Sold2017Two Japanese-Style Ceramic Vases/LampsTwo Japanese-style ceramic vases; one red-gilt, imitating bronze; the other imitating pewter; each showing panels of flora and fauna, with animal handles; both mounted as lamps; Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khmer Style Pottery Vessel, Mounted as LampBulbous form 13 x 14 inch jar, incised at the shoulder with double handles, unglazed lower body, wooden baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Imari style vase, mounted as lampJapanese Imari style vase, mounted as lamp, vase 16-1/2" h, 31" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese patinated bronze vessels, mounted asPair of Japanese patinated bronze vessels, mounted as lamps, the body molded with dragons and roundels, 33.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) JAPANESE CERAMIC SATSUMA VASES AS LAMPS20th century Japanese satsuma style vases mounted as lamps. Dimensions: (Larger) H 31" x Dia. 11" Condition: Dirty surface. Some crazing. Wear to gold.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Table LampsGroup of Assorted Table Lamps including two Wedgwood Queensware style mounted vase lamps, one crystal lamp mounted on brass base, pair of brass column form table lamps, a Bing & Grondahl Axel Locher pSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ARCHAISTIC HU LAMP20th c. Chinese archaistic hu style metal vessel, mounted as a lamp on wood Base. Red and black patinated metal vessel of hu form with taotie motifs, flanked by zoomorphic handles. Lamp measures 15" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Style Bronze Vases/LampsPair of Japanese-style patinated bronze vases, mounted as lamps, of baluster form the body molded with chrysanthemums, vase: 20.5"h, overall: 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF JAPANESE BLACK LACQUERED CANDLE STICKSWith a Japanese style bronze candle stick mounted as lamp. H: 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Empire Style Gilt Bronze Cassolettes Mounted as Lamps - Late 19th Century. Tripod caryatid base.Two Empire Style Gilt Bronze Cassolettes Mounted as Lamps - Late 19th Century. Tripod caryatid base. Circular marble base. H. 5” x D. 5”. Together with French Bronze and Metal Table Lamp. ElectrifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Apothecary Jar Opium & Cocaine Lamp PAIRTwo whimsical vintage Apothecary style jars mounted as lamps. Crafted of porcelain with hand decorated cartouches in pink with blue forget me not flowers. One lettered OPIUM, the other COCAINE. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Japanese Bronze VasesTwo Japanese bronze vases: one mounted as a lamp; the other mixed metal, drilled; H:26 1/2"(larger, overall, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Dresden Style Porcelain Standing Figures Mounted asTwo Dresden Style Porcelain Standing Figures Mounted as Table Lamps. Male and female figures; the female gathering flowers, the male with a flower basket; shades with colored trim and tassels. {ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sevres Style Painted Porcelain CandlesticksTwo Sevres Style Painted Porcelain Candlesticks, now mounted as lamps, one with lampshade Each candlestick: appx. 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden, Porcelain Urn LampsTwo Dresden style urns mounted on bases of metal lamps; Each is attached to base with a center rod/screw; No maker marks observed; Both work; Each lamp measures approximately H 18 inches (to light socSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Kyo Satsuma Vase,/LampJapanese Kyo Satsuma style vase, now mounted as a lamp, metal finial and short neck on ovoid body, depicting karako in gilt and color, overall with wooden stand, 31.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces Chinese Crackle Glaze CeramicsCeramics, four pieces comprised of two baluster form vases with blue and white on a ground of crackle glaze and two smaller vases decorated in the same style mounted as lamps, tallest 13.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra LampsPair of two (2) Louis XV-style gilt bronze candelabra, mounted as lamps, each comprising five arms and a central shaft with foliate form bobeches; flower blossom, leaf, and bud accents throughout; knoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Oriental Style Clay VasesTwo Oriental Style Clay Vases Drilled and mounted as table lamps having cranes and butterflies decorations. Used condition, crazing, holes, cracks, possible repairs. largest 28" tall x 9" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Style Antique Cobalt Snake Urn Vase LampsA set of two (2) of antique Meissen style porcelain vases mounted as lamps. Cobalt blue and gold gilt finish with double snake handle design. Double bulb style wiring circa 1950s. Vases measure 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Sonneman Eyeball Lamps.This lot includes two Mid-Century Modern style Sonneman chrome eyeball wall-mounted lamps. Both of the lamps have adjustable shades and are working. They are in vintage condition, with some minor scraSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUP OF TWO JAPANESE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMELA GROUP OF TWO JAPANESE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL PORCELAIN IMARI STYLE SERVING VESSELS, CIRCA 1900-1930, comprising a scalloped and ribbed plate with gilt rim, the border with floral blossoms on a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH STYLE LAMP TABLEORMOLU MOUNTED FRENCH STYLE TWO TIER LAMP TABLE. GOOD CONDITION. 20" DIAM x 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Style Imari Porcelain Vase LampsPair of porcelain vases decorated in the 19th century Japanese style with leaves and flowers against a rust red and light blue background. Mounted as lamps with wood bases and tops. Double socket hardSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Blue Chinese Vases Mounted as Lamps Second half 19th$1,500
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Nils Thorsson (1898-1975) for Royal Copenhagen. Two stoneware table lamps mounted on four feet$320
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Chinese Porcelain Vases Mounted as Table Lamps 20th Century$250
18 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri Vian$400