Sold2017Two 'Neolitico' birds, 1954Ercole Barovier. Two 'Neolitico' birds, 1954. H. 15.7-17 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Clear glass, fused spirals, white and ochre glass gather.See Sold Price
Sold2024Saverio Manetti Two Antique Ornitology LithographsThis pair of ornithology prints by Saverio Manetti offers a glimpse into the world of avian illustration from the late 18th century. Taken from "Storia degli Uccelli" (History of Birds), these hand-coSee Sold Price
SoldA large Ruby Panana polychrome jar Ruby Panana, (Zia Pueblo, b. 1954) ht. 10 1/2, wd. 11 in.A large Ruby Panana polychrome jar Ruby Panana, (Zia Pueblo, b. 1954) The large jar decorated with a bird on two sides, with abstract floral motifs on the other two, on a white ground, signed on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Cian Signed Original Terracotta StatueAntique French Terracotta Statue / Sculpture of Two Children w Birds Nest in Hands. Signed Ferdinand Cian Paris. Ferdinand Cian (1889 - 1954) According to AskArt.com "Born in Carrara in 1889, the sculSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eva Zeisel, Monmouth Pals Bird CasseroleEva Zeisel, a covered bird-form two-quart Casserole, Pals decoration pattern, Eva Zeisel Fine Stoneware, Monmouth Pottery, Western Stoneware Company. Monmouth, Illinois, circa 1953-1954. Standard blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jacques Geslin (Haitian, b.1954) Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: Signed Jacques Geslin (Haitian, b.1954) Painting On Board depicting two exotic blue parrot birds among bold foliage. Signed at lower right and mounted in a frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO JUNGLE SCENES BY JACQUES GESLIN.Haiti, b. 1954. Oil on canvas, signed. Birds, 30.75"h. 36.75"w. and horses and other animals, 45.5"h. 35.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro de Lemos (1882-1954) Color Woodcut "Eucalyptus and Bird" c1910sPedro de Lemos (1882-1954) Color Woodcut "Eucalyptus and Bird” c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 8.75"h x 4.75"w. Frame 17.75"h x 13.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ex-Christies Marcel Goupy (1886-1954) Enameled Glass Liquor SetDESCRIPTION: Marcel Goupy (1886-1954) Enameled glass liquor set composed of one decanter and four liquor glasses all with blue and black enameled perched bird and wisteria vine decorations. Two of fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney - Bird Tree with Two BirdsFrank Finney - Two black and yellow birds on a flower. Carved and painted wood. Signed under base. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 10-5/8" L 15" W 4-5/8". Copy and paste link for high-res iSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Two Birds" by Hung Liu Mixed Media on Pane"Two Birds" by Hung Liu (41" x 41") Mixed Media on PanelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Canals and Studio (Spanish, 1925-1995), Still Life with Fruits and Two Birds, MonogrammedMiguel Canals and Studio (Spanish, 1925-1995) Still Life with Fruits and Two Birds Monogrammed "MC" in red within a shield topped with a crown on the canvas l.r., inscribed "STUDIUM CANALS" l.c. on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Ackerman. Two Birds and a Tree, tapestry(American, 1924-2012). Hand hooked wool tapestry with mounting board, for Era Industries, label attached on verso, initialed "EA" lr, 31 x 23 inches. Private collection, Columbia, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Grueby Pottery Tile with Two Birds in LandscapePlease note that this item has a reserve. Rare Grueby Tile glazed with two birds surounded by a blue circle. Just look at Grueby's famous curdled matte glazes. Nice detail and color separation. It meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mose Tolliver. Two Birds.Mose Tolliver. Two Birds. Signed. Not dated. Paint on board. Surface wear, otherwise good condition. 24" x 21". Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024An imposing and large figural glass Venice Murano group of two birds on a polished bronze branchAn imposing and large figural glass Venice Murano group of two birds on a polished bronze branch. In two elements and can be dismantled. Signed by the artist, Italy, late 20th Century. H: 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Londi (Italian, 1911-2003) Two BirdsAldo Londi (Italian, 1911-2003) Two Birds Bitossi, Italy glazed stoneware, enameled steel Tallest | H 16 x W 5 x D 3 1/4 inches Smaller H 14 x W 8 x D 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LI KUCHAN (1899 - 1983), TWO BIRDS. SIGNED AND SEALEDNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! LI KUCHAN (1899 - 1983), TWO BIRDS. SIGNED AND SEALED 1978. FRAMED. PICTURE IS 30X20 CM. PROVENANCE - A BETHESDA MD COLLECTOR PURCHASED FROM POLY AUCTION IN BEIJINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021A vase in Chinese porcelain 'two birds on a flowerA vase in Chinese porcelain 'two birds on a flower branch' (h59cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski Crystal Bee Eaters Two Birds FigurineDESCRIPTION: A large Swarovski Crystal Bee Eaters two birds figurine from the Paradise Bird Collection, model number #957128. The colourful Bee eaters birds look at each other lovingly. The two birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2020DING YANYONG (1902-1978) TWO BIRDSTwo birds, signed Ding YanYong with one seal of the artist, and one seal of the collector, Mo YiDian, ink on paper. 34cm x 69cm. Provenance: From An Important Hong Kong CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mose Tolliver, Two BirdsMose Tolliver Two Birds house paint on wood 9.5 h × 26.25 w × 1.25 d in (24 × 67 × 3 cm) Signed to lower left 'Mose T'. This work will ship from Toomey &See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Dresser with Marble Top$1,300(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.$100
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink Flowers$50