Sold2018Attrib. to Ubaldo Oppi "Portrait of a Woman" pencilAttributed to UBALDO OPPI (Italian 1889-1942) "Portrait of a Woman" Pencil on paper. Sight: 16 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Bears signature and date lower right: Ubaldo Oppi 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Sacra famiglia, 1989Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SHCOOL Master active in 17th century STUDY FORITALIAN SHCOOL Master active in 17th century STUDY FOR AN ARCHITECTORAL ORNAMENT Washed ink, laid on paper (?). 41 cm x 20,5 cm (F. 62 cm x 41 cm). Min. damaged, min. restored. Framed in passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - China TownArtist: Salvador Dali Title: China Town Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean Schneider</See Sold Price
Sold2016DAMIEN HIRST (British, b. 1965)Acrylic on paper; Rocket Spin Painting (Created at Damien Hirst Spin Workshop), 2009 (unframed); Acrylic on paper (framed); Bears Hirst blindstamp and stamped with signature and inscription "This painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solid oak Dutch brutalist coffee table. Thick Top.Solid oak Dutch brutalist coffee table. Thick Top. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 42 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ALBUMEN PRINT of the GREAT BOSTON FIRE 1872Inscribed "Albion Piper, with compliments of Macullar, Williams and Parker Jan 1st 1873" Presented in an original walnut frame with gilt liner 22 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Shotgun Peace $1 Roll 1922 & P Ends Virtually UNC (fc)***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Shotgun Peace $1 Roll 1922 & P Ends Virtually UNC. Up For Auction Is a Very Near Solid Uncirculated Peace Dollar Roll In a Carson City Nevada Investment and TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1898 & 'P' Ends (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1898 & 'P' Ends. This roll is held in an old Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co Wrapper with Tight Shotgun Ends. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bachtiar Teppich. Übermaß. Alt.411 cm x 306 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Der Stamm der Bachtiari hat sehr früh vom Ölreichtum profitiert. Deshalb konnten sich die Mitglieder solche Luxusprodukte leisten. W&See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO ZHU DA(1626-1705)26x400cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wu Hufan(1894-1968), LandscapeChinese Scroll Painting, Wu Hufan(1894-1968), Landscape190x80cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITEA LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR Kangxi style, painted with prunus. 32 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD CULLMANN ORIENTALIN MIT KORBBERNARD CULLMANN 1903 - 1977 Oriental woman with basket Oil on hardboard. 60 x 50 cm (F. 67 x 58 cm). Verso: label with information about the artist. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenence: Original letterSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - AcanthesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Acanthes". Original color lithograph. 1954. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Very good to fine condSee Sold Price
Sold2021A quantity of Oriental cloisonne items to include aA quantity of Oriental cloisonne items to include a vase with phoenix bird and dragon detail, a vase with stylised flowers and foliate decoration, a vase with a turquoise ground with two yellow dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Nicely Carved Antique Jadeite StatueA nicely carved antique purple jadeite statue depicting Ruyi, fruits and Buddha hand. Dimension: H 31.00cm; W 25.00cm; T 5.00cm.See Sold Price
Sold20211918 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 FRUITINGARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (September 12, 1844 - November 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 137.5 cm, Width: 69 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold202130 Feet 1918 Ditchburn LaunchThis is an early example of a Ditchburn Launch was built in Gravenhurst over the Winter of 1918. Regarded as one of Canada's premier custom boatbuilders; Ditchburn built some of the most stunning earlSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918 oil on canvas laid to board signed M. Zorach (lower right) 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold20211918 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕ARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (September 12, 1844 - November 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 132.3 cm, Width: 33 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$500(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Antique 1918 Coalport Porcelain Raised Gold Dinner Plates$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1918 Arts And Crafts Pottery Scenic Blue Ceramic Vase 1356D Coyne$800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNewcomb College 1918 Vintage Arts and Crafts Pottery Freesia Low Bowl (Simpson)$2,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1918 Vintage Art Pottery Vellum Scenic Landscape Framed Plaque Epply$1,600