Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circaA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1886 Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ORTHODOX ICON OF JESUS IN SILVER OKLADAn antique Russian, Ukrainian Orthodox icon of Christ Pantocrator, the Lord Almighty, or Savior Jesus Christ. Hand painted in egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on a wood board. The icon features an embosSee Sold Price
Sold2023OUR LADY OF KYIV OR VLADIMIR ICONRussian or Ukrainian Orthodox Our Lady of Kyiv/Kiev or Vladimir painted icon on wooden panel depicting Mary holding the infant Jesus, with a gilded possibly silver riza or oklad, stamped to the halo "See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ICON WITH GILDED SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THERUSSIAN ICON WITH GILDED SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD TICHVINSKAYA Kostroma 1802 Assay master's mark: Dmitry Ivanov Savodov (1787-1824) Master's mark: Vasily Ekimov Schevjakov 23 x 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN ICON WITH PARTLY GILDED SILVER OKLAD AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROVA RUSSIAN ICON WITH PARTLY GILDED SILVER OKLAD AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV silver (140g), Moscow 1896-1908 master's mark SG, probably probably Semyon Galkin or Sergey Gubkin 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Icon of Christ with Silver OkladRussian, 19th century tempera on wooden panel fully rendered icon depicting Christ with hallmarked silver oklad and raised halo, each hallmarked "A. K./1847" with standard mark "84", from Moscow, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantokrator" with silver oklad and kiot. - circa 1900. - 20x19 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with silver oklad. Marked with 84 standard, master's mark and head in kokoshnik to the right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - Moscow, XIX. - 22x18 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standard, city hallmark, master's mark "ИЕ" (?).See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - 19th century. - 18x15 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standart, city hallmark, master's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX CHRIST ICON SILVER OKLADAn antique Russian Orthodox hand painted icon of Christ Pantocrator, the Lord Almighty, or Savior Jesus Christ. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on a wood board. The icon feature aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO,tempera su tavola - restauri e mancanze cm 28x24 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, CIRCA 1770, MARK OF I PANOV - RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ICON of CHRIST w. SILVER & ENAMEL OKLADRUSSIAN ICON of CHRIST with SILVER and ENAMEL OKLAD For your viewing pleasure is a Russian icon of Christ with a silver and enamel oklad. The image is overlaid with a silver-gilt, repousse, and engravSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1875 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with city haSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd third 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Genadiy Alekseev, 1877 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Karl Boianovski, 1849 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a ricSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an emboSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad set withSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Russian Silver Oklad Christ Icon w/ Gilt HaloEastern Europe, Russia, ca. late 19th century CE. A beautiful icon of Pantocrator Christ with a silver oklad cover (also riza or oclad which literally means trimming) and a gilt halo. The icon depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver okladAntique Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver oklad. Hallmarked in three places, with "84", maker's mark and assay marks. Dated 1868. Approximate measurements: 10.5"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian .84 Silver Oklad Christ IconRussian .84 Silver Oklad Christ Icon. Portrait of Christ with oklad surround, face and hand are cutout, velvet backing. Oklad with 'AK 1846 84' impressed to the front. {Approximate dimensions: 7 highSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO DORATO,tempera su metallo- restauri cm 10x7 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1896-1908, MARK OF A. NASYEDIN AND A. LUBAVIN WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRANT- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN GILDED SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING THE WEDDING SAINTS SAMON, GURY AND AVIVCHF 400
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Christ the Almighty" with oklad - Russia, 19th cent. - 26,5x22 cm.€800
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Christ the Almighty" with oklad. - Russia, 19th cent. - 31,5x26,5 cm.€800