Sold2023Unknown Artist. Group of Ladies.Unknown Artist. Group of Ladies. Signed. Not dated. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. 11"w x 13"h with frame. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Group of 5 ”Dipped”Lot 154 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group of 5 ”Dipped” Portraits photolithographs and spray paint Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group of ten, (10) Untitled (T-Rex)Lot 55 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group of ten, (10) Untitled (T-Rex) (1985) lithograph most signed lower right, all from an edition of 100 image: 20 x 27 5/8 inches sheet: 21 1/2 x 31 1/4 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Group of 6 Works on PaperLot 166 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group of 6 Works on Paper etching each signed indistinctly in pencil largest: 34 3/4 x 26 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Group, five (5) PoetsLot 85 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, five (5) Poets (1990) oil on paper each initialed J.P. image: 10 x 9 3/4 inches sheet: 16 1/8 x 12 1/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, Woman's ProtomeUnknown Artist, Woman's Protome, fine artisanal hand carved white Alabaster marble figurine, attached to a rectangular speckled red marble base, marked, height: 27 cm. Light flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, three (3) ocean viewsLot 150 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, three (3) ocean views pastel on paper largest: 20 x 16 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) landscape etchingsLot 50 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) landscape etchings etchings signed lower left plate (largest): 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, five (5) Poets IILot 228 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, five (5) Poets II (1990) oil on paper each initialed J.P. image: 6 7/8 x 7 inches sheet: 12 5/8 x 9 3/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, Eleven (11) Sardine canLot 146 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, Eleven (11) Sardine can sculptures mixed media each initialed DJP widest: 1 1/4 x 4 5/8 x 3 3/4 inches tallest: 4 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Group, six (6) works on paperLot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, six (6) works on paper mixed media, watercolor, sharpie, fern fragments, scotch tape some signed indistinctly largest: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Group of 6 Interior DrawingsLot 123 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group of 6 Interior Drawings (1986-7) charcoal on Fabriano paper each is signed indistinctly lower right largest: 13 x 18 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady in Blue, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, lady in blue, oil on canvas, framed frame: 27.5"h x 19.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Watercolors, Group of 3Lot 315 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Watercolors, Group of 3 (1991) watercolor and collage on paper each signed lower right image (each): 8 x 8 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches, wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Waldo Peirce, Circus On The Move, LithographTitle: Circus On The Move. Artist: Waldo Peirce (1884-1970) Medium: Lithograph, c.1940. Edition unknown.American Artists Group (AAG) published unlimited editions of unsigned prints for $2.50 each inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown ArtistUnknown Artist, elegant lady with dog, oil on canvas, signed bottom right (unreadable) framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lady in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th c.Unknown artist, Sitting lady in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th century, Watercolour over Pencil drawing Technique: Watercolor over Pencil drawing on paper Size: 4 1/2 x 5 3/4 in Inscription: lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Group, four (4) Spanish ColonialLot 29 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Group, four (4) Spanish Colonial paintings oil on canvas largest: 31 3/4 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCapsule AuctionsUnknown Artist - Untitled (Interior, Portrait, and Exteriors), Group of 2$20
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsUnknown Artist (In the Style of Louis Icart) - Lady With Blue Flowers$150
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th century French Original Line Drawing sketch Figure Lady - Stamped$65
6 days LeftJasper521940's French Fashion Illustration - Chic Lady In Blue Detailed Dress c. 1940's$95
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Oil on Wood - Religious Painting unknown artist / 57 1/8" x 46 1/4"$700(4 bids)
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.O / C - Two Horses on The Farm unknown artist / frame - 20 3/8" x 30" / painting - 16" x$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Oil on Artist Panel - Still Life - Fruit unknown artist / frame - 19" x 24 1/4" / painting-$100(2 bids)