Sold2015Two Angelique de Paris Sterling Safari BraceletsCollection of two designer Angelique de Paris "Safari" hinged bangle bracelets comprising of a thin bracelet with pink acrylic form with sterling silver overlay work recalling an exotic animal print wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT OTTOMAN POUF STOOL 20"SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT OTTOMAN POUF STOOL 1 OF 2 -17" X 20" X 7" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR, DETACHED FRINGE-DP52022See Sold Price
Sold2022SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT OTTOMAN POUF STOOL 20"SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT OTTOMAN POUF STOOL 2 OF 2 -17" X 20" X 7" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR, DETACHED FRINGE-DP52022See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Pair of Art Deco Frames with PrintsPair of elegance with simplicity art deco frames having two litho/prints of lovely ladies. One appears to be a raised die-cut with striking colors as shown. Measuring approx 13" tall x 10.5" wide. verSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFESIZE VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD 32"LIFESIZE VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD | WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR STATUES SCULPTURES -32" X20" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, MINOR CHIPS,See Sold Price
Sold2022LYNN McCLAREN ORIGINAL B/W GIRAFFE PHOTOGRAPHLYNN McCLAREN " GIRAFFES ON A LAKE IN TANZANIA " ORIGINAL BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPH | NATURE WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR WALL ART-21" X 29" AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDAY (See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD 15"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB | WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR STATUES SCULPTURES -15" X 12" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, CHIPS TO BOTTOM,See Sold Price
Sold2021Valentino, Krizia Animal Print Chiffon SkirtsTwo animal print chiffon evening skirts, one Valentino and one Krizia. Size 10-12.See Sold Price
2021VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD 15"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB | WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR STATUES SCULPTURES -15" X 12" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, CHIPS TO BOTTOM,See Sold Price
Sold20236 ASIAN STYLE CHINOISERIE ZEBRA DINING CHAIrsSET OF 6 ASIAN STYLE CHINOISERIE DINING CHAIRS WITH ZEBRA UPHOLSTERY | ASIAN MODERN COASTAL MODERN SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT-4 SIDE CHAIRS'-2 ARMCHAIRS-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT VARIATION OF COLOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD 8"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB | WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR STATUES SCULPTURES -8" X 7" X 5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, CHIPS TO BOTTOM, RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Watertown Slide Walnut Dining TableMid Century Modern Watertown Slide Walnut Dining Table with Eight Side Chairs. The table with 3 leaves; 4 side chair with caned backs and animal print seats, two with animal print only, and two with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SIGNED BASIL MATHEWS LEOPARD FUGURINEVINTAGE SIGNED BASIL MATHEWS LEOPARD FUGURINE | COLLECTIBLE LYNN CHASE STYLE FIGURINES SAFARI JUNGLE ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR -3" X 6" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 3 SAFARI LEOPARD PRINT CANDLE HOLDERSSET OF 3 SAFARI LEOPARD ANIMAL PRINT CANDLE HOLDERS--VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP21822See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHARLEY HARPER ANIMAL PRINTS, OTTERS & ROBINSCharley Harper (American 1922-2007), "Devotion in the Ocean", 1976 and "Round Robin", 1973, serigraph color prints, depicting an otter family and two opposing birds, otters are pencil signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW CLASSIC ANUSCHKA ANIMAL PRINT TWO FOLD WALLET-NEW! CLASSIC ANUSCHKA ANIMAL PRINT TWO FOLD WALLET and painted original artwork.Genuine leather exterior and trim.-Snap button closure.--Two full length zippered pockets.-Six credit card holders withSee Sold Price
Sold2023JADE Beige Animal Print Safari Duffel BagJade beige and brown toned animal print and safari print duffel bag. Some wear to material consistent with exposure. Feels like cotton. Measures approx. 20 x 8.5 x 14.5 inches. Top zipper closure withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Lion & Animal Print LithoFramed lithograph of a standing lion in a watercolor style with a leopard print backing, Framed in wooden framed under glass. Approximately 15 x 16.25 inches window measures 9.5 x 10.5 inches Minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teresa Mucha James, 2 Animal printsTeresa Mucha James (American, 20th century) Animal Prints (two works): Warding Off Evilbiters and Papa's Choice color etching signed, titled and dated lower margin artist's blindstamp lower right ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) SIGNED Lithograph PrintsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Two signed litho art prints. Includes: one Hammer Galleries golf poster dedicated to Eric "Fore" with artist pencil signature and date 1984 lower right (work windowSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANIMAL-RELATED WOODBLOCK PRINTS 20th Century Both oban tate-e, 9.5” x 12.5” sight.TWO ANIMAL-RELATED WOODBLOCK PRINTS20th Century“Hawks in Flight” by Bofuku Ohno and horse on a blue ground by Tomikichiro Tokuriki.Both oban tate-e, 9.5” x 12.5” sight. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Christian Dior Shirts, 2010-20sThree Christian Dior Shirts, 2010-20s This lot contains three shirts. THE FIRST Tan cotton top with mandarin neckline, set in long sleeves, multicolored tree and animal print, two side slits, and centSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Buccellati, etc., two 20th C. sterling silver animal figures, including: Peruvian bull$75(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough LE Litho St George Golf Club$575
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Three Boxes and a Tray, c. 1950 Fornasetti,$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJacques Barraband - Two Bird Prints from Histoire des Parroquets$50