Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8°. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungaretti, Giuseppe - Canto I of HellHandwritten manuscript of 26 pages written in green ink in the recognizable handwriting of Ungaretti, pages of 220 x 280 mm., Numerous corrections on almost every page in the text, in the interline, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pattarino, Firenze, 1925 ca, Il fauno e la baccanteCoppia di sculture in ceramica poggianti su basi in legno. Altezza cm 25 e 24 Firmate e datate sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Man Ray, 1974Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 35 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 39/100 Andy Warhol 75; Stampatore Il Fauno, Milano; Certificato di autenticità . Colors serigraph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media on card. Cm 15,50 x 22,50. Signed lower left. Il Fauno Gallery, Torino, . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino ''Il Gelataio'', oil on canvasGIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Il Gelataio” 1965, oil on canvas, canvas: 28.5 x 20.5 inches, framed: 33.5 x 25 inches, signed Gambino ‘65, and again to reverse P2 and 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Cesari Il Cavalier D'Arpino (1568-1640)Giuseppe Cesari Il Cavalier D'Arpino (Italian 1568-1640) Agony in the Garden Drawing in pen and ink with brown wash On laid paper with a 16th century anchor and star watermark: Briquet 478-480. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA, Giuseppe (1896-1957) - IlTOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA, Giuseppe (1896-1957) - Il Gattopardo. Milan: Feltrinelli, Novembre 1958. First edition, first issue of 2000 copies not numbered, printed the 25 of October 1958 and dated NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 SUPERBE SAUTOIR LAPIS-LAZULI Il supporte un pendentif ovoïde à godrons de lapis-lazuli et culots d'émail polychrome. Maillons cylindriques en lapis-lazuli. Feuilles etSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET SERPENT OR JAUNE Il comporte un décor d'écailles souples. La tête est rehaussée d'un saphir ovale et de petits diamants ronds. Monture en or jaune 18k etSee Sold Price
Sold2022QEELINQEELIN PENDENTIF "JE T'AIME BO BO" Il représente un panda articulé, le corps entièrement pavé de diamants incolores et noirs, au centre des rubis. Monture et fermoir du cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Benetton (Treviso, 1933 - ) - Germoglio, 1998Rame su tavola, cm. 94x50. Firma e data in basso sulla sinistra; firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta manoscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 2010, Oltre il Giardino - Un Giardino GlobaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TITO AGNOLI Floor lamp for O-Luce.AGNOLI TITO (1931 - 2012) Floor lamp for O-Luce. 1957. Travertine and nickel-plated metal.. Cm 17,00 x 191,00 x 17,00. Literature: T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni. Un catalogo ragionato, vol.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALLADINO(Guarene, 1753 - 1823) Morte di San Bruno Firmato Palladinus inv. fecit Disegno acquarellato, cm 24,5X33,5 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 23 marzo 2006, lotto 30 (come Giuseppe Paladini) Il foglio �See Sold Price
Sold2017Bamiléke pipe sheathFourreau de pipe accompagné d'une partie de son tuyau. Il présente un dignitaire couronné assis sur son trône. Bronze ou laiton, fonte à la cire perdue et bois. Marques d'usage. Bamiléké, CamerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Villon ou L'Art Glorieux, InscribedHeading: (Villon, Jaques) Author: Eluard Paul & Rene-Jean Title: Jacques Villon ou L'Art Glorieux: Il Construit un Tableau, Un Epi, Une Rose, Un Visage, Un Seine Nu - With original drawing and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pierrefonds France Plates"La Vie d'un Seigneur au XVI Siecle" (The Life of a Lord in the Sixteenth Century). Two hand painted plates titled "Il Tue un Monstre" (He Kills a Monster) and "Il Batit son Chateau" (He Built his ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di villaggio lungo il corso di un fiumeolio su metallo, W. 50 - H. 31 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 16Aste Bolaffi GRAHAM VIVIAN SUTHERLAND 1903-1980 Galleria Il Fauno 1972 - GRAHAM VIVIAN SUTHERLAND 1903-1980€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi ROEL D'HAESE 1921-1996 Gruppo di sette opere su carta: Tant que faire que peut 1959 - ROEL€400
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450
May 16Aste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700