Sold20241989/90 & 1990/91 NBA HOOPS SETS - HANDCOLLATED plus 1991 NFL PRO-LINE PORTRAITS & 1990 SCORE HOCKEY FACTORY - REST HAND COLLATED - NICESee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Marino Shula Miami Dolphins Helmet FootballLot of Two Dan Marino Miami Dolphins autographed Pro Line Riddell authentic throwback helmet And Don Shula NFL Wilson Football. Helmet Depicts his number "13" as well as the autograph. Fooball DepictsSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Zachry, American, Texas, Born 1940Portrait Of A Man In A Cowboy Hat, Signed And Dated 65 Lower Right. With The Farmer's Friend, Square Deal Parker, A Gift From Zachry To Joe Parker (NFL And University Of TX Football Captain). Two InkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (1977- ), Two Portraits, 2019Mark Maggiori (1977- ) Two Portraits, 2019 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 14 5/8 x 16 5/8 x 1 Signature signed and dated lower right: MM 2019 Provenance Birdnest GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eddy Mumma, Two Portraits (double-sided)Eddy Mumma (American, 1908-1986) Two Portraits (double-sided) acrylic on canvasboard signed recto and verso 21 5/8" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: TWO PORTRAITSoil on metal; unsigned; each 8 x 6 1/2 inches; 11 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School 19th century Two Portraits of American Packet ShipsAmerican School 19th century Two Portraits of American Packet Ships The first, depicting a full-rigged ship, oil on board; the second, depicting the paddle steamer "Vincentown" (?), oil on canvas, botSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School 18th / 19th century Two Portraits: A Quaker Lady and GentlemanAmerican School 18th / 19th century Two Portraits: A Quaker Lady and Gentleman Oil on canvas, framed. (29 1/2 in. x 25 in. (sight)) Provenance Property from the Ron Wohlrab collection of Salem, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT STREET: "TWO PORTRAITS"circa 1839 oil on canvas signed and dated lower middle 30 1/4 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PORTRAITS OF GIRLS.American or English, 2nd quarter 19th Century, gouache on paper. Unsigned but by the same hand. Full length portraits of sisters, each dressed in blue and holding flowers. Some toning. Matching framesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Burroughs, Two Portraits, 1957Margaret Burroughs (American, 1917-2010) Two Portraits, 1957 linocuts both signed bottom right 11 1/4" x 8 1/2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nadeźda Prvulović (Croatian, b. 1930), Two PortraitsNadeźda Prvulović (Croatian, b. 1930), Two Portraits of Ronald and Elizabeth Sheroil on canvas, 1970s, each signed and dated at lower right, in uniform framing. Frame dimensions 28 1/2 x 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century: Two Portraitseach: oil on canvas; unsigned Each: 14 1/8 x 11 5/8 in. (35.9 x 29.5 cm.), Frame: 18 5/8 x 16.1 in. (47.3 x 41 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Michael Myers (B. 1979): Two Portraitspainted screws and wood; signed verso Frames: 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (31.8 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Clare Walker Wehrle, Two Portraits of GentlemenCLARE WALKER WEHRLE (American, 20th Century), Two Portraits of Gentlemen, oils on canvas, overall (each unframed): 30.5 x 24.5 inches, each signed ''Walker''. Condition: paint cracks in few areas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Portraits of Cardinals - Oil on CanvasTwo framed Italian School oil on canvas portraits of Roman Catholic Cardinals. [Art: 19 x 15 inches; Fame: 22 1/2 x 19 inches]. Minor losses to art and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Portraits of Cardinals - Oil on CanvasTwo framed Italian School oil on canvas portraits of Roman Catholic Cardinals. [Art: 19 x 15 inches; Frame: 22 1/2 x 19 inches]. Minor losses to art and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eddy Mumma, Two Portraits (double-sided)Eddy Mumma (American, 1906-1986) Two Portraits (double-sided) acrylic on board unsigned 14 1/4" x 11 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Late 20th Century: Two Portraitseach oil on canvas; the first: depicting a gentleman in scarlet coat, signed "Ken Rodgers" lower right; the second: depicting a monarch on throne, signed "C. Newmon" lower right each approximately: 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Waters, Two Portraits(British, active 19th C.) one signed l.l.c. and the other signed l.r.c., both dated 1848 Each overall: 19-3/8"h x 15"w Each sight: 13-1/4"h x 8-7/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Portraits of Chief Bacon Rind(Prussian/Texas, 1869-1937) Chief Bacon Rind (Osage, 1860-1932), signed lower right "S. Salomon Tulsa 1924", (American, 20th century), oil on canvas, 27 x 22 in.; carved wood frame, 32 x 27 in.; togetSee Sold Price
3 days Left3 Kings Auction1991 NFL pro line portraits #265 vinny testaverde signed card PSA slabbed buccan$100
6 days LeftPacific Global AuctionDerrick Henry signed Tennessee Titans NFL Proline Authentic Helmet #22- Beckett$770
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerQB LEGENDS signed NFL Proline helmet 31 SIGS Johnny Unitas, Sonny Jurgensen -BAS$2,150
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathUTAGAWA KUNISADA - TWO PORTRAITS OF A LADY 歌川国贞 -女仕£20
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsHines Ward Autographed Super Bowl XL Program Pittsburgh Steelers vs Seattle Seahawks$10