Sold2015Lot Of 6: Assorted Advertising Items.This lot includes a cardboard Buster Brown basket, an aluminum "Trolley" sign, a Dick Clark record display sigh, an Aunt Jemima flour bag, and two large diecut ice cream displays. Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan French Bakery Room Box DollhouseNicely detailed vintage French bakery room box attributed to Sands Films Limited, wood paneled exterior, two large display windows, six reverse painting on glass advertising signs, opening front doorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Leica Wooden Advertising Display Blocks,with rubber tops, measuring 13cm and 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Car Advertising Display SignsGrouping of Two Car Company Advertising Display Signs. Includes a Ford genuine parts tin sign together with a Chevrolet Corvette aluminum sign with GM labels on the obverse side. Largest measures 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023An Illuminated Leica Red Dot Shop Display Advertising Sign,An Illuminated Leica Red Dot Shop Display Advertising Sign, Leica logo with an acrylic shell, approx. ⌀: 37cm, UK plug, very small stress cracks to outer edge, complete with original wall mountiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. "WE USE THE DE LAVAL CREAMSEPARATOR" EMBOSSED PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN. SHOWS TWO LARGE AREAS OF PORCELAIN LOSS, ALONG WITH OTHER SMALLER AREAS. 12" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Advertising Boxes, Signs & Displays.Included is a 1893 World's Fair match safe, diecut Butternut Coffee sign, Box of Lennox Soap, Brownie camera, Cherry Julep display, Banner buggies ladle, 1942 De Leval diary and others. Condition (FaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Illuminated Leica Red Dot Shop Display Advertising Sign,Leica logo with an acrylic shell, approx. ?: 37cm, UK plug, very small stress cracks to the outer edge, complete with original wall mounting templateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for various personal needs, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG cond,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5: Shaving Advertising Signs.Included are two Palmolive Shave Cream signs, two large stand up Gillette signs and one Rexol Drug Store for Shaving Need. These signs range in condition from good to excellent. The two Palmolive signSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Small Collection of Leica Advertising Display Stands,including two for lenses (a lot)See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for perfumes & beauty products, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Retail Advertising Display Stands and SuperstructuresLeica Retail Advertising Display Stands and Superstructuresincluding an acrylic multi-level leaflet display stand, a Leitz Trinovid support base, a Leitz display box with open base, a Leica R4-MOT ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Electric Mazda Lamps Countertop Advertising Display SignGeneral Electric Mazda Lamps Countertop Advertising Display Sign, arched form fitted with reverse printed glass advertising content, on metal base, electrified, with sockets for two lighted bulbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goodyear Light-Up Store Advertising Display SignDouble sided illuminated Goodyear Store advertising sign. Goodyear wingfoot logo. Measures 3ft long 10" high and 4" deep and is in working condition. Two different displays . As found estate conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Large Pepsodent Easel Back Signs.Included in this lot are two never used Pepsodent easel back advertising signs made of cardboard which have some very light stains. Also included are two large Pepsodent product boxes that would be diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage BP Gas Display SignVintage BP gasoline 24" (h) x 25" (l) plastic shield form advertising display sign, that would have hung at a BP gas station. [9] CONDITION: Areas with wear. Two cracks underneath plastic coating on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Kay Displays Advertising Frames.Lot includes two small frames and two large frames. These frames retain their original metal Coca-Cola tin plaques on the front. All have some soiling as well as some chips.Condition:(Very Good).DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISING SIGN "SWIFT & COMPANY"From a local New England company, with sandpaper textured background and remnants of gilding to letters. In two pieces. Dimensions: (Overall) H 19.5" x W 132" x D 2.5" Condition: Wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Large Backdrop Display Mickey BatsTwo Large Backdrop Displays made of plastic with vinyl graphics of Mickey Shaped Bats. Spooky Display from Halloween Time at Disneyland. Each Sign Measures Measure 72” x 41”. One sign has a smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Giorgio Armani Advertising Glasses Cases.One with display glasses, lengths 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schroeder Organs and Pianos Advertising Light Up Display SignSchroeder Organs and Pianos Advertising Light Up Display Sign: "Fourth Floor This Elevator" light up sign. Large black and white plastic front sign. Measures 24" long, 18" tall, 4.5" deep. In workingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Large 1970s PPG Pinup Girl CalendarsLot of TWO large 1970s PPG advertising paper Pinup girl calendars.Both are in fair condition with some damage, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Display very well with great colors and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Coca-Cola Advertising Signs & Booklets.Two reverse glass German advertising signs. One very early Coca-Cola in bottles flange sign that has been trimmed with moderate to heavy paint loss to one side, touch ups and added holes. Also includeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (2) Disney Plush Bean Bag Dolls Doug Funny and Patti Mayonnaise #2$15
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)