One with shaped sides, measures 8.25" h. x 4.25". The other baluster form measures 8.25" h. x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Italian Maiolica Albarelli Apothecary Jars - Circa 17th-18th Century. An early (c.17thTwo Antique Italian Maiolica Albarelli Apothecary Jars - Circa 17th-18th Century. An early (c.17th cen) albarello featuring a figural putti, foliate motif, and banded decoration. Polychrome tin-glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Italian Glazed Faience AlbarelloTwo Italian Glazed Faience Albarello Unmarked The larger 10 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. diam., the smaller 10 x 4 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017A North Italian dated albarello, possibly Savona, 17thA North Italian dated albarello, possibly Savona, 17th century, painted in black with arabesques within ochre line borders and with date 1657 , 17.5cm high; and two other North Italian AlbarelliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Aromatic Liquid JugsTwo hand painted Italian jugs with open top, two handles in the shape of a lizard and one spill neck. Including: - Acqua Di Rosa jug, decorated with mythological creatures and botanical deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Italian Paint Decorated Porcelain JugsTwo Italian Paint Decorated Porcelain Jugs. 12" H - TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Italian Tin Glazed Albarello JarsTwo Antique Italian Tin Glazed Albarello or Pharmacy Jars, each of waisted form decorated with leaf scrolls in blue and white glaze, with named pharmecuticals. Dimensions: 7.25 in.h. Condition: Old chSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF FOUR VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC JUGS AND JARSA lot of four vintage Italian ceramic jugs and jars. Two cylindrical shaped jars in Castelli ceramic with lids. Each has a handwritten inscription on the bottom. The first jug is white with a neck thaSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY LARGE SOUTH ITALIAN ALBARELLOSalt Glazed Pottery Storage Jar in polychrome tin glazes, featuring two portraits of young soldiers, probably 17th c. Roughly 12 1/4" x 10 3/4". Completely re-assembled from fragments, with old stapleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Vintage CeramicsCollection of vintage ceramics, featuring examples from various styles and regions, such as one Italian vase, marked, one crock, two jugs, one tureen, two cake molds, etc. height 19 in. x diameter 7See Sold Price
Sold202219C ITALIAN SCHOOL ALABASTER FIGURES INCL CIPRIANIAdolfo Cipriani (1880-1930) Circa 1900 Two good 19th century Italian School carved alabaster sculptures. 1. Carved alabaster portrait of a woman with water jug dressed in bodice, dress and bonnet, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Ceramic Breakfast Set for TwoComprising teapot, sugar bowl and creamer jug, covered butter dish, two each cereal bowls and underplates, egg cups, cups and saucers and a round plate. Together with a group of Royal Doulton plates,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Wedgwood blue and white toy tea service, circa 1863,A Wedgwood blue and white toy tea service, circa 1863, transfer printed with Italian lake scenes, including miniature teapot, bowl, jug, six cups, saucers, tea plates and two sandwich plates, impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Italian Porcelain Figural SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Two porcelain sculptures: one Capodimonte figure of a man with two jugs standing next to a tree stump, and one grouping of courting lovers at a wall crowned with a rose laden urn. Man witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spode Porcelain "Italian" Dinner Service20thC.Comprising twelve dinner plates, eleven rim soup bowls, six fruit bowls, ten tea cups and twelve saucers, creamer jug, milk jug, teapot, coffee pot, covered vegetable bowl and two pairs of saltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Italian Grand Tour SouvenirsTwo Italian Grand Tour Souvenirs fourth quarter 19th century, each composed of siena and black marble, one of the Temple of Castor and Pollux, h. 17-1/2", w. 5-3/4", d. 5-3/4", and the other of the TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Italian walnut commodesA matched pair of Italian walnut commodesone Venice,mid 18th century, the other modernheight 32in (81cm); width 43in (109cm); depth 23in (58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Italian Neoclassical style silver vasesA matched pair of Italian Neoclassical style 800 standard silver vasesafter an Ancient Greek model by Exekiasmodernheight 20 3/4in (52.75cm); diameter 10 1/2in (26.5cm); total weight approximately 205See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC PLAQUESTWO ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC PLAQUES 19th Century. Each inlaid in black marble ground. One depicting the "Dove of Pliny" and the other the "Piazza de Saint Peters". Measuring 5 by 7 inches. Each mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Chairs Height 39 1/4 x width of armchair 23Two Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Chairs 20th Century comprising an armchair and a side chair. Height 39 1/4 x width of armchair 23 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Italian Modernist Style Sterling Silver PitchersTwo Italian Modernist Style Sterling Silver Pitchers Late 20th century Comprising an example by Pampaloni, with an angular body and curved hollow handle, stamped, height 9 3/4 inches; and an example bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Italian Carved and Painted PuttiTwo Italian Carved and Painted Putti second half 19th century, the smaller example holding a gilt cornucopia set with a candle pricket, h. 21-1/4", w. 7-1/2", d. 5", and the larger winged example in aSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaTwo jugs in white, red, and gold highlights porcelain. Handles shaped like coral branches€200
2 days LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"$300
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF SVENSKT TENN PEWTER AND BRASS HEART DISHES TOGETHER WITH OTHER SILVER PLATED ITEMS£10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTWO TONE ITALIAN 18K GOLD DIAMOND FLORAL BROOCH MARKED ITALY 18K An Impressive High Relief Two$15(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo stoneware jugs with pewter lids, one with a coat of arms and dated 1636, Germany, 17th C.€300(1 bid)