Sold2022Bueste eines jungen Mannes : 18. Jh. :Bust of a young man : 18th c. Antique bust with head slightly tilted to the left, waving curly hair, undressed up to the shoulders. Limewood. 39 x 30 cm. - Traces of age, remains of chalk ground, wormSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / ABiedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / A miniature portrait of a young gentleman, wohl deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Technik: seitliches Portrait wohl auf Papier, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hoesslin, George von—Bildnis eines jungen MannesHoesslin, George of—Portrait of a young man (Budapest 1851-1923 Munich) Oil on canvas, relined on cardboard. Signed (lower right). 27 x 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donatello (Donato di Niccolò di Betto Bardi)(Um 1386 Florenz - 1466 ebenda) nach Büste eines jungen Mannes (sog. "Platonischer Jüngling") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Grand Tour-Objekt als fein gearbeiteter Guss des 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis: Sehr feines Bildnis einesLebrun, Charles - Circle of : Portrait of a young, distinguished man (Paris 1619-1690 ibid.) Oil on canvas. 62 x 48,5 cm. // Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis : Sehr feines Bildnis eines jungen, vornehmen ManSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf einesErnst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf eines jungen Mannes (Dr. Hans Butow) drypoint signed in pencil 11 7/8 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Holbein The Younger Print Hans Holbein The YoungerHans Holbein The Younger Bust Of A Young Man Print, Hans Holbein Der Jungere Portrat eines jungen Mannes, in paper small rip at bottom, paper measures in inches 17x22See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX THEDY BILDNIS EINES AELTEREN MANNES (1885)MAX THEDY 1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar Portrait of an elderly man (1885) Oil on wood. 49 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Signed, place name and date upper left. Dot. Paint rubbing on the hat, part. min. ber. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Spitzweg(1808 München - 1885 ebenda) Schlummernder und lesender Mann Skizzenblatt mit leicht diagonaler, szenischer Interieurdarstellung eines sitzenden, schlafenden jungen Mannes auf einem BrettstSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX STERN DARSTELLUNG EINES MANNES IM PROFILMAX STERN 1872 Duesseldorf - 1943 ibid. Portrait of a man in profile Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 33 x 29 cm (F. 56 x 52 cm). Signed lower right 'Max Stern'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jade-Figur eines Jungen mit RäuchergefäßCremig-beigefarbene, leicht gewölkte Hammelfettjade mit rostbraunen Einschlüssen. Geschnitzt und graviert. Schauseitige Darstellung eines Jungen mit Räuchergefäß, umgeben vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis eines Gelben"Medium: pochoir (after the 1921 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (147 x 96 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis eines Gelben"Medium: pochoir (after the 1921 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (147 x 96 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCHER BILDNISMALER Ttig 1. Hlfte 18. Jh. BildnisDEUTSCHER BILDNISMALER Ttig 1. Hlfte 18. Jh. Bildnis eines Architekten/Schriftgelehrten l auf Leinwand. 81 cm x 65,5 cm. Flchendeckendes Alterscraquel, min. besch. Rahmen um 1780/1800.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2020A head fragment, German, circa 1500Weiß-gelblicher Sandstein. Haupt eines Mannes im hohen Alter, mit reifem, eckigem Bart und Lorbeerkranz. Antlitz berieben, Nase fehlt. Hinterkopf gelocht, darin eine alt montierte, vierkantige, abgSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi power figure ("nail fetish" of the Bakongo), a Mozambican mask (Makonde) and a€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHArnulf de Bouché (1872 - 1945), "The Bather", German, 19th/20th century€1,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFrancesco Novelli (1764 - 1836) - two Italian genre scenes, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Cameroonian Fang-Ngumba reliquary figure with feather headdress, 20th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA modern-stringed necklace of 69 eye beads and a Phoenician face bead, early Celtic, partly€1,800
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrothkopp, Jörn Koi 25. Um 2009. Farblithographie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 68 x 99,5 cm.€300
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZumblick, Willy Alfredo Ansicht eines Dorfes in Brasilien. 1962. Öl auf Leinwand. Ca. 46,5 x 56€500
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVautier, Ben La jungle de l'art. 1988. Brettspiel über Kunst und Künstler. Bestehend aus:€200
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVirnich, Thomas Ora Povera. 1994. Überarbeitete Armbanduhr aus Kunststoff mit vom Künstler€200
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoto, Jesús Rafael o.T., aus: Kölner Kunstmarkt 1968. 1968. Farbserigraphie auf€400
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRizzi, James Twenty five years of good taste, good times, and good friends. 1995. Farbserigraphie€300
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScialoja, Toti o.T. (Komposition mit Streifen). 1968. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 33 x 25 cm€200
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Utica. 1958. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem chamoisfarbenem Velinkarton. 43,5 x 36 cm€400
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJR No Trespassing, Paris, France. 2022. Farblithographie auf Velin. 64 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm).€700
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlig, Max o.T. (Landschaft). 1977. Tusche auf hauchzartem Japanbütten. 57,5 x 95,5 cm.€750