Sold2023Artist Signed 1967 Abstract Lithograph Blue, Pink, Orange "Z"Artist Signed 1967 Abstract Lithograph Blue, Pink, Orange "Z". size: 18.5 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, blue cowboy abstract, oil on canvas, framed frame: 46"h x 35"w Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, (Abstract Blue, Red, Yellow)ARTIST: Unknown MEDIUM: Etching EDITION: #18 of 150 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 13.125 x 18 in. (image), 23.25 x 27.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 18/150, LR Illegible CONDITION: Mild toning commensurate wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unknown Artist (20th c.)Unknown Artist (20th c.) Abstract lithograph, signed illegibly, dated 1977. Size: 22" x 30" (56 x 76 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Untitled Abstract LithographArtist Unknown - Untitled Abstract Lithograph, Approx 26 x 18 inches, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century Signed LithographMid Century abstract lithograph. Unknown artist. Signed, dated and numbered. 1952 and 11/11. Measures 23" x 20" framed, 20" x 17 viewable.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist "Untitled" Horizontal Abstract Print Offset Lithograph 35 1/2"x42"Unknown Artist "Untitled" Horizontal Abstract Print Offset Lithograph 35 1/2"x42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuszkiewicz Geometric LithographRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020). Geometric abstract lithograph in pink, blue, orange, and yellow. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered illegibly out of 144 along the lower left.SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 131 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition color lithograph signed illegibly in pencil lower right, numbered 1/1 sight: 9 x 18 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 26 1/4 x 3/4 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 3 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1973) woodcut lithograph signed lower right 16 3/4 x 13 3/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Black, Pink, Red, Yellow, Blue, Abstract Lithograph on Paper, NumberedAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered in pencil 35/50. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Lithograph Blue with Red Circles, Artist Signed 1967 #51/52Abstract Lithograph Blue with Red Circles, Artist Signed 1967 #51/52. size: 19.75 x 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist (20th C.), UntitledUnknown Artist (20th C.) Untitled. Having an abstract composition. Lithograph. Edition 143/160. Signed illegibly lower right. Image 21 1/2" x 29 1/4", frame 30 5/8" x 38 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Pink Abstract Expressionist Painting, SignedUnknown artist. CA Fox or A Fox? Oil on canvas 18 x 36 in., 49 x 37 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Horizontal Dark Blue Abstract on Handmade Paper in Plexiglass Box, Unknown Artist "Untitled"Large Horizontal Dark Blue Abstract on Handmade Paper in Plexiglass Box, Unknown Artist "Untitled" . Measures 60" x 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020UNKNOWN ARTIST: "BLUE"lithograph on paper Condition: on Arches paper 22 1/2 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) MODERN ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHSEach signed, unknown artist. Can be hung vertical and horizontal. 34" x 26" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and Blue Squares)Lot 23 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and Blue Squares) (1975) lithograph on Arches paper pencil signed lower right sheet: 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede GorewitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuda Wall Hanging & Similar Lilypad PrintBob Van Allen Scuda (American, 20th C) mid century modern print on fabric wall hanging. Together with blue and pink lilypad print, unknown artist. Dimensions: 24" square and 20" square Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Abstracts.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Abstracts. Two color lithographs. Both illegibly pencil titled LL, illegibly pencil signed, numbered 29/50, and dated '91 LR Each sight: 46" x 35" Frames: 55" x 44"See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Hand-Painted Images, 1960-62 - Original offset lithograph$600
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered...£1,000(1 bid)